Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2023Postcard Collection in AlbumCartes Postales postcard collection album, dated 1903, holding 300+ postcards. Album is loose bound and shows discoloration on the cover.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-moBRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair c1910 Cartes Postales, French Postcard BooksThis is a wonderful pair of antique French postcard books calls Cartes Postales. They are filled with postcards of sights, art, furniture and more. Both are bound in hard cover books and measure 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016SPA & Verviers. Environ 130 cartes postales.SPA & Verviers. Environ 130 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of North America with California as an IslandUS$160(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of California as an Island, Mexico (Audience de Guadalajara)US$160(4 bids)
Jun 15Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - 4 Maps of Europe (Germany, Spain & Portugal, Hungary, & Poland)US$75
Jun 15Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - 3 Maps of South America (Chili, Peru, Paraguay)US$75
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Moluccas, Celebes, & Gilolo (Halmahera)US$75
Jun 15Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - 5 Maps of Africa (Egypt, Barca, Tunis & Tripoli, Morocco, & Barbary & Alger)US$75
5 days LeftJasper52Carte du Lac de Genève et des pays circonvoisins'. Geneva plan. CHOPY 1740 mapUS$550
22 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryANCIENT EGYPTIAN Cartonnage Mask, Ptolemaic CIRCA 300 B.C.US$1,300(4 bids)
Jun 26Central Mass Auctions(300) 1970s-1990s Daredevil, Avengers and other Comic Books - See ListsUS$35(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 6464 - 300 Rutland Solid Shield Box Car RAREUS$160(7 bids)
24 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of LondonUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Architectural Inlaid Mahogany Tabletop Cabinet Inset with Numerous Cartes de VisiteUS$750(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 6464 - 300 Rutland Split Door Scarce Box CarUS$90(4 bids)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Exhibition Poster, Ca. 1972, "Ville De Bruxelles", H 28.25"US$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE LIEGE - ROME - LIEGE 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300(1 bid)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Pre Columbian Pair of Jalisco Seated Sheepface Figures Ca.300 B.C - 300 AD.US$10(1 bid)