Sold2023A Blackman Cruz Studded Bronze Table LampA Blackman Cruz Studded Bronze Table Lamp Designed by Lika Moore Height 16 x width 20 x depth 8 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Blackman Cruz, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023An Modernist Ironwood Table Lamp with Silk ShadeAn Modernist Ironwood Table Lamp with Silk Shade Height 16 x width 14 x depth 11 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Blackman Cruz, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Continental giltwood palm floor lampsA pair of Continental carved giltwood palm floor lamps 20th century height 66in (168cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Desert Palms (lithograph) P8119?w x 12? high. Striking litho of a desert scene framed by three palms. Artist unknown, but we suspect the subject was Palm Springs. No Reserve This item ships from Los Angeles, CA. Authenticity is guSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langdon Smith (1870-1959, Los Angeles, CA)'1000 Palms,' Calif., 1934 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Langdon Smith; titled and dated in another hand on the stretcher, verso 14" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Los Angeles. American Airlines.Los Angeles. American Airlines. U.S.A., ca. 1960s. A travel poster featuring vibrant colors and images of Los Angeles night life with palm trees dominating the foreground. 40 x 30”. Closed short teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Doctors Office Color Lithograph Pencil Signed numbered 187 / 200Norman Rockwell Doctors Office Color Lithograph Pencil Signed numbered 187 / 200, size 27 1/2 x 30 inchesProvenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The Estate of Tom AccatSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER " Birds in Flight " Lithograph Pencil Signed and numbered 83/125ALEXANDER CALDER " Birds in Flight " Lithograph Pencil Signed and numbered 83/125 size including frame 36 x 45 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph Pencil Signed numbered 34 / 500Salvador Dali Lithograph Pencil Signed numbered 34 / 500, size inc frame 34 x 29 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The Estate of Tom Accatino; Current PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN Stardust 1958 - 2006 Lithograph Pencil Signed Numbered 109 / 250 with COALEROY NEIMAN Stardust 1958 - 2006 Lithograph Pencil Signed Numbered 109 / 250 with COA size including frame 41 x 52 inches . Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Yellowhair, Navajo (b.1937) Native American Oil Painting on Canvas SignedRobert Yellowhair, Navajo (b.1937) Native American Oil Painting on Canvas Signed size including frame 32 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Signed Photo 11 x 12Andy Warhol Signed Photo Size of Frame 11 x 12. Signed under the photo. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The Estate of Tom Accatino; Current Private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap PaintingJOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap Painting size including frame 17 x 48 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The Estate of Tom AccatiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Portrait Photograph of Edward Weston by Lou Jacobs Jr.US$110(3 bids)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert Frey, Custom Desk for the Clark and Frey office building, Palm SpringsUS$3,000
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMae Babitz Original Print Bradbury Building Los Angeles, CA Blade RunnerUS$100
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.US$50
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCoffee Table With a Stone Top by Sally Sirkin Lewis for J Robert ScottUS$400
58 mins LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe American Indian Series (Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersWarhol Poster: The American Indian Series (Red) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLimbert Arts & Crafts Mission oak arm chair with leather seat and back, model 683 35"H x 27"W x 24"DUS$10
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Vintage Poster (34" x 49.5") from AceUS$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (33" x 51") fromUS$500
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed VintageUS$900
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue)" Framed VintageUS$1,100
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") fromUS$2,000
58 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe American Indian Series (Red) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1(1 bid)
58 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)US$1