Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Zitan Wood Screen, 19th century,ANTIQUE Chinese Zitan Wood Screen, 19th century, paintings in screens are recent. 71" high x 62" long, 4 folds.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Kesi panel, lacquer table screenAntique Chinese Kesi panel, lacquer table screen, 19th c., 22.5"h x 32"w (flat) Provenance: Ford Foundation collection, NY - The Ford Foundation, established by Edsel and Henry Ford, is a world-leadinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase w/ Figures 19th CLg Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase w/ Figures 19th C Measures 31 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gilt Painted Chinese Spinach Jade Table ScreensPair of Antique Chinese Spinach Jade Table Screens, Qing Dynasty, 18th or 19th century, extensive gilt painted imagery including dragons, villages and landscape, each screen 11 x 7 inches and just oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Three Chinese Lacquered Wall/Screen panelsExtremely fine set of three antique Chinese lacquered wall/screen panels; Each mounted with 18th/19th c. Famille Rose porcelain decorations – “100 children” design And blue & whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese 8-panel coromandel lacquer screenAntique Chinese 8-panel coromandel lacquer screen, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome lacquered wood, each side decorated with figures in courtyard scenes, each panel 54"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Altar Tablets, 19th C.2 Antique Chinese Altar Screens. Gilt and red lacquered carved wood tablets, one centering extant carved calligraphy, inserted into shaped bases. Size: 1) 14'' x 6.5'' x 4'' (36 x 17 x 10 cm). 2) 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2015AN ANTIQUE CHINESE "100 BOYS" POLYCHROME PAINTED SIXAN ANTIQUE CHINESE "100 BOYS" POLYCHROME PAINTED SIX PANEL SCREEN, QING DYNASTY, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, each rectangular silk panel depicting frolicking boys at various playful pursuits, set amidst the waSee Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY CHINESE SCREEN ON STAND.19th CENTURY CHINESE SCREEN ON STAND. 76"H X 47"W X 21.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain & Hardwood Table Screen19th century. detailed white porcelain plaque depicting scholars or wise men. signed upper right. housed in carved hardwood frame and base. H32" W23 1/4" D10" Private Collection, Natural Bridge, VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Marble Inset Table ScreenChinese hardwood table screen with round Dali Dreamstone - Mountain Range inset plaque; 18th - 19th century. [Panel: 14" H x 14" W; 13" H x 16" W x 8" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FIVE 19th CENTURY CHINESE TABLE SCREENSSET OF FIVE 19th CENTURY CHINESE TABLE SCREENS. FROM THE ESTATE OF LEE HILL. EACH CARVED SECTION CONTAINS A SMALL PAINTING. Height: 27 in. by Width: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015COIN DISK CARVED JADE & ZITAN TABLE SCREENChinese Carved White Jade and Zitan Table Screen; 19th c. Finely carved white jade of round disc with a hole in the center, having circle knob to the center, framed with carved zitan of dragons betweeSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Carved Jade Table Screen with StandItem/Description: Antique hand-carved, small rectangular Chinese panel table screen. Celadon jade. Open pierce work carvings with dragons at each corner. Figural image on front features two smiling moSee Sold Price
Sold2018DEER & CRANE STONES INLAID JADE TABLE SCREEN19th Century Chinese jade table screen, The celadon jade carved in a circular shaped plaque, inlaid with colorful semi-precious stones including lapis-lazuli, carnelian, jadeite, agate, and red coral.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. QING CINNABAR TABLE SCREENCarved from hundreds thin layers of vermillion red-orange lacquer, of rectangular form, The front panel deftly carved in deep relief with group of immortals in various pursuits within waterside landscSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. QING CINNABAR TABLE SCREENCarved from hundreds thin layers of vermillion red-orange lacquer, of rectangular form, The front panel deftly carved in deep relief with group of immortals in various pursuits within waterside landscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Lg Chinese 19th C Enameled Porcelain Hat StandsPair Large Chinese 19th Century Enameled Porcelain Hat Stands artist painted with a mirror image of Antiques, flowers and calligraphy, now mounted as lamps. Good condition, not examined without lamp mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Chinese 19th C Gouache on Pith Mandarin LadiesLarge Chinese 19th Century Gouache on Pith Paper of 2 Mandarin Court Ladies receiving, in front of the Green Phoenix Screen, the seated Lady is wearing Manchu Shoes and holding a Ruyi Scepter, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018COIN DISK CARVED CHINESE JADE TABLE SCREEN19th C. Carved Chinese Jade and hardwood table screen of finely carved jade with a rounds happed disc, having round wooden knob surmounted to the pierced center. The surface decorated in relief of ausSee Sold Price
2018GREEN JADE & STONES INLAID ROUND TABLE SCREEN19th C. Chinese Green Jade Table Screen and supported by hardwood Frame. Semi-precious stones inlaid on a circle table screen, with earlier elements of garden abundance, prized objects, vases, flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2016COIN DISK CARVED CHINESE JADE TABLE SCREEN19th C. Carved Chinese Jade and hardwood table Screen of finely carved jade with a rounds happed disc, having round wooden knob surmounted to the pierced center. The surface decorated in relief of ausSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. QING CARVED CINNABAR TABLE SCREENCarved from hundreds thin layers of vermillion red-orange lacquer, of rectangular form, The front panel deftly carved in deep relief with group of immortals in various pursuits within waterside landscSee Sold Price
201819TH C RARE PRESERVED MASSIVE LINGZHI TABLE SCREENRARE and Unique 19th Century Chinese preserved Lingzhi table scree. The large preserved natural sacred fungus Lingzhi mounted on square hardwood panel. Framed in carved hardwood, formed by two scrolleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robeUS$350
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figureUS$1,000
11 hrs LeftJasper521755 MAP of RUSSIAN EMPRIRE & INNER ASIA CHINESE TARTARY antique 20 x 27 in.US$100
11 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700