Sold2022Pair antique bronze based champleve candle holdersPair antique Japanese bronze based champleve candle holders, 12.5"x4.9"x4.9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese bronze based champleve jarLarge Chinese bronze based champleve jar, 10Hx12.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 bronze piecesJapanese bronze champleve jar and a bronze bush holder, 6"x4.7"dia, 8.5"x5"x4.7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese antiques bronze Jar.Japanese antiques bronze Jar. Measure(inch), Height: 8-1/2, Diameter: 5-1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold20213 itemsJapanese antique bronze based lamp (10.15"H), a lacquer covered bowl (7.25"Hx6.8"dia) and a Chinese resin casted boat (13.75"L) on standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese champleve floor lamp composed of bronze with polychrome champleve decorations, tapered body, and soaring dragon reliefs. Finished with a Baku mask adorned base, single elSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Champleve Bronze Incense BurnerDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze champleve Japanese incense burner. Crafted in bronze with an enamelled polychrome floral decorative rim. It is designed with two animal heads handles, three legged suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel VaseLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vase with Handles. Measures 20-1/4" H x 7" W. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel JardinierAntique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Jardiniere. Floral enamel work with intricate patterns. Measures 7-3/4" H x 11" W. Domestic Shipping: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve VasesTwo (2) Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vases with Handles. One is marked "Made in Japan". Largest measures 11-5/8" H x 7-1/4" W, other measures 11-1/2" H x 7" W. Domestic Shipping: Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Urn with Animal Head Handles 12 in. height x 7 in. wideAntique Japanese Bronze Champleve Urn with Animal Head Handles 12 in. height x 7 in. wide. size: 12x7 For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASEAntique Japanese Champleve Bronze Vase. Decorated with Floral Borders, Cloud Form Background and Beast Heads. Height 8.50"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "MadeAntique Japanese Champlevé Bronze Vase. Stamped "Made in Japan" on underside. Rubbing to gilt and enamel. Measures 11-7/8" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. bronze based champleve vase, made as lamp19th century Chinese/ Japanese bronze based champleve vase (13"H), made as lampSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESGroup of 3 Antique Japanese Champleve Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Vases. Largest has missing handles. Largest 6"x6"x8.5". Weight on all 10 lbs 6 oz. Provenance: Gippy Plantation, Berkely CountySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze LampAntique Japanese champlevé enamel bronze lamp; comprising two light sockets; surmounting the globular body, showing birds perched atop blossoms on a wave-patterned ground, interspersed by styliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Covered JarAntique Japanese bronze covered jar with elaborate foliate handle, frog finial; H 13 3/4" x D 7 1/4"; Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique bronze based cloisonne jar, made as lampChinese antique bronze based cloisonne jar, made as lamp, 27.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese bronze shakudu jarAntique Japanese bronze shakudu jar, 6.1"x8.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese bronze handled jarAntique Japanese bronze handled jar decorated with water bird motif in relief, 14.5"x11"x5.6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Champlevé Enamel & Bronze JardinièreAntique Champlevé Enamel & Bronze JardinièreMassive antique Japanese champlevé enamel and bronze planter/jardinière; circular of tapered globular form and with a colorful band of scrolling foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Champleve Enamel/Bronze LampAntique Japanese champlevé enamel/bronze lamp; of slim cylindrical form and round base; showing continuous vine wrapped around in low relief; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; H: 61&See Sold Price