Sold2015Boxed Train Accessory LotIncludes Lionel 256 Freight station with 2 inserts; 125 whistling shack; 310 billboard set; 2 #260 bumpers; LTC lock-on; 2 Plasticville its. All show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Lionel Train Sets.Lot includes: No. 31701 "Boy's Set" - complete and like new in original box and No. 11757 Mopar Express Set - mint in original box with shipping crate. Condition: Dimensions: Largest Box : 26 -1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Boxed Diecast Train Set & Speedster CarsThe four speedsters by Manoil have the original box with moderate wear and some missing paper. The cars have light to no wear. Train set is in its original box which has some breaks. The trains appearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: MPC Era Lionel Boxed Train Sets.1st Set #1381 Cannonball set - #8300 Locomotive and tender, #9061 Santa Fe caboose, #9031 Nickel Plate Road gondola and a C & O flat car. Track and Transformer are present. Box is worn and taped. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRE-WAR BOXED LIONEL TRAIN SETCirca 1930 Boxed O-Gauge Electric Train Set, including: Boxed locomotive and tender, 262 & 262T; (2) Boxed pullman cars, 613; Boxed observation car, 614; Boxed crossing track, 020X; Metal crossing sigSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Boxed Lionel Train SetIncludes a 1666 Steam Loco; 2466WX Tender, missing 1 C-clip(6026W ob); 2 -2442 Pullmans; 2443 Observation, all with 1946 Trucks. Observation ob for a 2441. They show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Boxed Marklin HO Rheingold SetsIncludes 28503 TEE Rheingold 1963 Train Set, 4228 Rheingold 5 piece Car Set. Boxes to each show some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: LIONEL TRAINS.Lot consists of a Lionel No. 1711 Santa Fe F3 Diesel Set and a No. 18952 Santa Fe Railway Alco PA-1. Both sets are mint in box, No. 18952 is in shipping carton. Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 18 - 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Lionel 342 Culvert Pipe & 345 UnloaderLot of two different Lionel train set accessories, including 1 - #345 Operating Culvert Pipe Unloader in original box, and 1 - # 342 Pipe Loader Set. Both have instructions and seem complete. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed 1930's Lionel Jr. Train Set #1054Description: This lot includes a pre-war 1930's era Lionel Jr. Train set in original box. It appears to include all of it's original components, however the small house appears to be missing iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Train Lot.1950's Lionel Train set most with boxes includes 224 Engine and 2224x Tender boxed. Nice lot.See Sold Price
Sold20242- LIONEL PRE WAR O GAUGE TRAIN SETSLot includes 259E locomotive, tnder, and cars 803, 831, and 806. Also include is engine 248 and passenger cars 629 and 630. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20183-MARX TRAIN SETS, one BOXEDLot includes 2 - O gauge die cast and tin train sets along with a plastic miniature windup train set in the original box. Unboxed sets are Good-Very Good. Miniature set is ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 25+ Metal Ice Skaters and SkiersLot of 25+ Metal Ice Skaters and Skiers. Great for Lionel Train Set. Measures approx. 2.5" - 3". All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped either in house via USPS/USee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel 2242 New Haven 2 Pc Train Set F-3 ABLionel 2242 2 Pc Train Set. These trains are from a private collection and are untested. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Norfolk Western Maxi Stack Flatcar 2pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 2 x Lionel train railway railroad collectible memorabilia. Includes ~ 1 x Chicago & Northwestern TTUX Flatcar Set #6-16334. 1 x Norfolk & Western Maxi Stack FlatcarSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL TRAINLIONEL TRAIN LOT W/2 TRESTLE SETS, LIONEL STREET LAMPS, 2 LIONEL ACCESSORIES PACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL PREWAR O GA #94 TRAIN SET w/ BOXSet includes #153 Engine, 2- #629 Passenger Cars, #630 Observation Car, and Track. All in original condition. Should clean to Higher grade. Boxed 14 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 7130 PASSENGER TRAIN SET BOXEDSet includes 259 Locomotive & 1689T Tender, 2- 609 & 611 Passenger Cars. Plus transformer. All Boxed in Set BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Electric Trains Lot of 2 Construction Cars 6816 6817This is a wonderful set in very good condition. We do not believe the vehicles to be complete.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Electric Trains Lot of 2 Exploding Box Car 6470 & 6650 MissileThis is a wonderful set in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel train lot, PennsylvaniaLionel train lot, Pennsylvania locomotive 8357, 2 sets of Pennsylvania Multiple unit commuter cars both in box (numbers 483, 484, 485 & 4574, plus two Manhattan commuter cars number 2628. PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel, No. 98 & 133 Boxed Train SetsTwo (2). American. 1930s. Lithographed tin & pressed steel. Marked, "The Lionel Corporation NY Made in The US of America". 16 1/2 x 13 x 4 3/4", 13 x 13 x 5" (boxes). A few very minor and inoffensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel No. 110 Trestle Sets & No. 112 Switches2 boxed Trestle sets & 2 boxed switches. Lionel No. 110 Trestle Set x 2, Lionel No. 112 'O' Switches x 2 Height: 3"; Width: 4 1/4"; Depth: 10 7/8" EACH (model train, train, lionel, germany, postwar) SSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: MORE CONTEMPORAY LIONEL & OTHER WALT DISNEY CHARACTER TRAIN & HAND CARS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Assorted Vintage Boxed Toy Lot. Plasticville. Lionel. Revel. PLASTICVILLE Turnpike Interchange, TranUS$30