Sold2022Liang Sicheng (1901 - 1972) and Lin Huiyin (1904 - 1955) "Pedestal Rock"Ink and watercolor on paper. In the central part, a steep rock is represented on a pedestal formed by borders of ruyi, bands of lotuses and the symbol of the infinite knot in the center. In the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ink Painting By Lin FengmianA Chinese Ink Painting By Lin Fengmian: Attendant Girls Ink and Color on Paper. Size (Without Frame):140cmx360cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021STOW WENGENROTH (NY/MA, 1906-1978)"Manhattan Gateway, (Brooklyn Bridge, Night)", stone lithograph on paper, pencil signed and marked 'Ed/60', in gold molded frame, green mat, glazed, OS: 20 1/2" x 24 1/2", impression: 9 1/2" x 18". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Moran(American, 1837-1926) Watercolor on paper, Sunset on the Lake - 1882 Measures: 21 x 29 inches, framed, sight size: 9 x 18 1/2 inches Presented in a giltwood frame affixed with an artist's plaque SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Large Scale Watercolor, "Stone Lantern"Joel Stewart (American b.1959) "Stone Lantern," 1997, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 60 x 39.5 in. sheet size, 67 x 47 in. as framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Stone Face", 1968Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Stone Face", 1968, signed, watercolor on paper, sight: 14.5 x 20.75", frame: 20 x 26" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, mosSee Sold Price
Sold2023large important Achille-Emile Othon Friesz fauve oil and Gouache on Paper Painting Frame: 22.75"H xSigned E Othon Friesz .LES BAIGNEUSES À LA PLAGE. circa 1907 Gouache and oil on Paper PaintingSigned E Othon Friesz Gouache and oil mon Paper Painting, Attributed to Achille-Emile Othon Friesz. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Made in Germany jewelry box, micro mosaic picture frames, mirrorBeautiful vintage Germany marked jewelry box, two small micor mosaic picture frames, mirror and small sterling enamel shoe pin. See pictures for more details as they are the best description. WE PROVISee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Portrait Women Child (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Portrait Girl Portrait. Mixed Media on Paper, without frame 14" x 11", with frame 33"x 30". Drawing comes with Certificate of Provenance from the 1958 Barcelona and another paperwork froSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink Paintings By Wang XimengChinese Ink Paintings By Wang Ximeng: Landscape Ink and Color on Paper. Size (Without Frame):51.5cmx1285cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain/France)Lithograph on French woven paper, "Woman with Mirror." Dated 1956. Signed and numbered 149/150. Published by Maeght. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sheet size - 15 5 /16 x 22, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN CHINESE PASTEL ABSTRACTBright colors. Signed with two characters lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 24.5", (Sight) H 22.75" x W 17.5" Condition: Paper somewhat browned. Frame with some rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard 'La Patisserie' Oil on BoardEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940) 'La Patisserie' ('The Pastry Shop') Post-Impressionist oil on board painting, signed lower right, in Heydenryk frame, with paper label on back from the 'Palais desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Chippendale style gilt painted hanging wall mirrorChinese Chippendale style gilt painted hanging wall mirror, gilt painted frame, pagoda form at crest, with scrolled acanthus decoration, beveled glass mirror, 59"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Wall MirrorA turn of the century Louis XVI style wall mirror. Carved wooden frame with painted Gold and Black finish. Repainted with minor wear, some flakes and chips to gesso front, minor shrinkage. 18 1/2 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022CYRILLIC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, 1903, H 49.5", W 35.5", SEATED PEASANTCYRILLIC SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, 1903, H 49.5", W 35.5", SEATED PEASANT Russia Empire Exhibition, Center of Commerce, E.M. Grunwald (paper label affixed verso) Frame Measurements H 57" W 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Running FenceChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). Collage drawing on paper in clear Plexiglas frame. Signed and date lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and OcoteaGustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and Ocotea, 18.5" x 20" framed. Original Baumann frame and brown paper backing with the artist's signature on the reverse along with the title. This is #5/120See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large 19th Century Dutch style ebonized mirrorA large 19th century ebonized framed mirror with carved wood frame in the Dutch style. H: 62" W: 44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021George II Giltwood Pier Mirror Circa 1755 In the mannerGeorge II Giltwood Pier Mirror Circa 1755 In the manner of John Linnell, the beveled shaped mirror plate within a frame carved with scrolling foliage and fruit, surmounted by a cresting with a ho-ho bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Shaman, c. 1996JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Shaman, c. 1996 stone and antler, 17. x 12.25 x 4.5 in (43.2 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers signed, "See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.TOSCANO Ornate Gilt Wood Frame Wall Mirror 40inUS$1(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed ANGEL ACOSTA LEON (Cuban, 1932-1964) lower leftUS$500
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperUS$500
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Oil on Canvas signed WARGNER Titled Mallard ducks flying over LakeUS$24(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFrame Gouache on Paper Signed Cundo Bermudez dated 1991 with COAUS$1,200
497 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Eagle on Paper Qi baishi US$1,200(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Dearborn Farm Equipment Sales and Service DS Porcelain Sign Lake CrystalUS$25(1 bid)