SoldWinchester 20 Gauge 2 3/4in Lead Load Ammo Lot of 100 Shells (RM)A Winchester 20 Gauge 2 3/4in Lead Load Ammo, a total of 100 shells in a factory box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Mobil Socony-Vacuum Motor Oil Quart CansLot of six cans. Mobil 1 100% Synthetic Motor Oil 1 Quart Can. Empty. SAE 5W-20. No lid. Mobiloil A SAE 30 HD Motor Oil 1 Quart Can. Empty. A SAE 30 HD. Includes lid and bottom. Some dents and wear. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley Unused Tickets (Tour That Never Was)Elvis Presley Pair of Rare Unused Concert Tickets For Sept. 16 & 20, 1977 (Tour That Never Was) - This lot includes two rare, unused concert tickets for Elvis Presley concerts at the Hulman Civic UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2018(100) UNC Never Circulated MorgansDates will vary and be from in stock hoard. Picture depecits the lot that the 100 will be randomly pulled from. Please note all the terms are binding, there are no refunds, exchanges or discounts. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann - Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange)Lot 6 Tom Wesselmann American (1931-2004) Still Life with Blowing Curtain (Orange) (1999) serigraph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 48/100 image: 20 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn - Woman Seated in ArmchairLot 154 Richard Diebenkorn American (1922-1993) Woman Seated in Armchair (1965) lithograph signed lower right with two blind stamps lower left, editioned 42/100 sheet: 26 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976)Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976) Lithograph Print "Pyramids" Signed in the Plate. unframed. COA to accompany the lot. Sheet measures 28-1/4" x 20-3/8". Condition: Good condition Estimate 100 - 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Screen Print - Josef Albers - SignedVintage Screen Print - Josef Albers - Signed. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silk Screen - Sister Mary Corita - "S" in Frame - 1968Silk Screen - Sister Mary Corita - "S" in Frame - 1968. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Screen Print - Sister Corita Kent - 1967 - "Different Drummer"Screen Print - Sister Corita Kent - 1967 - "Different Drummer". LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Words of Ugo Betti - Sister Mary Corita PortfolioWords of Ugo Betti - Sister Mary Corita Portfolio. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. PortfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Screen Print - Come Alive! - Sister Corita Kent - 1967Screen Print - Come Alive! - Sister Corita Kent - 1967. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Art Glass Vase Yellow & Iridescent UnsignedVintage Art Glass Vase Yellow & Iridescent Unsigned. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 100 images. UnsiSee Sold Price
Sold20211950's Attic Find Comic Lot. (20) Issues.Lot includes Various Types and Grades. Please see images for details. Overall VG/VG-Fine. Attic Find. Some Rust on some staples.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 20+ Antique 1847-1888 Hand Written LettersLot of 20+ hand written letters and correspondence in German, with dates from 1847, 1852, 1884-87-88 and more Some antique postcards from America and other cards with colorful stamps. Largest piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS (born in 1974° SCREENPRINT FROM MAN’S BEST FRIEND,SCREENPRINT FROM MAN’S BEST FRIEND, 2016 Screen-print in black and white on paper, originally from a set of 10 prints signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 100 + 20 AP PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chen Ting-Shih - Day and Night #34Lot 20 Chen Ting-Shih Chinese (1913-2002) Day and Night #34 (c. 1980) woodcut in two sheets: left sheet measures 41 1/8 x 26 7/8 inches, right sheet measures 41 1/8 x 29 1/2 inches left piece signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snake Goffering IronUnusual English Goffering Iron with 3 Snake Legs and Wonderful Serpent Holding Barrel. From the Wolters/Lloyd Auction Lot #100. Size 9 1/2" H - 7" BarrelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULPER Fine and rare Cattail vaseFULPER Fine and rare Cattail vase, Verte Antique glaze, Flemington, NJ, 1910s Vertical ink stamp 12 3/4" x 4 3/4" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th, May 2002, lot 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Roomsize estate SerapiRoomsize carpet, Serapi, 14'8" by 9'10", there are some small areas where the pile is worn to the foundation, NOTE: we sold this Serapi in our last sale (lot 100 August 31) to a certain Mashal Niyasi,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lance Letscher - Mountains and CloudsLot 20 Lance Letscher American (b. 1962) Mountains and Clouds (2002) collage on masonite signed verso sheet: 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 14 3/4 x 16 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Kahn - Self Portrait with Young Girl and DogLot 100 Susan Kahn American (b. 1924) Self Portrait with Young Girl and Dog (1968) oil on canvas signed lower right 36 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 46 1/2 x 41 x 1 inches, wood frame Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of (20) CC GSA 1882-3-4 Morgan DollarsThe item is the item in the image. Bidder is responsible for all grade and value. All bids are acceptance of all terms. All sales final. No exceptions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of 20 Pez Dispensers Kermit the Frog, My little Pony, Smurfette etc.Large lot of 20 Pez Dispensers Kermit the Frog, My little Pony, Smurfette etc. Most are in excellent condition. Varying years. Any candy in found in these is to be presumed expired.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin (B)US$45
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(G)US$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(F)US$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin (H)US$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(E)US$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(D)US$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(C)US$50
Oct 05King's Auctions IncORIGINAL COLLECTION ALL LOTS /Art Signed by Michael Jackson - 76 Pieces - 26 are DoubleUS$1,000,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Medieval Knight Cast Iron Battle Axes 20 to 25 Inches LongUS$55(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "The Musical Arts Society of New Orleans: TakeUS$350(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyFine George III Marquetry Satinwood Secretaire Bookcase, late 18th/early 19th c., manner of GeorgeUS$950(1 bid)