Sold2021Various Artists, Six posters for Lippincott's MagazineVarious Artists Six posters for Lippincott's Magazine 1895, 1896lithograph in colors 24 h × 16 w in (61 × 41 cm) Includes cover illustrations by Will Carqueville and Joseph J. GoulSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILL CARQUEVILLE LIPPINCOTT'S JULY 1895 LITHOGRAPHPoster for the issue. Art Nouveau design. Dimensions: H 12.25" x W 18.75" Condition: Good, bright color. Narrow margins. Light handling marks. Very narrow slivers of tape on top and left and center maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Illustration Tinhorn's DaughterOil on canvas western pulp magazine cover illustration. A study for or after a Western Romances cover for Tinhorn's Daughter by L. Ron Hubbard. Unsigned. 27" x 19 1/8" (with frame 27 3/4" x 19 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kubert. Spiderman 2099 Unlimited Cover Art.Original Cover Art. 1995. 11" x 17". Issue #9. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and CoverChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase and Cover Blue six character within a blue circle.The vase 16 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. diam., 19 x 7 1/4 in. diam. (with cover).See Sold Price
Sold2023An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C.Full title: An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C. Description: L.: 37,5 cm – H.: 17 cm (the rechaud incl. the cover) Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dim.: 19 x 9,5 x 7,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, I Love Liberty posterRoy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty poster 1982offset lithograph in colors on 80# Quintessence dull coated cover stock image: 29.625 h x 19.375 w in (75 x 49 cm) sheet: 39 h x 23.5 w in (99 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 40+ Modern Screen Magazines - 1930's and 40'sLot of 40+ Modern Screen Magazines - 1930's and 40's. Some cover art includes Greta Garbo, Clark Gable, Robert Taylor, Lana Turner, Ginger Rogers, Marlene Dietrich, Claudette Colbert, Kay Francis, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #1Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #1. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #7Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #7. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #11Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #11. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #12Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #12. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eros, Flair and Saturday Evening Post magazines. Includes Eros No. 1 through 4 (Marilyn Monroe coverEros, Flair and Saturday Evening Post magazines. Includes Eros No. 1 through 4 (Marilyn Monroe cover on No. 3); Flair - March, May, June 1950; and The Saturday Evening Post Sept 1971 with cover art bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Bacerra, Cloud VesselRalph Bacerra Cloud Vessel 1996glazed and gilt porcelain 21 h x 17.5 w x 7.5 d in (53 x 44 x 19 cm) Incised signature and date to underside of stand 'Bacerra 1996'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Ries, Golden Egg IIChristopher Ries Golden Egg II USA, 1987cut, ground, and polished Cerium-colored optical crystal sculpture: 19 h x 13 dia in (48 x 33 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Porcelain Partial Dinnerware ServiceHermes porcelain dinnerware comprising: 4 large dinner plates (12 1/2"), 14 dinner plates (10 1/2"), 4 tureens with covers (6" x 12"), 10 oval platters (12 1/2" x 16 1/2"), 8 soup bowls (11 3/4"), 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Shards Variant 1aFrank Stella Shards Variant 1a (from the Shards series) 1982offset lithograph and screenprint in colors on Arches Cover 45 h x 39.375 w in (114 x 100 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
2024Keith Haring, Untitled (from Blueprint Drawings)Keith Haring Untitled (from Blueprint Drawings) 1990screenprint on Arches Cover 42.375 h x 53.75 w in (108 x 137 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '4/33 K. Haring 90'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Myrtice West. Who Is Worthy To Open The Book.Myrtice West (1923-2010). Who Is Worthy To Open The Book. Signed and titled on verso. Paint and glitter on recycled vinyl canvas. Excellent condition. 43"w x 35"h. Illustrated on front cover of WonderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus CoverEgyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus Cover Now mounted on a lucite panel. 35 x 21 x 7 in. Exhibited: Parrish Art Museum, 1973, and described as 'Sarcophagus Mask, Egyptian, Ptolemaic 305-30 B.C.', illu.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Stanton (1927 - 1999) Original Complete BookBook titled Stantoons 90 "Shenormous". Lot includes a copy of the book plus the original art for the entire 27 page volume. Soft Cover book is 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and is an extremely graphic volume. the iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Turquoise Glazed Bamboo Forest Box and Cover19 thC., Chinese Turquoise Glazed Bamboo Forest Box and Cover; D: 7 1/4 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946US$1,850(7 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979US$7
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$110(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, CatalogUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)