Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN's As I Opened Fire (Part 2/3), A Limited Edition Lithography PrintAs I Opened Fire (Part 2/3), A Roy Lichtenstein Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph print. numbered #38/150. Dry Stamp of the Publisher STYRIA STUDIO, Stamp Castelli Graphics New York on back.See Sold Price
Sold2020SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) LithographLimited edition signed print 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (sight), 33 x 27 in. Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 heSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977, Romania) LithographLimited edition signed print 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 in (sight), 33 x 27 in. Sandu Liberman was born in Yasi, Romania in 1923. Between 1946 and 1953 he took part in eleven state shows in Bucharest. In 1952 heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Evans' "Pop Quiz Part 1" Limited Edition PrintBruce Evans' "Pop Quiz Part 1" limited edition print, signed and dated lower right, titled lower middle, and numbered 2/50 lower left. Very minor wrinkles upper right and lower right corners, minisculSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wild Horse Signed Limited Edition Print 2 of 50Wild Horse Signed Limited Edition Print 2 of 50 28"x22.5" Foxing on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Limited Edition Signed Prints along with 1Lot of 2 Limited Edition Signed Prints along with 1 Signed PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Signed Limited Edition Prints from Timothy Struna(2) Signed Limited Edition Prints from Timothy Struna Ohio Scenes: 2 limited edition prints from Timothy Struna. Both are from Timothy Struna, a 20th century American Artist. First one is of Windsor BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (2) Limited Edition Signed Prints, "Ohio Landscapes" Blue Mist 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.),Lot of (2) Limited Edition Signed Prints, "Ohio Landscapes"Both are signed by the photographer "Jay Maisel" LR, and are #457/700.Blue Mist 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Fall Colors 14 1/2 x 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN WAWRZONEK (AMERICAN, B. 1941)John WawrzonekAmerican, b. 1941Lichens and Teaberry Leaves, A/P; and Lichens and Blueberry Leaves, A/PLimited edition mixed prints, signedTwo (2) colorful nature images. "Lichens and Teaberry LSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN WAWRZONEK (AMERICAN, B. 1941)John WawrzonekAmerican, b. 1941Sunset on Blueberry Barrens, 4/100; Textures in Leaves, A/PLimited edition photographic prints, signedTwo (2) colorful nature images. "Sunset on Blueberry BarrensSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN WAWRZONEK (AMERICAN, B. 1941)John WawrzonekAmerican, b. 1941Afternoon Tide, 1/300; On the Path to Sabbaday Falls, 1/300Limited edition photographic prints, signedTwo (2) colorful nature images. "Afternoon Tide" is notSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN RICHARDSON SIGNED LIMITED EDITION COLLAGRAPH PRINTJEAN RICHARDSON SIGNED LIMITED EDITION COLLAGRAPH PRINT, 2 HORSES, PENCIL SIGNED RICHARDSON LOWER RIGHT, TITLED JOURNEY INTO LIGHT, NUMBERED 98/100 LOWER LEFT, WITH CERTIFICATE, FRAMED SIZE 34.5" X 41See Sold Price
Sold2018Patti Smith Indigo Print Limited EditionPatti Smith Indigo Print Limited Edition 2/200 Signed and Artist's Stamp on verso Federico Pacini (1977-) Indigo Print 28x20,6 (cm) No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Melnick's "Mohonk State 2" Limited Edition PrintJoan Melnick's "Mohonk State 2" limited edition print, signed lower right, and numbered 209/300 lower middle. A very coloruful piece highlighted by green shrubbery. This piece is in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Signed Etching PrintLimited Edition Signed Etching Print. Marked as 2/50, titled Fenouil/Fennel, signed illegibly. Etching print depicting a fennel bulb. Framed in a painted wooden frame with matte, matte is discolored.See Sold Price
Sold2023Klaas Verboom's "Smoky Mountain Waterfall #2" Limited Edition PrintKlaas Verboom's "Smoky Mountain Waterfall #2" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 186/750 lower left. Wrinkle upper right, crease lower left corner, wrinkle upper left corner. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN WAWRZONEK (AMERICAN, B. 1941)John WawrzonekAmerican, b. 1941Salt Marsh Just Before Sunset, 99/100; Reeds and Reflections, 17/100Limited edition dye transfer prints, signedTwo (2) colorful nature images. "Salt Marsh Just BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph Limited Edition Signed and Numbered Dated 78Lithograph Limited Edition Signed and Numbered Dated 78 Edition: 200 Stamped on the back “ROBERT C. HEASLET 1978” Total page: 22 by 29 1/2 in. Print Size: 18 by 25 in. If you would like to receiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Aston Martin Girls', two limited edition signed prints after Tony Upson, ((2))Aston Martin Girls', two limited edition signed prints after Tony Upson, each depicting an attractive girl in Aston Martin Team Promotional outfit, after original artworks by the artist, each signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 SIGNED RAVELLE LIMITED EDITION PRINTSLOT OF TWO SIGNED RAVELLE LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, ONE IS OF FLOWERS NO. 138/200, THE OTHER IS OF AN AUTUMN LANDSCAPE NO. 65/150 (COMES W/ COA FROM NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY) BOTH ARE PENCIL SIGNED LOWESee Sold Price
Sold20232 Coop Limited Edition Signed Screen Prints & Poster Chris CooperChris Cooper "Coop" 2 Limited Edition Signed & Numbered Screen Prints 35" x 22.5" & 29" x 17", and one Poster 36" x 24". NICE!See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Framed Signed Limited Edition Print Onde W3Limited Edition Print of Erte's "Onde'. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. This one is #47 out of #300. Framed print is approx 32" x 1" x 38 1/2". Print is approx 18" x 24 1/2". Framed art is inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modigliani Limited Edition LithographModigliani Limited Edition Lithograph. Jeanne Hebuterne in Red Shawl, appears to be signed as part of print, appears to be marked in pencil below as 375/450, marked in pencil illegibly after numberingSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMAURICE SENDAK Signed MOTHER GOOSE Limited Edition SERIGRAPH Numbered #240 / 300US$55(2 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Limited Edition Serigraph "The Letter" By Robert SarsonyUS$1
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB LE Antonio Rivera The Little Bridge LithographUS$1
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Maggie Lee" Shipjack by John Morton BarberUS$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Framed Print Of "The Sharing Season II" By Terry RedlinUS$1
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Face 2 Face, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTHE EYE CLUB Signed JEFFREY FRAENKEL Brandt Frish GELATIN SILVER PRINT Numbered LIMITED EDITIONUS$50