Sold2015Agricultural pamphlets, advertising pcs, trade cards,Agricultural pamphlets, advertising pcs, trade cards, etc approx 40 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2022APPROX 168 ASSEMBLED 19TH TRADE CARDSCollection of 168 pieces. US 19th/20th advertising trade cards. Misc. soaps, pianos, stoves and etc pieces. All in good condition. Not laid down or damage. Loose and not in album.See Sold Price
Sold2023Approx 300 Ephemera Advertising Items: most trade cards, a few Ad postcards, blotter, booklets, etc.Approx 300 Ephemera Advertising Items: most trade cards, a few Ad postcards, blotter, booklets, etc. in albumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trade Cards for Embossed Bottle Collectors (100)Lot of over 100 items. Approx. 100 trade cards advertising products that used embossed bottles. Includes bitters and cures. Ex: Hood's Sarsaparilla, Red Star Cough Cure, Log Cabin Liver Pills, etc. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Trade Card Postcard Lot Patriotic Humor etcVictorian Trade Cards / Postcard Lot Cartoon Character Advertising Advertisement Military Militaria Pharmaceutical Laundry Soap Approx 50 Trade Cards Very good condition Considering Age Out of a BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Trade Card Postcard Collection Lot Patriotic Humor etcVictorian Trade Cards / Postcards Collection Grouping Group Lot Cartoon Character Advertising Advertisement Military Militaria Pharmaceutical Laundry Soap approx 50 Trade Cards Very good Condition conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Trade Card Ephemera AlbumVictorian Trade Card Album. Two hundred thirty-two (232) pieces approx.. The album is full of Victorian card sets, advertising, Coins of the world set etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF 50+ LITHO ADVERTISING TRADE CARDSCOLLECTION OF 50+ LITHO ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS: circa 1890 – 1900, Lithographed companies include: J. Larkin & Co., Buffalo, New York; Hackett & Wilhelm; Donaldson Brothers, Five-Points, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2015ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS ETC.Includes Cross-Cut Cigarettes, Poet Cigar fan pull, Cooney Island - Steeplechase Park pass. Etc.. Largest 6 1/2'' x 4 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Lot of Advertising Trade Cards, Fans, etc.Hundreds (approximately 680) of Advertising Trade Cards, including two "spinners" and two fans. Lydia Pinkham (with her image), Kellogg's Wheel of Knowledge, Fire Engines, Windsor Baking Powder (ElephSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED MINIATURES: METAL and PAPERIncludes: (6) die-cut product advertising cardboard litho trade-cards, includes: Ivory Soap, Mellin's Food, Sunshine Butter Thins, Diamond Crystal Salt, Domino Sugar, and Navarre Golden Sun Coffee; (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Approx 23 Early Advertising Cards, EtcApprox 23 early advertising cards, 22 advertising cards from various places like York PA, Hamburg and others; also includes 19th century photograph and an early Kellogg's Wheel of Knowledge gameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Trade Cards and Advertising AlbumsBox Lot of Victorian Trade Cards and Advertising Albums - Approx. 200 or more trade cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS & PROMOTIONSEuropean luggage decals, directories, photo cards, histories etc Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK OF TRADE CARDS, ETC.VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK OF EPHEMERA - APPROX. 250 TRADE CARDS INCLUDING BLACK MEMORABILIA, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF CHROMOLITHO TRADE CARDS & ETC.Approx (100) pieces, late 19th c., mostly American, generally good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND BOOKLETS,ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND BOOKLETS, UNCOUNTED LOT, mostly oversized, including thread, sewing machines, other domestic and household, agriculture, boots and shoes, tobacco, etc. Fourth quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED ARTICLES,ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including farm equipment, bitters, sewing machines, thread, coffee, Arm & Hammer birds series, etc. Includes two framed. PrimarilySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Knapp's Root Beer Advertising Trade CardsAll Knapp's Root Beer Advertising. Largest approx 5 1/2" x 3 1/2"Getting all picturedSee Sold Price
2020LOT OF CHROMOLITHO TRADE CARDS & ETC.Approx (100) pieces, late 19th c., mostly American, generally good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of post cards, trade cards, etc., mostly childGrouping of post cards, trade cards, etc., mostly child related 1930's. Includes Campbell's kids, 1947 Pontiac post card, grouping of Campbell Kids party name markers, advertising cards with little giSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED EPHEMERAASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND RELATED EPHEMERA, uncounted lot, including stoves, sewing machines, thread, Lion coffee, die-cut figures, fringed cards, etc. Primarily fourth quarter 19th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho Harbour Town Golf LinksUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Fighter Aces Signed Tex Hull & R. GrimmellUS$1(1 bid)
479 Lots AwayBK Auctions480) Carl Barks (1901-2000) "Surprise Party At Memory Pond" Serigraph On PaperUS$1(1 bid)