Sold2016(lot of 2) Dresden porcelain figural group, depicting(lot of 2) Dresden porcelain figural group, depicting medieval jesters, each marked with blue crowned N, printed Germany and impressed marks to both, 7"h. Provenance: from the Birmingham Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Dresden crinoline porcelain figural groups(lot of 2) Dresden crinoline porcelain figural groups, consisting of a young musician playing the mandolin, together with another standing figure with a dog, largest: 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) DRESDEN LACE STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS(lot of 2) Porcelain Dresden lace style crinoline figures, comprising: (1) two girls reading letters; (1) courting couple on sofa, restoration; largest approx 9"h, 4 lbs. combined weight *Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) DRESDEN LACE STYLE & OTHER PORCELAIN FIGURES(lot of 2) Continental porcelain figural groups, comprising: (1) German E& A Muller Dresden lace style seated lady in yellow bonnet, applied flowers to dress and base, marked on base, loss to flower pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Porcelain Dresden Lace Figural Groups.The largest grouping features two ladies in pink and white dresses with gold decoration mounted on a white base. The back has a blue crown mark. This piece measures 9 1/2" tall and there is minor damaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) SEVRES STYLE & DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURES(lot of 3) Group of figural beauties, late 19th/ early 20th c., all marked underfoot, comprising: (2) Sevres style porcelain figures, with gilt draped dress, raised flower, standing on base with mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Continental porcelain figural group,(lot of 2) Continental porcelain figural group, consisting of (2) compotes, the larger, having reticulated sides, with polychrome floral reserves, over a standard adorned with putto and a foliate motiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) CONTINENTAL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS,LOT (2) CONTINENTAL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPS, TENDING CHICKENS AND SHEEP HERDER. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Continental porcelain figural groups, each(lot of 2) Continental porcelain figural groups, each depicting a courting couple dressed in Classical attire, largest 7.5"h. Provenance: from the Birmingham Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, SNOWBALL FIGHT W131(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figural group, Snowball Fight, original model by Alfred Koenig c. 1908, blue crossed swords mark, including: (1) Boy Tossing Snowballs, incised W131, painted 56, 5"h, 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Dresden style porcelain figural sculptures(lot of 2) Dresden style porcelain figural sculptures, each depicting a beauty with a crinoline dress, one marked Germany and one marked Italy, largest 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden GroupsLot of Two (2) Dresden Porcelain Groups Mounted on Brass Bases. Signed. Previously mounted as lamps. Each overall measures 9" x 8". Condition: Rubbing to the paint otherwise good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Dresden game bird porcelain figural(lot of 2) Dresden game bird porcelain figural sculptures, each depicted in a naturalistic setting, and having a colorful polychrome decorated body, underside marked Dresden, one marked S and G Gump SSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Derby soft-paste porcelain figural group(lot of 2) Derby soft-paste porcelain figural group circa 1760, depicting a dandy, rising on a naturalistic base, 5.5"h; together with a Staffordshire figural lidded tureen, 19th century, in the formSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 2) German Rudolstadt porcelain figural group,(lot of 2) German Rudolstadt porcelain figural group, depicting a young man and woman in period attire, rising on a naturalist base, 14"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 7) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups(Lot of 7) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups, including examples by Sitzendorf, Rudolstadt Volkstedt and Unterweiss, greatest 6"h, greatest 9"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborouSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 4) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups(Lot of 4) Dresden porcelain crinoline figural groups, consisting of a Wenck & Zitzmann music lesson; couple dancing; lady reclining on chaise longue and a Rudolstadt Volkstedt dancer, greatest 8.5"h;See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) German crinoline porcelain figural groups(lot of 2) German crinoline porcelain figural groups, each depicting a courting couple playing musical instruments, largest: 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO DRESDEN STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPSLot of two Dresden style porcelain figural groups. Larger measures 16" long x 9.5" deep and 10.5" tall and has scattered losses to lace dresses and frills. Smaller measures 8.25" wide x 5" deep and 7.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain group(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain group, each figural group depicting putti, one embracing and bearing a floral wreath, one bearing a rabbit, and fronted by a shingle house, both with underglaze cross sworSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCEALIN GROUP FIGURESA lot of 2 Volkstedt German Dresden Lace porcelain group sculptures to include "Ring Around the Rosey" dancing girls and a courting couple scene with a man presenting a bouquet of flowers to a seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Capodimonte GroupsLot of Two (2) Vintage Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Groups. Both signed and artist signed by Roris. Tallest Measures 11" x 8-1/2" x 10". Smallest measures 9-1/4" x 7" x 7-1/4". Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Capodimonte GroupsLot of Two (2) Vintage Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Groups. Both signed and artist signed by Roris. Tallest Measures 10-1/2" x 9" x 7". Smallest measures 9-1/2" x 9-1/2" x 7-1/4". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPUS$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Farmers with CowUS$750
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with FlowersUS$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Blue and White 'Figural' Porcelain General Jars and Covers, 19th/Early 20thUS$1,000