Sold2021Mario Galli (1877-1946), Ritratto di Libero Andreotti,bronzo a patina scura, altezza cm 43, firmato datato e titolato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libero Andreotti, Laocoon, 1908, patinated bronzeLibero Andreotti (Italian, 1875-1933)Laocoon, 1908patinated bronzeinscribed ANDREOTTI / MILANO / 1908 to back of base and with further indistinct inscription, on a grey granite plinth; raised on a squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aranciata S. Pellegrino / la gioia di aver sete! Milan:Aranciata S. Pellegrino / la gioia di aver sete! Milan: Scarabellin, ca. 1950s. Bold advertising poster for San Pellegrino’s sparkling orange beverage. Bright orange lettering against black. 55See Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San VToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Pair of vases of the series "Tronchi". Venini, Italy, 1966ca. Colorless blown glass and green paste, cylindrical body with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981): Ischia Port, 1953MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981) Ischia Port, 1953 Oil on canvas, 50 x 59 cm Signature, date and place lower left: Mario Cortiello, Ischia, 1953 Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Wall lamp. Execution byToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Wall lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950s. Iridescent glass with "bark" surface finish. (11x44x12 cm.) IT Lampada da parSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, REAL FABBRICAdi stile neoclassico e con paesaggio raffigurante il Monastero di San Pasquale al Granatello- qualche usura Marca di Fabbrica Alt. cm 9, diam. cm 13 A NAPLES PORCELAIN SAUCER, CIRCA 1790- SLIGHTLY WORSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Impressionist Painting of Man in WorkshopSigned, Impressionist Painting of Man in Workshop. European School, early 20th century. Indistinctly signed lower right. Oil on board. With Basilica San Carlo al Corso (Milan, Italy) Stamp verso. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI MONTELUPO,FINE DEL XVI SECOLO di forma mossa con falda a quartieri in bianco e blu ed al centro San Giovannino in un paesaggio; qualche usura e qualche difetto Segnatura di fornace, etichetta cartacea di gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge US Check Group [127231]Lot of 140+. No RN. This is a wide and varied lot that spans 100 years. Includes: checks from F Jay Haynes, Official Photographer of Northern Pacific Railroad; AL Bancroft & Co. San Francisco; KentuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Peyote Ritual by Monroe Tsatoke. First Edition. San Francisco: Grabhorn Press, 1957The Peyote Ritual: Visions and Descriptions of Monroe Tsatoke. First edition limited to 325 copies printed at the Grabhorn Press, San Francisco, 1957. Foreword by A.L. Kroeber. Illustrated with 14 colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, Al WeberAl Weber (American, b. 1930), San Gregorio Beach, 1968, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, sheet: 9.75"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) Rufus A. Lockwood. The Vigilance Committee of San Francisco: Metcalf vs. Argenti et(CALIFORNIA.) Rufus A. Lockwood. The Vigilance Committee of San Francisco: Metcalf vs. Argenti et al. 47, [1] pages. 8vo, stitched; marginal tape repair to title page, moderate wear, minor foxing. SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - Al pascoloOlio su tavola, cm. 19x32,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maps and Seismograms San Francisco 1906 QuakeHeading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Lawson, Andrew C., et al. Title: Atlas of Maps and Seismograms Accompanying the Report of the State Earthquake Investigation Commission Upon the CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victore Moscoso the Bleus Project 1967Victore Moscoso the Bleus Project by Victore Moscoso 1967 2nd Printing 14. 3/4 X 20. 1/8" Concert Poster for the Blues Project (Featuring Al Kooper) At the Matrix in San Francisco, Ca on 2/13-16/1967.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Counter-Culture] Crumb, R(obert)., and Rick Griffen,[Counter-Culture] Crumb, R(obert)., and Rick Griffen, and Victor Moscoso, et al. Zap Comix, Nos. 0-7 (San Francisco): Apex Novelties, 1967-74. In ten volumes. Mixed issues. Condition varies; scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegante coltelloLama ad un filo e mezzo decorata all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Morte al nemico e vendetta Corsa", impugnatura in ebano filettata e arricchita da ghiere in argento a bocciolo e fogliami, fodero inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raro coltelloLama a doppio sguscio ad un filo e mezzo traforata al forte, impugnatura in osso raffigurante personaggio ebbro con calice e bottiglia. Rara tipologia in eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ILMARI TAPIOVAARA Eight 820 chairs for Montina, San Giovanni Al Natisone.€750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersVARIOUS ARTISTS - San Lazzaro et ses amis - Original color lithographsUS$2,400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£190(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. Five jars of various forms decorated£260(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated with£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Thickly potted with rounded sides and a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded lobed dish£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. TO include a Gu vase with leaf mark to£50(1 bid)