Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese rock crystal carved figures(lot of 2) Chinese rock crystal carved figures, first a figure of Guanyin, holding prayer beads in her left hand, and a celestial maiden holding a basket with peaches, 7.25" and 7.375"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 carved Chinese turquoise figures on woodLot of 2 carved Chinese turquoise figures on wood stands. Tallest figure measures 2.625in high without stand. Small piece possibly reattached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese TablewareLot of Two (2) Antique Chinese Carved Tableware. Includes: figure mounted on wooden base together and a covered box with tiger finial. Unmarked. Figure measures 4-1/2' x 2" (w/o base). Box measures 4-See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Chinese acupuncture sculptureLot of 2 Chinese Male and Female acupuncture figures in carved wood and gesso. Used for instruction. 40" and 41"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese gilt and polychrome painted wood(lot of 2) Chinese gilt and polychrome painted wood Buddhist figures, both carved seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus pedestal, fitted wood bases, 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of ImmortalChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Immortal. Measures - 12" high x 2 1/2" wide, 1 1/2" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade Elephants & Carved Buddha Figures LOTCollection of two green celadon jade elephants (measures 3 in. x 4 in. x 2 in. each) and Chinese jade carved Buddha figure (measures 5 1/2 in. x 2 in. x 3 in.) All figures with fixed wood stands. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of WarriorChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Warrior. On wooden base. Measures - 10" high, 11 1/2" total height. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BISee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURESLength- 2" - 2 1/4" Total weight- 116 grams Provenance- The Sutton Collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Chinese Boxwood Carved FiguresLot of 3 Chinese Boxwood Carved Figures. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Tallest H-9.2". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not impSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of ImmortalChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Immortal. Mounted on base. Measures - 12" high x 3 1/2" wide, 1 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Figure of Wise ManChinese Carved Ivory Figure of Wise Man. Measures - 10" high x 2" wide, 1 1/4" base. Weight - 454.7 grams. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE CABINET FIGURES(lot of 7) Chinese carved hardstone figures, animals, and sculptures, some affixed to wood base, including: (2) phoenix, rising on non-integral wood stand, (1) standing foo lion/ dog, (1) bird standinSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY CHINESE CARVED WHITE SOAPSTONE FIGUREHeight- 8 1/2" Provenance- Pismo Beach Estate Collection Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) CHINESE CARVED TIGER'S EYE & HARDSTONE FIGURES(lot of 4) Chinese carved brown hardstone figures, animals, and sculptures, each affixed to wood base, including: (2) carved in tiger's eye, (one) covered vessel with winged pixiu finial, over piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 2) Pair of Chinese Molded Lamp Vases(Lot of 2) A pair of Chinese molded lamp vases, each painted with figures with traditional Chinese customs and decorated with molded leaves and flowers, each with a carved jade finial (dragons) on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CHINESE CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE CABINET FIGURES(lot of 5) Chinese carved green hardstone cabinet figures, all on wood stand, including: (2) foo dogs, one raised paw on ball, on rectangular block base, (1) grouping of lotus, cranes, and other birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CHINESE CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE CABINET FIGURES(lot of 5) Chinese carved green hardstone cabinet figures, each affixed on wood base, including: (2) depicting peach branches, (one) large central fruit, flanked by two birds, (one) with foliage conceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Carved Ivory Figural TusksPair of Chinese Carved Ivory Figural Tusks. Depicting figures. Mounted on wooden bases. Weight - 3,865 grams with base. Measures - 21 1/2" High, 1 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED LOT OF FOUR CARVED JADE & CORAL CHINESE FIGURESMIXED LOT OF FOUR CARVED JADE AND CORAL CHINESE FIGURES. Height: 4 1/2 in. by Width: 7 1/2 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Antique Chinese Jade And Stone CarvingsLot Of 5 Antique Chinese Jade And Stone Carvings. Carved Jade Clip Marked China Silver Bee, Measures 1.5 X 1.25 Inches. Carved Pale Jade Figure Measures 2 Inches H, Ring Measures 1 X 1.25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Carved White Jade Chinese Pieces.One is a Figure of a Boy, which measures 2 1/4" long by 7/8" wide by 9/16" thick at its thickest. The other Piece is a Longevity Character Pendant. It measures 2 1/4" long by 1 7/8" wide by 1/8" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSProvenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 38.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (2) CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTSProvenance- The Sutton Collection; Diameter- 2" - 2 1/4" Weight- 38 gramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Jade Articles 白玉天祿及青玉鏤US$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt HookUS$750
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Chinese Jade Pendants, White Rams, Green BuddhaUS$10
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Chinese Jade Pendant, Chasing Dragons, & Dragon with Winged Dragon & CharacterUS$10
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Jade Chinese Pendants, Brown Bird on Dragon, Yellow Dragon & BirdUS$10