Sold2022LLADRO SEGOVIA PORCELAIN CASED CLOCKLladro porcelain clock with floral decoration #5655. Marked to underside. Measures 8" length x 5 3/4" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINT DECORATED LACQUERED BRACKET CLOCKHaving enameled porcelain numeral markers and with floral decoration, Swiss movement, with matching bracket shelf (h. 8 in.) h. 18-1/2 w. 9 d. 5-1/8 in. (clock only) Provenance: Descended through a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Provincial French Tall Case Clock18th/19th century, enameled dial with Roman chapter ring and brass repousse surround, floral and landscape decoration, stained pine bombe case, 92-1/2 x 18 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Georgia CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Minton Dinner PlatesA set of ten 10" dinner plates by Minton with enameled floral decoration. Provenance: Property from a Bucks County, Pennsylvania Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salt Glazed Stoneware CrockSix-gallon salt glazed stoneware crock with floral decoration. Provenance: Stow, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Cobalt Blue Porcelain ClockFrench Cobalt Blue Porcelain Clock: Floral Decoration, Porcelain Dial, Beveled Glass, French Time and Bell Strike Movement, 11"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlJapanese Imari Porcelain Bowl. Interior decorated with three mythical lions centering a three-petal flower; the outside with three mythical lions and floral decoration. Provenance: Ex. Collection NanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Art Nouveau TilesA grouping of seven Art Nouveau-style ceramic tiles with floral decoration. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Tiles are loose on remnants of partial frame. 6in tall x 43in wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Steubenville Service PlatesGreen and gilt boarder with central floral decoration. Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house. Dia: approx. 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19thC French VasesPair of 19th century French vases, 16 1/2" H, unmarked. One vase with hairline to back of base and repaired break to one side holder. Some small chips to floral decorations. Provenance: Essex, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia china case clock, blue floral decoration, caseAnsonia china case clock, blue floral decoration, case unsigned, 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Bonn ceramic shelf clock with floral decorationsRoyal Bonn ceramic shelf clock with floral decorations on a green ground. Enamel dial and time and strike movement by Ansonia, Connecticut circa 1860 Height 15inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Oriental Safavid Niche Prayer RugDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th Century Oriental Safavid Niche prayer rug composed of silk with arabesque scripture and scrolling floral decoration throughout. Provenance: This lot was acquired from a deaccSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Lantern Light FixtureLouis XV-style 4-arm lantern / ceiling fixture, 20th century, in polychrome lay metal, with floral bouquet decoration. Provenance: Christie's, Paris "A Quai d'Orsay apartment decorated by Jansen" saleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze & Champleve Enamel 3 Piece Clock GarnitureCirca1880, French, antique bronze clock having floral decoration on a bronze case, with scrolled apron and turned finals, 8 day movement, with two matching side pieces, multicolor champleve enameling,See Sold Price
Sold2015Ansonia Royal Bonn Porcelain Mantle ClockAnsonia Royal Bonn porcelain-case mantle clock with floral decoration on a cobalt background with gilt accents. Height: 16-1/2 in. Width: 7-3/4 in. Depth: 4-1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ansonia porcelain case mantle clock with floralAnsonia porcelain case mantle clock with floral decoration, Royal Bonn case, tip of top of case lacking 1/4-1/2", back plate loose, 14-1/2" high, 13" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE BANKO STYLE POTTERY ENAMEL TEAPOT, withA JAPANESE BANKO STYLE POTTERY ENAMEL TEAPOT, with floral enamel decoration, 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zia Pueblo Pottery OllaZia Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, polychrome and floral bird decorations.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection9-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 4 MINIATURE PORCELAIN SHELF CLOCKSLOT 4 MINIATURE PORCELAIN SHELF CLOCKS - PAINTED FLORAL DECORATION - UNDAMAGED PORCELAINSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD LEAF & ENAMEL HOOKAH TOP the white metal / silver carved body dA VERY RARE 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD LEAF & ENAMEL HOOKAH TOP the white metal / silver carved body decorated finely with gold leaf overlay and enamel floral decoration, 14cm high, Provenance: derived fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OPALINE GLASS GILT AND FLORAL CASKETFrench, 19th century. Large octagonal form green opaline glass casket or dresser box, having gilt floral decoration. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent Atlanta businessmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A French Art Nouveau Clock.A French Art Nouveau Clock. Repousse floral metal decoration over wood is studded throughout with colored glass cabochons. An owl forms the top of the clock with cat tail and floral decoration throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tibetan Monastery CabinetAntique Tibetan Monastery Cabinet. Size: 14" x 27" x 11.5" (36 x 69 x 29 cm). Polychrome floral decoration, carved wood. Provenance: Maryanne Conheim, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Slip-Decorated Redware Pitcher, Berks County, Pennsylvania, 19th CenturyUS$700(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN BIRD FEEDERS, 20TH CENTURY. Twelve of various forms with floral£35