Sold2021FEDERAL PERIOD GILTWOOD LOOKING GLASS W/ EGOLMISE PANELFEDERAL PERIOD GILTWOOD LOOKING GLASS W/ EGOLMISE PANEL (45 1/2" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2023A Classical Eglomise Panel Inset Looking GlassA Classical Eglomise Panel Inset Looking Glass Likely New York, Circa 1810 29 1/2 x 15 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate of Joanne Wojtusiak, Cornwall Bridge, ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Classical Giltwood and Eglomise Panel Inset LookingA Classical Giltwood and Eglomise Panel Inset Looking Glass  Likely New York, Early 19th Century Height 40 x width 21 x depth 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Federal Looking Glassearly 19th century, carved and gilt wood, eglomise panel featuring cottage. 43.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Classical Battle of Lake Erie Eglomise Panel Inset, Parcel Gilt and Paint Decorated Looking GlassA Classical Battle of Lake Erie Eglomise Panel Inset, Parcel Gilt and Paint Decorated Looking Glass 19th Century 27 1/2 x 14 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Looking Glass19th century, projecting cornice, with eglomise panel depicting a farmhouse, flanked by beaded stiles. DOA 24.5 x 16 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheraton Mirror with Pate sur Pate PanelsSheraton giltwood looking glass with pate sur pate porcelain panels, probably by Minton, possibly Marc Louis Solon, depicting ethereal figures surrounding an eglomise panel decorated with cherub in clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Federal Giltwood & Eglomise Tabernacle MirrorsThe first with split column giltwood frame surrounding a eglomise panel depicting a ship at sea, above a rectangular mirror plate. Retains the Portland, Maine label of Looking Glass manufacturer, JameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Foster Campos Reproduction Presentation Banjo ClockFoster Campos Reproduction Presentation Banjo Clock. With eglomise panels, the main panels with 'SEPT 10. 1813, PERRY'S VICTORY / LAKE ERIE'. 'Foster S. Campos / PEMBROKE MASS' to the dial. Circa 1998See Sold Price
Sold2017Classical Eglomise Looking Glass19th century, carved wood and composition with gilt finish, upper old eglomise panel featuring farm implements over a rectangular mirror flanked by fluted columns. 37 x 23 in. Retains old, likely origSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Classical Giltwood Eglomise Looking GlassesA Pair of Classical Giltwood Eglomise Looking Glasses Mid-19th Century each eglomise panel depicting a naval battle scene from the War of 1812. Height 54 1/2 x width 24 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large polychrome decorated looking glass in the French tasteA large polychrome decorated looking glass in the French taste, the mirror with a gilt carved medallion above the floral decorated surround flanking the bevel glass panel, 68"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH OIL ON WOOD PANEL 19TH.C.ENGLISH OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 19TH.C. H 9", W 7", DICKENS STYLE FIGURE:Depicting a smiling man in Charles Dickens style clothing. Label at the back reads "Henry Marks, Carver and Gilder, Looking Glass anSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY GLASS PRINT OF A SHIP.A view of an Homeward Bound American Ship Taking her departure from Land's End, by W. Elkes, London, 1797. Frame 14.375 x 18.5 inches. Together with an eglomise panel with ship, frame 12.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Federal Looking GlassProbably the original mirror, wooden support panel to back, gilt frame with rosettes and floral motif. Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house. H: approx. 35 1/2". W: approx. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERAL GILT-CARVED LOOKING GLASSearly 19th Century, having barley-twist three-quarter column sides flanking an arched upper panel and a rectangular lower panel, both with beveled glass h. 49 w. 27-1/2 in. Provenance: Descent throughSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rococo Style carved giltwood looking glass20th century; openworked cresting, mirrored glass frame, shaped mirrored glass panel, 63 in. H., 36 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold20221940'S ART DECO DISTRESSED EGLOMISE PANEL MIRROREarly Modernist wall mirror with an appliqued frame of antiqued mercury or gilt glass panels, possibly Venetian. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 24" x W 24" Condition: A couple small spots of de-siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Eglomise Looking GlassProbably New York, 1815-1830. Together with a Neoclassical Eglomise and Giltwood Looking Glass. 2 pieces The first 4 3 1/2"h x 28"w x 5"d. The second 47 1/2"h x 27"w x 3 1/4"d By descent from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. LOOKING GLASS, MAHOGANY WITH GILTDECORATED REVERSE PAINTED PANEL, REEDED COLUMNS, OLD FINISH, 42" H, 21" W, CARVED CREST, GILT LINERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Empire Eglomise Looking GlassesAmerican, 19th c. From 28" h x 15 1/2"w to 31" h x 15 3/4"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY SAWIN BANJO CLOCKThis c.1830 eglomise panel reverse painting on glass depicting Mount Vernon, painted by Moberg. Dimensions: H32 5/8"x W 10" x D 4" Condition: It is currently in good running condition and keeps accuraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted and Parcel-Gilt Trumeau MirrorPainted and Parcel-Gilt Trumeau Mirror the upper painted panel depicting a pair of putti holding wreaths, over a rectilinear looking glass, adorned with applied gilt arabesques. h. 58-3/4", w. 32-1/4"See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Framed Watercolor Print "Lilies III" by A. Melios. Measures 14" x 18" See pics.US$5
6 days LeftCollection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to MarketUS$125
21 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique Crystal Frosted Cygnes Swan Glass Sculpture w/ Mirror Mirrored PlateauUS$2,000