Sold2022Sterling lot, bright cut spoons & shell shaped nutSterling lot, bright cut spoons & shell shaped nut dishes, spoons are monogrammed, 8 small, one large spoons, 6 nut dishes by Wallace, 11.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Bright Cut SpoonsMeasure between 8 inches and 9 inches long. 4 American Spoons and 2 English Spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER: Twenty-eight pieces of assorted silver, variousSILVER: Twenty-eight pieces of assorted silver, various hallmarks, details include: gilt bucket ladle; cream/sauce spoon; tested silver bright cut server; hammered Kalo server; ten bright cut spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Antique American Sterling Silver ServersSeven Antique American Sterling Silver Serversincluding two bright cut spoons and an asparagus server by Whiting; a serving spoon and ice cream slice with mark of J. E. Caldwell; a tablespoon by GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of SterlingTwo Rand & Crane serving spoons, 6 Dominick & Haff cream soup spoons, 6 teaspoons,long handle serving spoons, serving fork and a bright cut spoon. 16 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ROBERT FERRIS (4) G.B APPLETON COIN TEASPOONSRobert Ferris bright cut spoons hallmarked sterling. George B. Appleton marked coin. Each bright cut and monogrammed. 6 and 5 inches. 4.2 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Queen Anne Bright Cut Silver SpoonMarked on back of bowl with "EB/F" in shield and "N" in circle, reeded rat tail brace on back of bowl, cut-out scrolled handle with all-over bright cut floral scroll work, circa 1720, 8 1/2" long, totSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Silver Bright Cut Coffee Spoons, 6Set of Six George III Sterling Silver Bright Cut Coffee Spoons, with maker's mark of Dorothy Langland, Newcastle, circa 1800. Weight: 1.86 ozt.; 5" L. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Victorian Sterling Silver FlatwareGood Group of American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. Wood & Hughes "Angelo", pat. 1875, bright-cut jelly spoon (l. 6 3/8 in.) and 10 demitasse spoons; Gorham "St. Cloud", pat. 1885, saladSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III IRISH PROVINCIAL SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE, Cork c.1780, makers mark of JosephA GEORGE III IRISH PROVINCIAL SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE, Cork c.1780, makers mark of Joseph Gibson, 16cm long; together with and Irish silver bright-cut straining spoon, Dublin c.1790, maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A collection of sterling silver flatware12 pieces, including: 3 sugar tongs, 3 bon bon spoons, 3 feeding spoons, bright cut sugar spoon, sauce ladle, and a tea ball; together with 3 candle snuffers and a Russian silver spoon; 11.35 ozt. t.wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons And Flatware Incl. Towle Bright CutDescription: Five pieces of sterling silver including a bright cut serving spoon / scoop by Towle, an R. Blackinton & Co. preserve spoon, a Gorham tablespoon, an illegibly marked brigth cut fish sliceSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Table Articles, Spoons & Knives +A miscellaneous group of English sterling silver table articles. Comprised of an assembled set of six bright cut grapefruit spoons, 5-1/8" long. Hallmarks for London, 1795 & 1796, 1803, 1805, 1812 andSee Sold Price
Sold2018sterling flatware including Gorham Chantilly3 sets of sterling flatware including 6 Gorham Chantilly terrapin/seafood forks, 6 small bright cut demitasse spoons, and 6 pointed antique style demitasse spoons 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20168 ENGLISH STERLING EGG SPOONS BRIGHT CUT 18998 Antique Victorian 1899 English Sterling Silver Ornate Bright Cut Demitasse Spoons by Cooper Brothers. Has the proper Cooper Brothers hallmark, Sheffield, Sterling and the date mark for 1899. SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRISH GEORGE III BRIGHT CUT STERLING SERVING SPOONIrish George III sterling silver stuffing/ dressing spoon, William Ward, c.1800, bright cut decoration with radiating star, vacant cartouche, Dublin hallmarks, approx 11 5/8"l, 3.35ozt **Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Bright-Cut Salem Witch SpoonVintage sterling silver spoon with a bright-cut Witch riding in a basket. Some dents to tip, wonderful detail of a witch. Vintage spoon is possibly a souvenir from Salem MASee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bright Cut Server & Berry SpoonsSterling bright cut pie server and 2 continental berry spoons with hallmarks. Approx. overall weight 5.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20239 Pieces Bright Cut Coin Silver SpoonsBeautiful set of teaspoons and serving spoons, with a lovely brite cut pattern. 6 teaspoons and three big servers. Large spoons measure 8 7/8" in length. Marked as shown with J.P.B. Total weight 8.54See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GEORGE III BRIGHT CUT SILVER TABLE SPOONSA pair of 18th century sterling silver table spoons with bright cut decoration, London 1794 Peter and Anne Bateman. Length 21 cm Weight 119 g in good condition with typical surface patinationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Sterling Silver Bright Cut Demi Tasse Spoons (7) +2 Others Ca. 1810, L 5.2" 3.39t oz 9 pcsIrish Sterling Silver Bright Cut Demi Tasse Spoons (7) +2 Others Ca. 1810, L 5.2" 3.39t oz 9 pcs | Seven matching spoons by maker "WW" William Ward and "SN" Samuel Neville. Harp crowned and Hibernia HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING ARABESQUE 1875 BERRY SPOONLarge Whiting Solid Sterling Bright Cut Berry/Casserole Spoon in the "Arabesque" pattern circa 1875.. Measures 9 1/2". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 66 grams. The Whiting Company's most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver SpoonsTo include six James Watts bright cut bird engraved spoons, monogrammed, in the original case, four demitasse spoons by John Scott, monogrammed, and six demitasse spoons by Andrew Rumrill, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Sterling Serving SpoonsThree Bright-cut Victorian aesthetic spoons marked STERLING and P. L. ARCHAMBAULT. each 8" long, monogrammed. together with four early Towle Old Colonial pat. 1895 pattern serving spoons with ribbed bSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGeorge Sharp Sterling Silver Ice Cream Set 13 Piece with 9 Inch Server and 5 7/8 Inch SpoonsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauser-Wendell Junior Rococo Sterling Silver Nut Spoon 4.75in Bright-CutUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Number 2 Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.5in Bright Cut FlowersUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCleopatra Sterling Silver Egg Spoon by Schulz and Fischer 5in Bright-CutUS$10
1199 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDuhme Saxon Stag Coin Silver Dinner Spoon 8.25in Fancy Twisted HandleUS$10