Sold2021Mario Galli (1877-1946), Ritratto di Libero Andreotti,bronzo a patina scura, altezza cm 43, firmato datato e titolato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libero Andreotti, Laocoon, 1908, patinated bronzeLibero Andreotti (Italian, 1875-1933)Laocoon, 1908patinated bronzeinscribed ANDREOTTI / MILANO / 1908 to back of base and with further indistinct inscription, on a grey granite plinth; raised on a squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Libero Andreotti - RitrattoMatita su carta, cm. 8,5x14. Sul verso: "di Libero Andreotti. Margherita Carpi [...]"See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti Eros side tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Fucina-Skipper sticker label to underside 21 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table1970sCarrara marbleheight 28 1/2in (72.5cm); len...ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table 1970s Carrara marble height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); length 79 1/4in (201cm); depth 43 1/2in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELLI, Rara lampada da terra modello “12707”ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredoluce, Italia 1958 ca. Rara lampada da terra a dieci luci modello “12707”, struttura in ottone lucido con diffusori in vetro opalino curvato. cm Alt. 187. BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 DiningAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 Dining Table Fucina per Tisettanta, Italy marble unmarked H 30 x Diameter 51 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTITavolo da pranzo. Fusione in bronzo, marmo. Italia anni '70. cm 73x150 A DINING TABLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo in fonderia, in Domus, n. 408, novembre 1963, pp. 41, 42; I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper White Carrara Marble BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" white Carrara marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper Nero Marquina BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" black marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of Nero Marquina (Black Marble) with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO LELLI, Lampada a sospensione modello “12369”ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredoluce, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a sei luci modello “12369”, struttura in ottone con diffusori a foglie martellate e microforate, bracci orientabilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Triangolo coffee tableAngelo Mangiarotti Triangolo coffee table from the Eros collection Fucina for SkipperItaly, 1971marble 17.25 h × 36 w × 34.25 d in (44 × 91 × 87 cm) Manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. SkipperItaly, 1970s, 150x228x30 cm., Loico mod. bookcase in Carrara marble, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in metallo nichelato con diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredolice, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x70x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti white marble console table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted rectangular table top and iconic, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELII Lampada da terra modello 12627ANGELO Lampada da terra modello 12627 Televisione, produzione Arredoluce,1956. Ottone, alluminio verniciato e ghisa goffrata. Cm 50,00 x 178,00 x 40,00. Marchio della manifattura. Bibliografia; PanserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) IncaAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)IncaConsolePietra SerenaEdited by SkipperModel created circa 1978H 73 × L 220 × W 40,5 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, Ed. AllemandSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirls Reading Letter in Courtyard, oil on canvas, Federico Andreotti (1847-1930)US$180(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Nason, 'Rosso, nero, aventurino' vase with handles, c. 1932€900