Sold2017In the manner of Line Vautrin, mirrorIn the manner of Line Vautrin mirror c. 1965talosel resin, mirrored glass12.25 dia x 1.5 d in (31 x 4 cm)See Sold Price
2023LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Necklacecirca 1940Talosel, mirror glass, brass wireneck length 14 1/2in...LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Necklace circa 1940 Talosel, mirror glass, brass wire neck length 14 1/2in (37cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New York Literature Line VautrinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Line Vautrin BraceletLine Vautrin (French, 1913-1997) Bracelet enameled bronze artists hallmarks to underside L 7 1/4 x W 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Compacts; Line Vautrin Bronze; Cubist EnamelLine Vautrin (Paris 1913-1997) Enameled partially gilt Bronze Compact "Le Marchand de Ballons"; stamped "Line / Vautrin" mark to base; together with a "Cubist" enameled compact. Both circa 1950. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED GILTWOOD SUNBURST MIRROR IN THE MANNER OFCarved Giltwood sunburst Mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin C 1960. Ht: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED GILTWOOD SUNBURST MIRROR IN THE MANNER OFCarved Giltwood sunburst Mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin C 1960. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Line VAUTRIN (XX)Miroir Talosel, miroir D. : 25.5 cm. Circa 1970 Mirror Resin D. : 10.04 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATELIER LINE VAUTRINVide-pochesRésine de taloselL. 3.3 cm. D. : 15 cm.Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2015Curtis Jere Sunburst 1967 Brass Standing MirrorCurtis Jere Sunburst 1967 Brass Standing Mirror 26''x14.5''. Worked brass naturalistic form in the manner of Line Vautrin. Signed ''C. Jere '67'' on base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Handmade Painting (Mirror Frame)-Chen Zizhuang20th C / Size: about 48x40cm/ Chen Zizhuang (October 15, 1913-July 3, 1976), a famous painter in modern China. Hand-painted works, exquisite paintings, smooth lines. Careful packaging Note: Under normSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Handmade Painting (Mirror Frame)-Chen Zizhuang20th C / Size: about 50x39cm/ Chen Zizhuang (October 15, 1913-July 3, 1976), a famous painter in modern China. Hand-painted works, exquisite paintings, smooth lines. Careful packaging Note: Under normSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern, Wall mirrorModern Wall mirror c. 1965walnut, brass, mirror 43.5 h x 31.5 w x 1.25 d in (110 x 80 x 3 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin talosel mirror, pre-restorationLine Vautrin talosel mirror, pre-restoration, Circa 1960s, frame in need of heavy restoration, signed "Line Vautrin", to largest shard, 20.5"h x 19"w Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Line Vautrin talosel mirror, pre-restorationLine Vautrin talosel mirror, pre-restoration, Circa 1960s, frame in need of heavy restoration, signed "Line Vautrin", to largest shard, 20.5"h x 19"w Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Line Vautrin Style Mirror. Decorator Gilt Metal SunflowLine Vautrin Style Mirror. Decorator Gilt Metal Sunflower Leaf Hanging Wall Mirror. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 28.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023BURLWOOD 6 DOOR SIDEBOARD MIRROR TOP C.1965An elegant burlwood six door sideboard with tinted mirror top circa 1965. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 101.75" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Line Vautrin Talosel Sunburst Mirror1) France 1960s double sunburst mirror, rays fitted with glass, signed on back "Line Vautrin", 7.75 in. D, and 2) Line Vautrin style pocket mirror, talosel and mirrored chips, 3 in. H by 2.37 in D FroSee Sold Price
Sold2016COBALT GLASS RESIN SUNBURST MIRROR LINE VAUTRINAn interesting cobalt glass and gilt resin and wood sunburst mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin having central convex mirror. Dia: 27"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAmerican Document Assortment 12 [183188]US$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Pennsylvania Lines Lantern w/ Nickel Plate Clear Globe and Unmarked Dietz w/ New York CentralUS$40
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH OAK AND IRON CABINETS HAVING THREE CANTED DRAWERS C 1965.US$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTHREE ROUND UPHOLSTERED AND PAINTED WOOD FRENCH STOOLS C 1965.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPhil Roeber, Collage with Brown Paper, Mixed mediaUS$350
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyLarge Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Oval Mirror, 19th c.US$125(2 bids)
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$500(1 bid)