2017New Guinea Wosera LintelWosera, New Guinea lintel, complete and intact. Wosera people, Middle Sepik Region. Decorated in polychrome red, yellow, white and black traditional paints. Line of eleven clan ancestor depictions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Wood Lintel Carving Foo DogsJapanese wooden lintel carving of a pair of foo dogs or shisas, likely an architectural fragment. With inset eyes and some remnants of polychroming.Height: 10 1/4 in x width: 42 1/2 in x depth: 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Early 20th C. PNG Maprik Wood Lintel**Originally Listed At $3500** Oceania, Papua New Guinea, Abelam tribe from the Maprik / Wosera area, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A massive wood carved lintel depicting six round, carved, anthroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo Indian Cast Iron Coat of Arms Door LintelThis impressive, antique, 19th century English architectural door pediment was hand crafted with England's armorial coat of arms. This piece is said to have been salvaged from the former home of WarreSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Indian Stone LintelIndia, ca. 13th century A massive grey stone lintel populated by flying Apsaras. Custom base. Dimensions 61" long, 15.5" high, 4" deep Provenance: Boston, MA Collection In storage since 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2015Late Roman Egyptian Limestone Lintel - Oryxes, GrapesCoptic / Roman Egypt, ca. 0 to 200 CE. This is a limestone lintel carved to show what appears to be two oryxes from the neck up and clusters of grapes. The quality of the carving is fine, particularlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Wosera / Arapesh Lintel, Papua New GuineaWosera / Arapesh Lintel, Papua New Guinea. Wood, Red, Yellow, Black, and White Pigment. This carved wood lintel features large faces on each end and 13 small figures in the center, with polychrome decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Carved Lintelopenwork intricately carved design of two large dragon heads and phoenixes flanking a pavilion center scene of Fu, Lu, and Shou with attendants under archway, rubbed red lacquer with traces of gilt, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Grassfields LintelTürsturz Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich (in Kamerun erworben, 1960er Jahre) CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Panya Ngombe Lintel for Chiefs HouseA large carved wooden panel decorated with tribal motif painted in mineral pigments around a central mask face. Such "masks" were often hung above the door to the chiefs house, this appears to be a raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dayak Lintel, BorneoDayak Lintel, Borneo, 19th Century. Carved wood and pigment. Provenance: Galerie Carrefour, Paris, France with original receipt; ex Collection of a French diplomat, purchased in 1890, while stationedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Panya Ngombe Lintel for Chiefs HouseA Rare and very old Panya Ngombe Lintel for Chiefs House. A large carved wooden panel decorated with tribal motifs painted in mineral pigments around a central mask face. Likely a 19th century to EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian 19th Cent. Wood Lintel Freeze Carved PanelIndian 19th Cent. Wood Lintel Freeze Carved Panel 10''x40''. Deep relief carved frieze depicting a central lakshmi flanked by elephants and attendants. Shadowbox framed with gilt backing 19''x49''. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony King Lintel II 1972 Signed Silkscreen FramedFor your consideration is a festive geometric shaped serigraph titled Lintel II 1972 with an annotation 72/120 and signed by Tony King. Dimensions: 14.25h x 44w (framed). In excellent condition. TonySee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD PAINT BED LINTEL, QING DYNASTYGOLD PAINT BED LINTEL, QING DYNASTY. This item is composed of three parts.Upper lintel: Length 196cm, Width 29.5cm. Left side and right side lintel: Height 119cm, Width 32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Architectural Carved Stone Plinth, LintelAntique carved stone architectural fragment with two cornucopia Size: 10.5"H x 24"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Architectural Marble Lintel or OvermantleAntique Architectural Marble Lintel or Overmantle. Size: 14.5" H x 54.5" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Grassfields LintelTürsturz Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 195 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zur traditionellen Architektur des Kameruner Graslandes gehörten auch hölzerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Thai/Cambodian Khmer Style Carved Lintel Terra Cotta Frieze on Black Museum Plinth Mount #1First of three antique terra cotta friezes mounted on plinths. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers listed below. Donald Camden UPS #4608 - store4608@tSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Grassfields LintelTürsturz Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 225 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zur traditionellen Architektur des Kameruner Graslandes gehörten auch hölzerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indonesian Style Carved Lintel Terra Cotta Frieze on Black Museum Plinth Mount #2Second of three antique terra cotta friezes mounted on plinths. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers listed below. Donald Camden UPS #4608 - store4608@See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Asian Temple 74 inch Doorway LintelAntique Southwest Asian architectural temple doorway lintel. Temple wood door entrance piece is ornately carved in floral and bird motifs. The front legs of the birds have damage. Three large hand forSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Owo wooden lintel. 20th century.An Owo shrine lintel. Nigeria. 20th century. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)US$1,500