Sold2024Clippers Basketbowl Challenge T-Shirt with Multiple SignaturesClippers Basketbowl Challenge T-Shirt with Multiple Signatures. Signed by Alvin Gentry(Coach), Elgin Baylor(GM), Ralph Lawler(Announcer), Lamar Odom, Eric Piatkowski, Tremaine Fowlkes, Earl Boykins, DSee Sold Price
Sold20211982 The Dinosaurs The Roxy Signed PosterThis poster is signed by the artist, the late great Alton Kelley! This poster by Alton Kelley was created to promote The Dinosaurs' performance at The Roxy in Los Angeles in September 1982. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20211994 William Stout A Major Exhibition Signed PosterThis poster is signed by the artist, William Stout! This poster was created for a 1994 exhibit at the American Comic Book Company in Los Angeles featuring the art if William Stout. Stout is an artistSee Sold Price
Sold20222010 The Avett Brothers Nokia Theatre Signed PosterThis poster is signed by the artist, Robert Jones! This poster by artist Robert Jones was created for the Avett Brothers' performance at the Nokia Theatre in Los Angeles on October 1st, 2010. OnlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heizer Geometric Extraction Exhib. PosterMichael Heizer: Geometric Extraction Exhibition Poster. 1983. Lithograph in colors. Signed and dated in the lower right. Poster created for the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles exhibition "MichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | David Hockney Signed 1984 Olympics PrintDavid Hockney (b. 1937 ) color offset lithograph for the Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. REFERENCE: Catalog raisonne Hockney: Posters / Baggott #131, EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, The Poetry ...Roy Lichtenstein The Poetry Project Symposium poster 1988screenprint in colors image: 36.75 h × 27 w in (93 × 69 cm) sheet: 44 h × 31 w in (112 × 79 cm) Signed to lower right 'rf LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, CORE posterRobert Rauschenberg CORE poster 1965offset lithograph and screenprint in colors with varnish 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Rauschenberg 65See Sold Price
Sold20242004 Kobe Bryant Los Angeles Lakers Signed Warmup Jacket - MearsSigned however, Mears indicates that it is authentic however, they were unable to confirm team issuance. The jacket does however, match those issued by the Lakers during that period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kobe Bryant SIGNED 2008 Beijing Olympic Jersey COAA genuine limited edition 2008 United States men's Games of the XXIX Olympiad (Beijing 2008) Olympic basketball team jersey autographed by American professional Los Angeles Lakers basketball player KoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kobe Bryant SIGNED Basketball All Stars Jersey COAA genuine limited edition National Basketball Association NBA All Stars team jersey autographed by American professional Los Angeles Lakers basketball player Kobe Bryant (1978-2020). Signature to fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tim Hawkinson (AMERICAN, 1960) CONCEPTION OF TIME,Tim Hawkinson (AMERICAN, 1960) CONCEPTION OF TIME, 1988, oil on canvas, Chair, 16 inch diameter Michael Kohn Gallery Los Angeles signed and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Graham, MOCA TorsoRobert Graham MOCA Torso 1992-1995 Patinated cast bronze From the edition of 3,500 Published by MOCA Editions, Los Angeles Signed "R. Graham"; bears the inscription "Val" 11" x 4.5" diameter at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doyle Lane, Weed Pot VaseDoyle Lane Weed pot vase, 1950s Matte-glazed ceramic. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside signed "LANE." 1.5" H x 2.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles Sofa c1930sMonterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles Sofa c1930s. Signed. Excellent original finish. 79"w (92"w with table extenion up) x 31"h x 33"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doyle Lane, Weed Pot VaseDoyle Lane Weed pot vase, 1950s Glazed ceramic. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside signed "LANE." 2.5" H x 2.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Greene (1922-1985) New YorkMARILYN MONROE FROM THE ‘HOOKER’ SITTING LOS ANGELES 1956, color photograph, signed and dated 1979 and numbered 232/250 in pen on artist’s authentication stamp on verso, sight 13 See Sold Price
Sold2022Monterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles Vanity Desk c1930sMonterey Furniture Co - Los Angeles Vanity Desk c1930s. Signed. Excellent original finish. Chip on inside drawer behind right door. 48”w x 30”h x 18”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Leibovitz (American, b. 1949) Dick van Dyke andAnnie Leibovitz (American, b. 1949) Dick van Dyke and Mary Tyler Moore, Los Angeles, 1995 cibachrome print signed, dated, titled, and numbered 4/40 in ink (recto) 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Michael Jordan 1991 Playoff Worn SneakersLot consists of a Pair of Jordan VI, Autographed and Game Worn by Michael Jordan during the 1991 Championship Playoff Series against the Los Angeles Lakers. Both sneakers are signed by Jordan in metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White, 1918-1979, Standing ManCharles White1918-1979Standing Man1934Watercolor on cream wove paper10 x 8 inchesSigned.Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles label verso.Provenance: Collection of Cecile Lee, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Travel Poster TWA Airlines Disneyland Los Angeles Moonliner David KleinCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Artist: David Klein,Type: Poster,Year of Production: 1955,TheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2012-13 Panini Totally Certified Kawhi Leonard #11 Rookie RC Basketball CUS$76
3 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Kawhi Leonard 33x42 Blue Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)LA Clipper Chris Kaman Signed 25 Years in LA Ticket PosterUS$50
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDoug West Signed Magazine Los Angeles Clippers Basketball Program JSA AuthenticatedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2013-14 Panini Pinnacle Jared Dudley Signed Card PSA Slabbed Los Angeles ClippersUS$10
641 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVin Scully Signed Autographed 20x24 Poster SGA from Dodger Stadium 1984US$10