Sold2021Vasarely, Viktor (1908 Pecs/Ungarn - Paris 1997)Geometrische Komposition aus der Serie "Meta". Farbserigraphie/leichtem Karton (min. Altersspuren, kl. Druckstellen), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 45/225 sowie Blindstempel Denise Rene EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Pont Des Arts, ParisEuropean City Scene by American Impressionist, 1921 Pastel on paper, 9 x 12 inches, 18.25 x 20.75 inches framed Signed "A V Greene Paris 21" lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles CARDELLA: "Le Pont des Arts, Paris" - Oil onCarlos Cardella, oil on canvas,"Le Pont des Arts" Parisian scene, signed upper corner. [Art: 28 x 20 inches; Frame: 34 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE KERTESZ - Pont des Arts, Paris, 1932DescriptionArtist: ANDRE KERTESZPrint Title: Pont des Arts, Paris, 1932Medium: Sheet-Fed GravurePrinting date: 1970'sPrinted in FranceImage size approx. 8 x 6 inchesAndre Kertesz (1894-1985) born KertSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE KERTESZ - Pont des Arts, Paris, 1932Artist: Andre Kertesz Title: Pont des Arts, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 4.8x6.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andre Kertesz, boSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Lemey, Le Pont Des Arts, Paris. Oil On BoardFrench School, L. Lemey, 1947, Le Pont Des Arts, Paris. Oil on Board. Board measures 12 inches h x 16 w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gavard, Charles C1845 Folio Print. Pont des Arts, ParisLarge Folio Aquatint Published C1845, Paris for "Collection des Principales vues de Paris. Dessinees par Gavard avec la Diagraphe et gravees par les meilleurs artistes" by Charles Gavard. Engraved FriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Satyr and FaunArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Satyr and Faun Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: Au Pont des Arts; PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Jean-Paul Sartre (Hand Signed)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Jean-Paul Sartre on the Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Sheet-fed Gravure, 1952 Printed in France 13" x 9" Signed in ink towards right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Lemarchand (French, 1906-1970)Pierre Lemarchand (French, 1906-1970) "Pont des Arts, Paris" oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 30.5'', 39 x 77 cm (sight); 21'' x 37'', 53 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des ArtsArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des Arts, Paris 1946 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.95x11.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Paris, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Le Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Medium: Photogravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.9x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2022YETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- LeYETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- Le Vieux Bassin de Honfleur & la Lieutenance Signed: Yetvart Kaprielian (ll); and signed and titled on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2022YETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- LeYETVART KAPRIELIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS FRANCE 1959 Yetvart Kaprielian French, 1959- Le Vieux Bassin de Honfleur & la Lieutenance Signed: Yetvart Kaprielian (ll); and signed and titled on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fanch (Francois) Ledan, "Paris Pont des Arts"Fanch (Francois) Ledan (California/France, b 1949) limited edition serigraph on paper depicting a balcony overlooking the River Seine and the Institut de France, pencil signed l.r. "Fanch" numbered l.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul SIGNAC (1863 - 1935) Etching-Aquatint Paris: Le Pont des Arts ave Remorqueurs (1927)Etching on paper after listed French artist Paul Signac. Titled “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorqueurs “ Unframed. Measures: 5 x 7.5 in. plate / 10 x 12 in. sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris, le pont des ArtsTitle: Paris, le pont des Arts Description: Lithograph, hand signed and numbered E.A. Maker: Rolf Rafflewski Origin: Germany Material: Paper Arches Dimensions:56 x 76 cm Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Signac Steamboat Etching.This lot consists of an etching by Paul Signac, entitled ""Paris: Le Pont Des Arts Avec Remorqueurs," depicting two steamboats on the river. In the background a bridge is shown. The etching is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE YOLDJOGLOU (French, b. 1933)Paris, le Pont des Arts Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 8-3/4 w. 10-3/4 in. overall: 12 x 14 in. (frame) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries label; Private collection, South Hampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac Etching Aqua Pont des Arts TugboatsPaul Signac, (French, 1863-1935); “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorquers”, etching and aquatint, 1927, originally published in “Dix Peintres au XXe Siécle”, signed in the plate lower left cSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Illegibly Paris Oil Seine Pont Neuf French Impressionist Subject 20in x 24in Landscape RiverUS$50
Sep 29OAB AuctionsGabriel Spat Original Painting Oil on Board Signed Cityscape Paris Framed ArtUS$375
4 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions French School Pont du Carrousel Louvre Paris River Seine City Scene Painting , SignedUS$30(3 bids)
309 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis VAN DER POL (1896-1982) ‘Vue de Paris’ Oil on canvas, signed.€200
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRichard Avedon, Carmen and Robin Tattersall, Evening dress by Dior, Pont Alexandre III, Paris, 1957US$100
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRichard Avedon, Carmen, Hat by Lanvin-Castillo, Pont Alexandre III, Paris, 1954US$100