Sold2023Rare Ancient Chinese Jade Dragon Creature. Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA.Rare Ancient Chinese Jade Dragon Creature. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Sizes: 2.25'' x 6.5'' x 3'' (6 x 17 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Ancient Chinese Horn ScoopYunnan, ca. 16-17th century. An enigmatic object, probably for shamanic use, a feline head emerging from the handle base. Deep, glossy patina. On custom stand. Ex Joseph Gerena Collection, New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 18 Ancient Chinese Tiles, ex Ellsworth.China, ca. 100-200 AD. Rare group of 18 tiles and fragments, calcified glass, or composition, from a burial suit of a high-ranking individual. Some tiles are pierced for attachments, most have carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade NecklaceChina, Qing Dynasty. A long, lovely, and delicate necklace composed of Jade and semi-precious stones, with intricate knotting. MEASUREMENTS SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.S. (insSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Fine Chinese Jade Miniature PlatesChina, ca. Qing Dynasty. Lovely set of six beautifully turned and polished jade miniature dishes, possibly salts. MEASUREMENTS Diameter: 3 1/8 inches / 8 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the contSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Chinese Jades & HardstonesChina, ca. Qing Dynasty and earlier. MEASUREMENTS Length of largest: 5 3/4 inches / 14.5 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.S. (insurance additional). International buyers pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Chinese Burial Tiles EX: Robert EllsworthChina; c. 1-200 century AD. Group of 22 tiles and fragments. Possibly jade. From a Burial suit of a high ranking individual. Most of tiles are pierced for attachment, several have carved images of draSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outstanding Chinese Jade OrnamentIntricate carving of a dragon with ancient Taotie Mask motif. Probably a scholars object. Age uncertain but quality is undeniable. Based on form and color could be Ming Dynasty. Some earth adhesions eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Lotus with StandChinese Carved Jade Lotus with Stand represents the ancient tradition of finely carved objects for a scholar's desk. The lotus blossom and leaves are carved from a single boulder, capturing the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaic Hongshan Style, Ceremonial Hetian Jade Mask.Chinese Archaic Hongshan Style, Ceremonial Hetian Jade Mask. Size 7 x 6 3/4 inches. Fine carved Ceremonial mask. Not ancient. Ex East Coast Collection ex; Fortuna Fine arts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Chinese Hungmu Chairs, Ex. Robert EllsworthChinese, ca. 1720-1730. Four very attractive Hungmu side chairs. Purchased from the renowned dealer and connoisseur of Chinese furniture, Robert Hatfield Ellsworth (see photocopy of original receipt dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Archaic Chinese Pottery Vessel, ex ChristieChina, Neolithic Period ca. 2700-2400 BC. Unusual bud-form vessel with small loop handle. Surface finely decorated in polychrome net motif. Ex: E & J Frankel, NYC.1991. Ex Christies,NYC, Nov. 27, 1991See Sold Price
Sold2020"Later Chinese Painting & Calligraphy: 1800-1950""Later Chinese Painting & Calligraphy: 1800-1950" by Robert Ellsworth. Rare and compendious authority on later Chinese calligraphy. Original box. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art historSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Early Tibetan Sutra BooksTibet & Mongolia, ca. early Qing Dynasty. Three books, the two smaller examples with old descriptive cards. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art historian and Asian art specialist. Most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Gilt Bronze LotusesChina, ca. 17th-18th century. Gilt bronze lotus flowers. Purchased from C.H. Lundgren Stockholm, May 18, 1972. Ex: Estate of Diran Dohanian, distinguished art historian and Asian art specialist. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANCIENT CHINESE JADE CARVED BEAST SEALAN ANCIENT CHINESE JADE CARVED BEAST SEAL. H. 11.5 cm. L. 10 cm. W. 9.8 cm. Weight 1900 gram. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $30 to US address and $100 for International deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE JADE CARVED "SHEEP"ANCIENT CHINESE JADE CARVED "SHEEP" HIGH:8cm LONG:11cm WIDTH:5.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Chinese Jade Carved Double Dragon HuangAuthentic Ancient Chinese Jade Carved Double Dragon Huang , warring states period , size: 11.2 X 4.4 X 0.5 CM , weight : 57 gramsSee Sold Price
417 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAncient Shang Style Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Turtle Amulet, 19th-20th CenturyUS$5
12 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade pendant 'guanyin', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£350