Sold2016Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal,Seed sign, Tomahawk Hybrids Seed Corn, 2-sided metal, mfgd by Vernon Co.-Newton, IA, VG+ cond w/light scratches, 17"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dickerson's Michigan Seed sign23"x24" SST Dickerson's Michigan Seed sign -Rough with paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Northrup King Black Americana Seed SignCardstock Seed Box Topper, Wonderful Original Piece. Measures: 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN NORTHLAND SEEDS DEALER SIGN.SSP. We have a single sided porcelain sign from Northland Seeds. This is an excellent piece in amazing condition. The sign retains all four original grommets and stunning graphics. The color has someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Sign, Lincoln Bouquet, by Geo. Schlegel-N.Y., large image of Lincoln flanked by lady ColumbiaCigar Sign, Lincoln Bouquet, by Geo. Schlegel-N.Y., large image of Lincoln flanked by lady Columbia freeing a slave & the U.S. Capitol, litho on paper, c.1882, Near-Mint cond w/very clean surface, briSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aggeler & Musser Seeds Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 14"x21", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has a slightly bow, chips at edge. TAC #044274See Sold Price
Sold2022Aggeler & Musser Seeds Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20"x30", SSP sign has very good color and gloss, field is clean, has chips around the perimeter. TAC #039551See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE ABRAHAM LINCOLN SSP SIGN13 3/4" X 17"--SELF FRAMED SIGN MADE BY CHALLENGE STAMPING & PORCELAIN COMPANYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Sign, Lincoln authorized dealer, paintedAutomotive Sign, Lincoln authorized dealer, painted aluminum oval, Near-Mint cond, 23.5"H x 51"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Plant Ruff's Hybrids Dependable Farm Seeds Metal SignMetal flange sign has excellent color and shine, very minor paper marks, marked Scioto, 18"x22", rated 9. TAC #007997See Sold Price
Sold2023CHIEF CROST HYBRIDS "INDIAN HEADS BEST" SEED MASONITE SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Single Sided Masonite Sign for Chief Crest Hybrid Seed showing and outstanding Native American graphic with unique script style. CONDITION: Sign is in overall very good to excellent condition throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stewart's Hybrid Seed Corn sign14"x24" SST Stewart's Hybrid Seed Corn sign -Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kellogg's "KK" Hybrid seed corn sign20"x28" SST embossed Kellogg's "KK" Hybrid seed corn sign -Great ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomco Seed Corn sign22"x18" DST flanged Tomco Seed Corn sign -Good ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some questions/info requeSee Sold Price
Sold20231950’s Lincoln logo porcelain sign, contoured edge, this was the period of Mexican Road Race1950’s Lincoln logo porcelain sign, contoured edge, this was the period of Mexican Road Race Lincolns, 28 x 26, one minor chip on top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020Get Your Pioneer Hybrid Seed Corn Here SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, minor paint loss, and a few bends/dents. It displays well. Measures: 29"x52" Rating: 7.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
SoldFull-o-Pep Feed & Seed Co. Eggs Sign with Adjustable Prices, Brown's Printing Co., Erie, Pennsyl...Full-o-Pep Feed & Seed Co. Eggs Sign with Adjustable Prices, Brown's Printing Co., Erie, Pennsylvania, 1929. Chromolithographed paperboard sign with grommeted two-digit number wheels giving price in cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Lincoln Fordson Cars-Trucks-Tractor Porcelain SignFord Lincoln Fordson Cars-Trucks-Tractors Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimeter. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lincoln Sales & Service Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 30"x42", SSP sign, has good color and some gloss, has chips, wear and scratches in the field, hard sign to find in any condition, TAC #005209See Sold Price
Sold2018New Old Stock Lincoln Mercury Service Plastic Sign InSingle Sided Plastic. Excellent condition New Old Stock Sign from the 1960's. Sign is in great condition with great color and gloss and little to no wear. It has raised lettering and colors. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln Assassination Broadside Mourning Sign, UticaLincoln Assassination Broadside Mourning Sign, Utica New York. 1865. Large paper board sign "Public Sorrow!" announcing the "great calamity" assassination of President Abraham Lincoln to the public, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flower Shop Lincoln Way Arrow Neon SignDouble sided metal neon painted sign with minor scratches in the field and crackling in the letters on each side. One side has a large scratch. No neon tubing on the sign. 52" x 11" x 124".PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$900(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in BoUS$12(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."US$3,250(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$1,400(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$3,750(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$1,100(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4US$3,000(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$6,000(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19thUS$600(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/US$2,100(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleUS$3,750(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Metal Hiawatha Aluminum Passenger Car SignUS$1,000
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)