Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass SculptureHand blown Murano studio art glass sculpture by artist Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, born 1934). Titled "Saturno," inspired by the ringed planet Saturn. Cased amethyst glass sphere body with pierced cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934), "Dinosaur", hand-blown glass, 2001, signed on bottom, h. 32 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Note: LossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA/EFFETRE GLASS SCULPTURE 1987LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN, B. 1934)/EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL GLASS SCULPTURE, 1987, #24/100, DIA 24", 'SATURNO':A hand blown Murano glass sculptural charger, or disc, internally decorated with a white sSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934- ) ITALIANOutstanding original "Angel Tear" blown glass sculpture. Hand signed and dated 1999 on base. 26" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold202267342: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur, 2015 Blown glass 23-1/2 x 6 x 4 inches (59.7 x 15.2 x 10.2 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Dinosaur# 6840", 1998, blown, carved, "hammered" glass, orange and clear; the canes in two separate designs at lower portion, and then trailing to smaller dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino TagliapietraDale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, B. 1934) Vase with Leaf. Blown glass vase with a separate glass leaf on stem. The underside of the vase is signed Chihuly. Contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Flying Boat Art Glass SculptureLino Taliapietra (Italian, b.1934) Flying Boat, 2002, blown and hot worked glass, cut, battuto-cut glass; engraved signature 'Lino Tagliapietra 2002.' On bronze stand. Dimensions:Glass approximately 6See Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase2005blown glass, battuto and inciso surface, engraved 'Lino Ta...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Vase 2005 blown glass, battuto and inciso surface, engraved 'Lino Tagliapietra 2005' height 34 3/4in (88.3cm); width 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance The Joan and RifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008 Glass 15-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (39.4 x 31.1 x 19.1 cm) Incised to underside Lino Taligapietra 2008A PROVENANCE: Holsten Galleries, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chuang Che b.1934 Taiwan Acrylic & Oil ProvenanceAcrylic and oil on canvas painting, entitled, "Landscape #30" and unframed. Signed by Chuang Che in Chinese, 莊喆 (Taiwan, based in New York, United States, born 1934) and dated 1974 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948) Hand Blown Art Glass Guitar with Calcedonia. Signed. Measures 42" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $5000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez Sticky Climber Bronze With SerigraphNano Lopez (COLOMBIAN / UNITED STATES / WASHINGTON / OREGON, Born 1955) cold painted enameled bronze "Sticky Climber" frog sculpture. Numbered 122W 220. Measures approx. 13" length x 11" width x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Umbrella Man On Red Ver. I #6 Painted AcPeter Finkelstein Max (GERMAN / UNITED STATES, Born 1937) fantastic hand painted acrylic mixed media sculpture titled "Umbrella Man On Red Ver. I #6". Figure colorfully painted throughout and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase 1992hand-blown glass 13.25 h x 6 w x 3.25 d in (34 x 15 x 8 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 92'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, New Mexico, California / Germany (1881-1971), Washington Barnes Cabin, colorUS$2,000
10 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesLino Tagliapietra in Retrospect Art Glass Book Lino Tagliapietra in Retrospect A Modern RenaissanceUS$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRudolph Valentino,1924, Large Movie Still A Sainted Devil, 1990s PrintUS$20
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George WashingtonUS$1,000
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1983 Super Bowl XVII Ticket Stub Washington vs Miami John Riggins MVP PSA 2US$10