Sold2017LOT US ARMY MUSETTE - BELTS - SHOULDER BOARDSAll items belonged to Full Colonel Raymond Marsh. 1- US Army M 9224 Musette Officer Messenger Bag Atlantic Products 1942 14"x12"x3.50". 2- Pair US Army LT Colonel Artillery Male Bullion Shoulder StrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MASHAHIR PERSIANNagel's Auction. Date : 09/13/2016. Lot 132 ANTIQUE MASHAHIR PERSIAN 'LEADERS OF THE WORLD' PICTORIAL KERMAN CARPET. Circa date: 1900. 10 ft 6 in x 7 ft 1 in (3.2 m x 2.16 m). This antique and vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Carved Jade Belt Buckle, Opal Quan Yin Figurine & Fingernail ProtectorsLot of Carved Jade Belt Buckle, Opal Quan Yin Figurine & Fingernail Protectors. (1) Hand-Carved Jade double dragon heads belt buckle measures 4 1/2" length x 1 1/14" wide. (1) Hand- Carved Opal Quan YSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8: COINS FROM DENMARK, INDIA, GERMANY, GREAT BRITAIN, AND NEW ZEALAND.Lot of eight foreign coins consists of: a 1693 - 1695 German States 60k, VF 35, ANACS; an 1825 Great Britain UNC, details, NGC; an 1835-M British India 1/2 An, AU58, PCGS; an 1838 FA/WS Denmark 1 RBD,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY STORE DISPLAY CABINETAMERICAN COUNTRY STORE DISPLAY CABINET, featuring applied cornice over two hinged doors with single pane of glass. Old surface with warm color. First quarter 20th century. 63 1/4" H, 16 1/2" W, 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Flagg. I Want You For U.S. Army Poster. 1917.Flagg, James Montgomery (American, 1870-1960). "I WANT YOU FOR U.S. ARMY". 1917. Published by Leslie Judge co. NY. Signature in plate. Framed: 42" x 31 1/2". Condition: Fine. Linen-backed. Some restorSee Sold Price
2024Civil War US Regulation Painted Eagle Drum.Civil War US Regulation Painted Eagle Drum. Attributed manufacture to Charles E. Town, Bath, ME. Regulation US Infantry hand-painted snare drum. 16"h. x 16-1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russ Heath. Our Army at War. Original Story Art.(8 1/2) Page Story issue # 196 pages 18-22, 24-25, & 27-28. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Our Army at War #201, Original Comic Art PageOriginal comic art from "Our Army At War", #201, January 1969, by Joe Kubert. Approx. 10-1/2" x 16". From the Estate of Joe Kubert.See Sold Price
Sold202448 Piece Lot48 Piece Lot Paper Currency Collection with 2-1 Dollar Federal Reserve thirteen 1 dollar silver certificates (some star notes) eleven each 2 dollar crisp UNC $2 bills, ten U.S. notes 2 dollar circ toSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ BUY U.S. BONDS WAR GAME.This is a highly desirable counter game depicting a Japanese Army soldier and advertising for war bonds. 1¢ operation, upon inserting money, a ball comes out and balances down through the front playSee Sold Price
Sold2024Army & Navy CSL Makers (2) pc campaign chestArmy & Navy CSL Makers (2) pc campaign chest, top section, (2) drawers over (1) drawer, over (2) drawer bottom section, campaign hardware, included in lot an additional top only section, 36"H x 39"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) DiscussingFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Discussing strategy signed and dated 'F M Bennett./1932' (lower right) oil on canvas 39.3 x 52.4cm (15 1/2 x 20 5/8in). This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Civil War military snare drumAmerican Civil War polychrome painted military snare drum, having eagle motif with ''Reg US Infantry'' banner, along with two drumsticks. Paint loss and wear from use. 13''h, 16-1/2''dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of Civil War artifacts including: Solid iron 14 pound cannon ball - 4 1/4" diameter -A grouping of Civil War artifacts including: Solid iron 14 pound cannon ball - 4 1/4" diameter - very good condition; and a grouping of 4 artifacts including 2 bullets, a belt adjuster and coat buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) UntitledUntitled (undated) ca. 1960 oil on canvas 26 1/2" x 33" (67 cm x 84 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold2024Funko Pop Figures Lot incl 2 Star Wars The Ronin, Steven, Donna & Ben Treat Yo' Self Parks andFunko Pop Figures Lot incl 2 Star Wars The Ronin, Steven, Donna & Ben Treat Yo' Self Parks and Recreation. All new in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M Monochrom (Typ 246) "Drifter"Die Lenny Kravitz Edition im kompletten Lieferumfang. Bestehend aus Kameragehäuse Nr. 5499107, Objektiven Summicron-M 1:2/28 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735463 und APO-Summicron-M 1:2/75 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735598,See Sold Price
2024Art Deco Five-Stone Diamond RingArt Deco Five-Stone Diamond Ring Weight: 3.5 grams Band Width: 1.5mm Size: M 1/2 (53) Asscher Diamond Weight: Approx. 1.10ct Diamond Details: Colour: F, Clarity: VS Total BaguSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST KARL EUGEN KOERNER (German, 1846-1927)overview of the Acropolis sgn. and dated l.r. Ernst Koerner 1917 o/c, 39.5 by 59.5 in., gilt frame 4ft. by 5 ft. 8 in. Purchased at Christie's, New York 10/22See Sold Price
2021Leica M6 "Leica Historica 1975-1995" EditionLeica M6 Gehäuse Nr. 2175945 mit blauer Belederung und Objektiv Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm Nr. 3729109, beides mit Gravur "Leica Historica 1975-1995" in Edelholzschatulle. Sondernummer 109-150. KompleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome 10301Silberne MP mit aufsetzbarer Rückwickelkurbel (14437), Leicavit-M (14008) Nr. 00040 und dem wunderschönen Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm "50 Jahre Summicron" (11615) Nr. 3952285 in "Retro"-Design FasSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEICA CAMERALeica M9-P, Leica SF24D flasher, battery charger. Leica Summicron M 1:2 50mm and APO Summicron M 1: 2 90mm ASPH and wires.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train CarsUS$10(5 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNJ National Guard Indian War Period Cartridge BoxUS$29(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KYUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword Early Shinto 29 1/2'' Nagasa Blade Signed IZUMI NOUS$750
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)