Sold2024LOEWE VELAZQUEZ TWIST LEATHER SHOULDER BAGA Loewe Velazquez Twist leather shoulder bag in good condition. This black bag features leather trim, a strap, and silver-toned hardware. The inside is lined with Loewe monogrammed black fabric and inSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Velazquez, well-known Spanish Oil PaintingAfter Diego Velazquez (Spanish 1599-1660) 19th Century Oil On Canvas Painting Titled, The Triumph Of Bacchus, Signed Morolli. 89 X 62.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Velazquez (1942-2021), When Work is DoneJoseph Velazquez (1942-2021) When Work is Done Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 42 x 48 Framed/base dimensions: 57 x 63 x 31/2 Signature: signed and dated lower right: J. Velazquez© 2007 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ PETER MCLAREN (SCOTTISH 1964-) HOMAGE TO VELAZQUEZ, STILL LIFE WITH POPPIESSigned and inscribed with title verso, oil on board(167cm x 121cm (65.75in x 47.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Velazquez (American, 1942-2021) Brothers, 2009Joe Velazquez (American, 1942-2021) Brothers, 2009 oil on canvas signed J. Velazquez (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Ramon Velazquez, Saint Anthony, ca. 1870sJuan Ramon Velazquez(1830 - 1902)Saint Anthony, ca. 1870swood, gesso, pigments, rosary beads, fabric, metalinscribed underneath base: indecipherable1830-1902; lived in Canjilon. Used oil-based housepaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - After Velazquez, In My Apartment,Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "After Velazquez, In My Apartment, French Vogue [Paris]". Original photolithograph. 1981. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower left. Edition unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - After Velazquez, in My Apartment,Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "After Velazquez, in My Apartment, French Vogue [Paris]". Original photolithograph. 1981. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower left. Edition unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loewe Weaves Galician Roasting Pot by Sotheby'sLoewe Weaves is a collection of vases of different kinds created in collaboration with the art house Sotheby’s. J.W. Anderson, Artistic Director of the Spanish house, called on master potter AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson, After VelazquezCharles Dana Gibson (American, 1867-1944), oil on canvas after Diego Velazquez's "Portrait of Sebastian de Morra", depicting the Spanish court jester seated on the ground, 31" x 25 1/4" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loewe Model "OE333" Radio, 1927 onwardsLoewe Model "OE333" Radio, 1927 onwards Berlin Steglitz, wood case, 3NF tube (filament intact), with plug-in coils, cords and SK horn loudspeaker, good condition. - Note: The 3NF tube used in this radSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Ramos, Velazquez VisionMel Ramos Velazquez Vision 1981lithograph in colors image: 16.125 h x 23.5 w in (41 x 60 cm) sheet: 19.75 h x 27.125 w in (50 x 69 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower margin 'To Paul Mel RamoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOEWE. Strawberry shoulder bag Paula's Ibiza collection. ILOEWE. Strawberry shoulder bag Paula's Ibiza collection. In red and green calfskin. Black burnished edges. With thin adjustable and detachable tan leather shoulder strap with stud closures. Charm withSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-OWNED UNUSED LOEWE SHOPPER TOTE LADY'S HANDBAGPRE-OWNED UNUSED LOEWE SHOPPER TOTE LADY'S HANDBAG. Hard leather, gold tone zipper, zip pocket inside. Made in Spain. Size 14 in. by 15 in. by 16 in. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $100. Combined sSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DIEGO VELAZQUEZ PORTRAIT KING PHILIP IVUnframed Spanish School oil on canvas painting, Portrait of King Philip IV of Spain, after the original by Diego Velazquez (Spanish, 1599-1660), tears to canvas, paint loss, canvas separating from strSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Velazquez Portrait of the Infanta MariaArtist: 20th Century Copy after Diego Velazquez Title: Portrait of the Infanta Maria Marguerita after Velazquez Date: mid 20th Century Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 42 x 29.5 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019'APOLLO IN THE FORGE' AFTER VELAZQUEZ, 45" x 51"Framed oil painting on canvas, "Apolo en la Fragua de Vulcano" (Apollo in the Forge of Vulcan), signed lower left Marcus Cid (Professor, University of Madrid, 20th/ 21st c.), after the original paintiSee Sold Price
SoldLoewe Mini Lazo ToteLoewe Mini Lazo Tote Mini Lazo Tote with Crossbody Strap in Khaki Green and Brown Calfskin with Linen Accents. Label: Loewe Code: 051932 Date: 2019 Country of Origin: 2019 ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loewe Model "OE333" Radio, 1927 onwardsLoewe Model "OE333" Radio, 1927 onwards Berlin Steglitz, wood case, 3NF tube (filament intact), with plug-in coils and cords, good condition. With new mains adapter. Ortsempfänger Loewe "OE333", ab 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Loewe Model OE333 Radio, c. 1929Loewe Model OE333 Radio, c. 1929 Loewe-Opta. Bakelite case, 3NF tube (filament intact), with plug-in coils and battery wires, good condition. - In addition: Seibt headphone, 2000 ohms. OrtsempfängerSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - After Velazquez, in My Apartment, French Vogue - Original photolithographUS$800
2 days LeftBidhausLOEWE Anagram Embossed Round Zip Metallic Leather Long Wallet Billfold Business Card Holder/CardUS$5
541 Lots AwayBidhausLOEWE Bag Women's Brand Handbag Shoulder 2way Puzzle Small Floral Leather Brown Yellow William deUS$1
2 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Loewe Anagram Handbag Handbag Shoulder Bag Leather Orange Women [Secondhand]US$500