Sold201519th C DORE BRONZE GUILLOCHE FRAME WITH MIRRORAntique French gilt bronze floral frame accented with a green guilloche enamel design. Set with mirror. Measures approx. 12 1/4" height x 8" width (31cm x 20cm). Total weight approx. 1244 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Dore Bronze MirrorDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau mirror composed of a dore bronze frame, decorated along the frame with floral vine motifs. Inserted with a beveled mirror. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Bronze Frame w Painting & MirrorCirca 1880, French, a dore bronze swivel frame with an oval painting of a woman in a fancy hat, verso has a mirror, 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Dore Bronze Antique Mirror Plateau TrayElegant antique French vanity mirror plateau tray. Oval patinated dore gold gilt bronze frame body with scrolling forms to two hands and six feet. Mirror mounted to wood. Marked to verso of one foot fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Vanity Hand MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique French Empire Revival style dore gilt bronze vanity or hand mirror, possibly Limoges, with ornate decorative accents on the frame. Hand painted with an enamel portrait miniature oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH CAST BRONZE AND ENAMEL WALL MIRRORA pair of antique French Louis XVI patinated cast bronze and enamel dore mirrors. Circa: early 20th century. Each pierced frame features an oval plate with blue enamel surmounted by a scrolling crestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Dore Bronze Frame & Miniature PaintingFabulous ornate Dore bronze frame with an oval painted miniature painting. Superb quality. 7.25\"W x 9.36\"H x 1.36DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dore Bronze Frame with Painted Miniature inAntique Dore Bronze Frame with Painted Miniature in Shadow Box Frame. 10 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze Mirror SconceDESCRIPTION: An antique French dore bronze mirror sconce. Features an overall dore bronze foundation, with gothic style scrolled floral motifs and designs, topped by a cherub and further designed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DORE BRONZE ORNATE MIRROR TRAY 15" X 25"ANTIQUE DORE BRONZE ORNATE VANITY MIRROR TRAY 15" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique Dore Bronze Picture Frames19th C. Victorian Rococo gilt bronze easel back picture / photo frames, probably Continental. One marked "N.B. & I. W." Another marked XXX. Largest is approx. 13" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DORE OVER BRONZE PICTURE FRAME, NO GLASS,ANTIQUE DORE OVER BRONZE PICTURE FRAME,NO GLASS. MEASUREMENT: 14" X 8 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Dore Bronze Picture FrameAntique French Dore Bronze Picture Frame measures 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE DORE BRONZE PICTURE FRAMEDimensions: (Frame) H 17.25" x W 9.5", (Sight) H 7" x W 5" Condition: Few spots of discoloration to fabric. Showing light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE FRAME WITH PLAQUEAntique French dore bronze figural cherubs frame holding an oval hand painted porcelain plaque depicting a courting couple. Impressed 128 to verso. Measures approx. 8 1/4" height (21cm). Total weightSee Sold Price
2015Pair MIRRORED VENETIAN STOOLSAntique bronze colored frame with clear mirror. Beige velvet upholstery. 19"h. x 20"w. x 15 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Dore Bronze Ormolu Louis XVI FrameAn antique French gilt bronze picture frame. Features a bubble glass edges over red guilloche with intricate foliate motifs and is crowned with the twin symbols of Louis XVI - a quiver of arrows crossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Gilt Bronze Frame MirrorAntique 19th C Victorian Gilt Bronze Frame Mirror. Round beveled glass mirror. Ring to hang on back. Measures 12.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Antique Bronze Mirror Picture FrameNice antique bronze mirror picture frame, sculpture, 13 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319C French Enamel Portrait Dore Bronze Hand MirrorAn antique French dore bronze ormolu vanity hand mirror. Features an elegant hand painted enamel center miniature portrait of lady, with iridescent painted clothes. Artist signed A C lower right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2016lg gold painted frame antique mirror - 33"x39 1/2"lg gold painted frame antique mirror - 33"x39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Susse Fres Bronze Floral & Gator Pattern FrameAntique Susse fres Paris, dore gilt bronze picture frame. Features a 7 1/4" x 4 3/4" photo window surrounded by a raised floral motif on a alligator skin patterned ground. Photo Picture Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH ORMOLU OAK BRANCH & CUT-GLASS EPERGNE CANDELABRUM CENTERPIECEUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 12.25" French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Vanity Table MirrorUS$1,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550