Sold2021R. C. Gorman, Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969pastel on papersigned and dated lower left: R. C. Gorman 196928 1/4 x 21 3/8 in. (71.76 x 54.29 cm.), Frame: 39 3/4 x 33 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Jade Carvings, Ming Dynasty and LaterFour Jade Carvings Comprisiong two miniature vases, one compressed square form footed censer, and a handled libation one cup. Ming Dynasty and Later Widest: 4 3/4 inches (12 cm) Provenance:R & D AshleSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESAR (DATES UNKNOWN). RIDE THE COMET BETWEEN BOSTONTESAR (DATES UNKNOWN) RIDE THE COMET BETWEEN BOSTON AND PROVIDENCE / THE NEW HAVEN R.R. 1935. 38½x28 inches, 97¾x71 cm. Condition B: replaced losses, repaired tears and tape stains in marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Stucco Glyph  Width 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm).A Maya Stucco Glyph  Mexico or Guatemala, Circa 650-900 A.D. Width 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm). Property from the Collection of Ms. Joy Favret, Columbus, Ohio Provenance: Estate of Dr. William R., UppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014 Signed and dated Thaddeus Wolfe 2014 Hand-blown indigo glass 15 x 5 1/2 x 6 inches (38.1 x 14 x 15.2 cm) Provenance: R & Company, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert R. Bliss American, 1925-1981 Boy and Girl on Beach - Blue Sky, 1961Robert R. Bliss American, 1925-1981 Boy and Girl on Beach - Blue Sky, 1961 Signed and dated Bliss '61 (ll) Oil on Masonite 24 x 48 inches (61 x 122 cm) Provnenance: Voss Galleries, Boston CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE, WILLIAM The True And Interesting Travels of William Lee... London: T. and R. Hughes, [1808].LEE, WILLIAM The True And Interesting Travels of William Lee... London: T. and R. Hughes, [1808]. Second edition (first obtainable, see note). Later brown calf. 6 3/4 x 4 inches (17.25 x 10 cm); [3],See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002Bernardo Siciliano Italian, b. 1969 Brooklyn Bridge, 2001/2002 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches (73 x 110.5 cm) Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf KahnWolf Kahn American, 1927-2020 Young Apple Trees and Barn, 1969 Signed W. Kahn (lr) Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 51 3/8 inches (80 x 130.5 cm) Provenance: Gallery Reese Palley, Atlantic City, NJ CSee Sold Price
Sold202267075: Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Robert Wlérick (French, 1882-1944) Female Bust Patinated bronze 13-1/2 inches (34.3 cm) on a 6 inch stand Ed. 1/10 Signed: R. WlericSee Sold Price
2023Cecily Brown (B.1969), Oil PaintingCecily Brown (B.1969), Oil Painting Image Size: 46 3/4 by 39 1/8 inches (119 by 99.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Cecily Brown is a contemporary British artist known for herSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Baldessari (b. 1931) Juggler's Hand (with DJohn Baldessari (b. 1931)Juggler's Hand (with Diver), 1988Lithograph in colSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) Le RAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Le ReposOil on canvas32 x 39-1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, Sorghum Mill, 1969 signed, Ed.250Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Sorghum Mill, 1969 Lithograph on paper 9-5/8 x 13-3/4 inches (24.4 x 34.9 cm) (image) Edition of 250 Signed and titled in pencil along the lower edge LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly "Thicket XLIII" oil and mixed media onROBERT KELLY (American b. 1956) Thicket XLIII Oil and mixed media on canvas 62 1/8 x 48 inches; 157.79 x 121.92 cm Titled, signed and dated verso: Thicket XLIII, © R. Kelly, 2000 Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Monumental Continental Silver Hot WateA Pair of Monumental Continental Silver Hot Water Urns, probably Italy, late 20th century Marks to each: (shield), R.E.J.M., STERLING 30 x 12-1/2 inches (76.2 x 31.8 cm) (each) 358.93 troy ounces PROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold Franz Kowalski French/German, 1856-1931 BucoliqueLeopold Franz Kowalski French/German, 1856-1931 Bucolique Signed L. KOWALSKI (lr) Oil on canvas 32 1/8 x 39 1/4 inches (81.5 x 99.7 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's East, New York, Apr. 30, 2001, lotSee Sold Price
Sold202267025: Ralph Brownell McGrew (American, 1916-1994) WintRalph Brownell McGrew (American, 1916-1994) Winter Morning Oil on Masonite 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: R. Brownell McGrew TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika American, b. 1928 Hopper's House, Truro, 1975Paul Resika American, b. 1928 Hopper's House, Truro, 1975 Initialed R. (lr) Oil on Masonite 6 x 9 inches (15.2 x 22.9 cm) Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)