Sold2023"Espalier" Lithograph by Richard SmithRichard Smith (English, 1931-2016). Lithograph in colors on paper, noted for artist proof and edition 15/20 l.r. One half of "Espalier" diptych. 44" x 30.5" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Prosenium', the other titled 'Drop'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Exit', the other titled 'Interval'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith, Color Lithograph Graffiti Wall #129/150Richard Smith, Color Lithograph Graffiti Wall #129/150. Pencil signed and numbered. Original framing. size: 15.5 x 18.5 matte, 21.5 x 24.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith "Bramble" color lithographRichard Smith "Bramble" color lithograph with collage and paperclip on wove paper, 1970. Signed, numbered, and dated lower left. Ed. 10/75. Sheet: 28.25"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37"H x 31.125"W. Richard SmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) - Exit, Lithograph, 1969.Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) - Exit, Lithograph, 1969. Signed and numbered - 23/75. 40x38cm. Petersburg Press.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016)Estate / Collection: Estate of Helen Denise McEachrane EDWARD GORDON CRAIG II Color lithograph, 1968, Rives BFK paper, signed and number 12/95 in pencil, published by Petersburg Press, London, with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (British, 1931-)"Ick", from Field and Stream series, 1981, lithograph with intaglio, 30 x 22-1/4 in., signed, numbered 20/38, and dated in pencil lower right, published by Tyler Graphics, Mount Kisco, New York, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith, Folded Paper Clip IRichard Smith Folded Paper Clip I (from the Folded Paper Clip Suite) 1975lithograph in colors with four metal paper clips 27.75 h x 28.125 w in (70 x 71 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith, I (from the Florentine Set)Richard Smith I (from the Florentine Set) 1973lithograph in colors with carbon tracing paper and plastic strings 18.75 h x 27.5 w in (48 x 70 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower left '63/7See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016) British AmericanCAM from Field & Stream Series (Tyler 527: RS61), 1981, color aquatint etching and lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered A/P 5/12 (artist’s proof) in pencil, aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Smith orig Litho "Three Card Monte"Smith, Richard (British, b. 1931), Three Card Monte, 1982, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, proof, signed Smith 82 and titled "Proof" in pencil, lower left, framed in bronze metal measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard (Charles Richard) Smith (1931-2016) BritishUNTITLED, 1983, color lithograph with mixed media, signed and dated lower right, sight 29 x 21 ¾”, frame 42 ½ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Smith orig Litho "Three Card Monte"Smith, Richard (British, b. 1931), Three Card Monte, 1982, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, proof, signed Smith 82 and titled "Proof" in pencil, lower left, framed in bronze metal measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016) British AmericanESPALIER (diptych), 1981, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered AP 13/20 (artist’s proof) in pencil, sheets 44 x 30 ¾”, overall 44 x 61 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Richard Smith (1931-2016) BritishFORTY-FIVE, embossed color lithograph, inscribed “forty-five” in pencil lower left, printed at Alecto Studios, London, sheet sight 17 x 17”, framed 25 x 25” with glass.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Ben Shahn - Of Light, White Sleeping Women in Childbed from the Rike Portfolio - 1968 LithographUS$100
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"US$100