Sold2021Vintage Haviland Limoges Oyster Plate- Blue - GoldMeasuring about 81/4" across, here is a wonderful Vintage Theodore Haviland Limoges France Oyster Plate. The blue almost has a Flow blue effect, with very nice gold highlights. One of the finest OysteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five T & V Antique Limoges Oyster PlatesSet of Five T & V Antique Limoges Oyster PlatesFrance, late 19th century, each having five reeded shells with center well, gilt decoration, factory stamp to the underside. Each plate 8 1/4 in. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Minton & Haviland Limoges Oyster PlatesAntique Minton Majolica hand painted emerald green oyster plate made in England, circa 1867, with six wells and registry marks on underside. Measures 9"W. Antique Haviland Limoges 5 well oyster plate,See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) LIMOGES OYSTER PLATESA turkey oyster plate, a six oyster plate, and a white oyster plate. Approximately 8.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Derby square dishes & Limoges oyster platepair of Derby square china serving dishes in the Imari taste, 8 1/2 in. Sq., circa 1820 and a Limoges porcelain oyster plate with sea creature decoration, circa 1890, 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Haviland Limoges Oyster PlatesOne 5-depression geometric gold and white oyster plate. One 5-depression turkey oyster plate with floral and ribbon. One 5-depression geometric rose oyster plate. One 4-depression turkey oyster plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Four (4) Limoges Oyster PlatesCollection of Four (4) Oyster Plates to Include Antique Limoges Oyster Plate, Gilt Edge, Heirloom China; Antique Haviland & Co. Limoges Oyster Plate; T&V Limoges Five Well Oyster Plate and French DepoSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Limoges Oyster Plates featuring Higgins & SeiterOne 6-depression geometric fuchsia oyster plate with floral. One 6-depression geometric pink and gold oyster plate. One 6-depression geometric nautical oyster plate. One Higgins & Seiter 5-depressionSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Limoges Oyster Plates & Transferware Oyster PlateMarked with only numbers - Transferware plate has minor edge chip - Some wear on other plates but overall very good condition - Sizes 7 1/2" x 9"- See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges oyster plate with gilt decoration,Limoges oyster plate with gilt decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2023Haviland Limoges Oyster PlateHand-painted Haviland Limoges six-place oyster dish, naturally modeled as half shells. Chips to edge, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Limoges Oyster PlateMeasuring about 8 1/4" across, here is a lovely Pairpoint Limoges # 2303 Oyster Plate with heavy gold in each oyster "well". Minimal signs of use, very nice. Shipping with Priority Mail with TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHL Limoges Oyster PlateVery nice PHL Limoges France Oyster Plate measuring about 9 1/4" across, great conditon, unusual flared edge raising up to 2". Shipping with Priority Mail with Tracking and Insurance for $15.See Sold Price
Sold2019Haviland Limoges Oyster PlateTilden Turber & Co. Providence H&C L stamped underneath. Measures a little under 8" round. Genuine antique from estate of lifetime collector and antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAVILAND LIMOGES OYSTER PLATEAntique Haviland Limoges Oyster Plate. Gilt Trim. Measures 9". Weight 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston, South Carolina Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LIMOGES OYSTER PLATE AU BARBEAUFrench Limoges Oyster Plate "Au Barbeau".Gilt rim. Measures 9" Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston, South Carolina Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Lewis Straus & Sons French Limoges Oyster PlateC. 1880-1890. Having five wells around a central cup, pink polychrome and raised gilt decoration on footed plate, scalloped edge and relief molding, marked on verso in red stamp LS&See Sold Price
Sold2016Limoges Oyster PlateHallmarked Limoges France, V. F., 9.5" across. Wear to the guild, no nicks or cracks.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersWedgwood Style Majolica Chrysanthemum Oyster Plate Dish from 19th CenturyUS$250
5 days LeftLeland LittleEight Pieces of Assorted Shell Majolica Including Oyster PlatesUS$100(3 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pennsylvania Railroad Dining Car Items - Philadelphia China Oyster Plate, Kings Flatware, andUS$60
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLifetime China Company Turquoise Dishes and Plates Plus an American Limoges PlateUS$1