Sold2020Watercolor or Print Mountain LandscapeSigned Simmons lower right..5 x 11.5 ..Verso notation to Carl Sammons* please bid on your best judgementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Heaton Cooper Print, Mountain LandscapeAlfred Heaton Cooper Print, Mountain landscape. Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. Items not pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Conrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print DesertConrad Buff Limited Edition Litho Print Desert / Mountain Landscape Signed, unmatted unframed. Marked 7/50. Some wear and discoloration to paper. Artwork measures approx 19 in by 14 in. Artwork, etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Lapaglia, 20th c, (2) woodblock prints, SnowyAnthony Lapaglia, 20th c, (2) woodblock prints, Snowy Mountain landscapes, unframed, 9 3/4" x 13 1/2" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT AFTER MA YUANColor lithograph print on silk. A reproduction after a watercolor and ink painting by Ma Yuan, active from 1190 to 1224, a Chinese artist of the Song dynasty. The artwork represents a mountain landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snowy Mountain Landscape, PrintSnowy mountain landscape, offset print, unsigned, framed image: 19.5" x 13.5", frame: 33.5" x 38.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Landscape, PrintForest, river, and mountain, print, unsigned, framed image: 19.5" x 13.5", frame: 27" x 21" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINTA signed print of a gouache painting. The picture shows two shepherds on horseback on top of a cliff. White matted, wooden frame. Peaceful Landscape Graphic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BIERSTADT MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT FRAMEDAlbert Bierstadt (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1830 - 1902) print depicting a mountainous landscape scene with people on horseback and man sketching. Signed in the pring to lower right. Mounted in a silver painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mountain Landscape Print in Antique Carved VictorianMountain Landscape Print in Antique Carved Victorian Frame. Print measures 10 inches high x 8 inches wide. Frame measures 13 inches high x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GERRITJEN WIJMER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PRINTColor offset print on paper. A reproduction of an original artwork titled Mountain Mist by Gerritjen Wijmer, born 1870, a Dutch artist. The artwork depicts a panorama of a mountain lake. Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anon C1860 LG Folio Print. Italianate LandscapeShowing a Landscape in Southern Italy. Large Folio Steel Engraving Published C1860, London. Unknown Artist and Engraver. On India Wove Paper. Proof before letters. Printsellers Association blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS HAND-TINTED PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTS OF WESTERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPES, LOT OF THREEAMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTS HAND-TINTED PHOTOGRAPHIC PRINTS OF WESTERN MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a K.F. Roahen view of Yellowstone scenery artist-signed to lower left and with rear typeSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH GENUINE PRINT POSTER BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKIZdzislaw Beksinski, 1929 to 2005, genuine limited edition lithographic print depicting a mountain landscape, a poster for Bosz Art. Hand signed lower right. Numbered 148 of 200 lower left. Framed. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 20th C. Japanese Woodblock PrintsLot of three 20th century Japanese woodblock prints, to include: mountain landscape, portrait of a woman, and an image of flowers; largest measures 15" h x 9 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese Ink & Color Mountain Landscape PaintingLg Chinese Ink & Color Mountain Landscape Painting on paper with a Scholar in Fishing Boat to foreground, ink inscription to upper left corner with 2 red seals; mounted with silk paper borders and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOSMANN, L.G. Oil on Canvas. Mountain Landscape.Signed lower left. "Vispwasserfal. B. Zermatt. L. Schosmann" on verso. - Dimensions: 31.25" high x 39" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William Steiger, Purple Mountain LandscapeWilliam Steiger (American, 1962), Purple Mountain Landscape, 1986, monotype, pencil signed lower right, overall (unframed): 10"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Floyd Segal Mountain Landscape Photograph PrintFloys Degal photograph. Depicts a mountain landscape scene. Signed lower right and on verso. Work: 8 in. x 12 1/4 in. Frame: 16 1/4 in. x 20 1/4 in. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Hill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Landscape, Framed PrintMountain Landscape, Framed Print. 13.75 x 10.5 x 1 As Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ainsworth, James 1850's LG Folio Print. River and Mountain Chart"Comparative View of the Principal Rivers and Mountains of the World" Large Folio Steel Engraving (Reverse side blank) Published 1851-55, Manchester for "The Imperial Journal of Art, Science, MechanicSee Sold Price
Sold20221929 Woodblock Print by Wendell Corwin ChaseEntitled "Aurora Lake" and signed W. Corwin Chase, '29, in pencil lower margin, the print shows a western mountain landscape with lake and pine trees. Chase, with his brother Waldo, were self-taught aSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Atmospheric & Moody Scottish Highlands Landscape, signed oil Misty Mountain GlenUS$1,400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Latin American Signed Impressionist Mountain Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Abstract Sunset over Mountain Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$60(4 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvasUS$1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil PaintingUS$10