Sold2022The Lost Planet. Columbia, 1953. One-sheet (41 x 27”) poste...The Lost Planet. Columbia, 1953. One-sheet (41 x 27”) poster for the serial science-fiction film with lithographed artwork featuring futuristic ray guns, space helmets, and spaceships. This is fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: VARIOUS ITALIAN MADE SPACE ITEMS.All marked Thur. Includes two guns sets, 2 pistols, and three helmets. Guns and guns sets are battery operated and plastic. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 24" x 8 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Space Family Robinson LOST IN SPACE SET17 ISSUES OF Space Family Robinson LOST IN SPACE INCLUDING: Space Family Robinson #7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 30, 31, 36, 37See Sold Price
SoldLost in Space Book Set Vol. 1-3“Irwin Allen’s Lost in Space” by Marc Cushman, three volume set, stated First Editions of the paperback versions, very clean - volume two has a creased corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOST IN SPACE TWO SETS COLLECTIBLES SET OFVINTAGE LOST IN SPACE TWO SETS COLLECTIBLES SET OF FOUR. TWO BLAWP, TWO ROBOT, TWO MAJOR WEST AND TWO FUTURE SMITH. SEALED IN ORIGINAL BAGS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lost in Space DVD setsThe complete TV series Lost in Space DVD sets. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well as video feed of eacSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Topps Lost in Space trading card set1966 Topps Lost in Space trading card set, set is complete, 1-55, most of the cards are in good to very good condition, the #1 card is by far the worst condition with rounded corners and edge wear. AlSee Sold Price
SoldLost in Space Trading CardsVintage Topps 1966 “Lost in Space” 55 card set kept in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231998, 2002 Johnny Lightning Pro Collector Series PLUS-NOSLot is 1998, 2002 Johnny Lightning Pro Collector Series PLUS-NOS. Includes six four piece sets for Lost in Space and four Robot from series.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cherilea Space SetPost War. Originally Tied in Original Box. Retains all space helmets. 14 Pieces. Condition Figures Near Mint. Condition Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016*G.I. JOE SPACE MAN AND SPACE CAPSULE SETCapsule, G.I. Joe action figure, space suit, helmet, boots, soundtrack recording, instruction sheet and accessories, in original box (see photos for included pieces).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lost in Space (2018-2021) - 2 Large Pieces of Spacesuit FabricLost in Space (2018-2021) - Screen Used Spacesuit Gloves & Pieces of Suit Fabric.Mesuring .Original set of two pieces (Blue and Orange) of unused spacesuit neoprene fabric used in the production of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS 1960'S TV-THEMED GAMES.One is a Gilbert My Favorite Martian magic trick set, marked "1964 Jack Chertok Television", with insert, looks unused with some pieces still in plastic. Next is a Milton Bradley Lost in Space game wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 6 robot and space related itemsmostly 50's -60's; Sparkling Walking Robot in box; 2 Space Navigator wrist compass and pin sets and 2 Space ship pins all on cards; 1966 Mattel Space Productions Switch N Go Lost in Space robot(has weSee Sold Price
SoldMattel Major Matt Mason Lunar Base Command set in original boxMattel Major Matt Mason Lunar Base Command set in original box to include a space station that is missing the transparent film piece but otherwise looks complete, Matt Mason with helmet and a small amSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHER OUTER SPACE SETScarce Archer Outer Space Set. Includes Rocket Ships, Space Men, Space Cars, and Space Port. Looks to be mostly complete. With decent Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANNER PLASTIC SPACE HELMET IN ORIGINAL BOX.Banner plastic space helmet in original box. Box is complete but does have some tearing and creasing. Helmet looks unused near mint condition on cardboard head piece insert. Also includes radar goggleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cherilea Very RARE Space Set in Original BoxPost War. 7 pieces. Tied in original illustrated box. Label reads 'Journey into Space'. Condition Mint. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed Lionel Space Set 11385Includes a 223 SF Alco AB Diesels, cowl is intact, C6; Rare 3470 areal target car with powder blue bottom, with envelope; Scarce 3619 recon helicopter car, dark yellow version, copter has unlettered tSee Sold Price
Sold20223 JVC Videosphere "Space Helmet" Television, Radio & Weltron 8-Track Tape playerLot of 3 JVC "Space Helmet" Television, Radio & Weltron 8-Track Tape player. (1) JVC "Space Helmet" Television No.3240. (1) Tv + Alarm radio combo No.3141. The tv & alarm combo is missing the antenna.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1960s Nasa / KSC Space HelmetCirca 1960s Nasa Space Helmet from Kennedy Space Center. Original NASA label affixed to the interior marked NASA / KSC property number 152818. Measures 10" x 10-1/2". Provenance: Estate of Charles BelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TECHNOFIX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a rocket express, luna expedition, and an Apollo set. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 23 - 1/2" x 12" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Sears Space Set (9820)Circa 1964. Includes a 240 steam loco, missing 1 small front step; 242T tender; 3666 cannon car with 3 shells, cracked; 6470-25 target car; 6401 flat with moss green tank; 6824-50 rescue caboose, 1 roSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting MS Achille Lauro Ship Ex Willem Ruys By William Eric Thorp C1966US$2,400
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: VINTAGE METAL LUNCH BOXES SUPERMAN AND LOST IN SPACEUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLost In Space, Dr. Smith & The Robot, Limited Edition sericelUS$150
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN STYLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY SET OF HELMET & SHIELD WITH ARABIC CALLIGRAPHYUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL 3PIECE PERSIAN ARMOUR CHISELED & INLAYED HELMET (KULAH KHUD) SHIELD & HAND GUARDUS$1,225
5 days LeftBidhausSignature Designs Venetian White and Antiqued Silver Aristo Rectangular Occasional Table SetUS$10