Sold2017Artwork LotLot (2) Mid Century pencil signed lithographs. Signed illegibly. Sights 12 1/2" x 18" and 20 3/4" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ángel Botello - CabezaLot 2 Ángel Botello Spanish/Puerto Rican (1913-1986) Cabeza lithograph pencil signed lower right, AP 17/20 21 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Guston - Studio FormsLot 2 Philip Guston American (1913-1980) Studio Forms (1980) lithograph signed in pencil lower right, numbered 76/100 full sheet: 32 x 42 5/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collection prinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Jean Charlot(lot of 2) Jean Charlot (French/Mexican, 1898-1979), "Twins on a Hammock," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 11/23, and "Holy Family," offset print, signed in plate lower right, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Prints - Louis Icart, etc.This lot contains two offset lithographs: a pencil signed Icart print of a woman with a blue bonnet (numbered 91/350, windmill embossment lower left); and, an image originally by Walter Ernest WebsterSee Sold Price
2018Prints, Karl Hofer(lot of 2) Karl Hofer (German, 1878-1955), Girl Embracing Tree, and Woman and Girl Embrace, lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame/each): 20.5"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Clinton Adams(lot of 2) Clinton Adams (American, b. 1918), Untitleds (Abstracts with Gray and Yellow, lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, sight (each): 14"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) PRINTS, HAROLD ALTMAN & HELENA MARKSON(lot of 2) Framed prints: (1) lithograph, "Path Patterns", pencil signed lower right Altman (Harold Altman, American, b. 1924), artists proof, sight: 19.25"h, 26"w, overall: 22.5"h, 30"w; H.C. proof,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Maritime Prints by John Stobart.John Stobart (England, 1929-2023). This lot contains two pencil signed and limited edition offset lithographs: "Savannah" (684/750) and "Boston" (314/750). The works are housed behind plexiglass in maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Karel Appel(lot of 2) Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006),"Tessouiaje De Fag," 1970, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 79/100, and The Female Figure, 1964, lithograph in colors, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, William R. Barnet(lot of 2) William Barnett (American, 1918-1992), "Way to the Sea," 1981, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition: 278/300, gallery label (Lillian Kornbluth Arts, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Lozowick - Tanks #2 (Steel Plant)Lot 1 Louis Lozowick Russian-American (1892-1973) Tanks #2 (Steel Plant) (1930) lithograph pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, artist's monogram: ”L.L.” bottom right plate: 14 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Albert Hirschfeld(lot of 2) Albert Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), Kabuki, lithographs in color, each pencil signed lower right, each from edition of 275, overall (with frame/largest): 44"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Harold Altman(lot of 2) Harold Altman (American, 1924-2003), "Bridle Path I," 1986 and "Bridle Path IV," 1986, lithographs in colors, each pencil signed, dated and stamped, each edition 115/285, overall (framed/eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Michael Knigin(lot of 2) Michael Knigin (American, b. 1942), "Ohisa, After Vitamaro," 1979, and "Gathering Lotus Flowers and Haribou," 1979, lithographs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, edition: A.P., andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot (9) pieces of framed artwork including Blue Dog poster, Degas print, textile, London Markets, pencil signed lithograph. Largest frame 41 1/2" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Framed Prints - Itzchak TarkayItzchak Tarkay (Israel, 1935-2012). This lot contains a pencil signed serigraph (numbered 184/350), and an offset lithograph that is signed in-print. Both are housed in gilt frames with black borders.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Prints - Hideo Hagiwara & Henry Pearson.This lot includes "New York Angel", a lithograph by Hideo Hagiwara (Japan, 1913-2005). In graphite, the lower margin is pencil signed, dated (1967), titled, and numbered (Edition 16). Also included inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Levitsky Pencil Signed Modernist LithographPencil signed lower right. Framed size 17-1/2" x 14-3/4". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and Conditions for all information on sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Salvador Dali(lot of 2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Crucifixion (Christ of Gala)," lithographs in colors on Arches, one pencil signed lower right, one with embossed stamped signature lower right, each ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Michael Knigin(lot of 2) Michael Knigin (American, b. 1942), "Flashy King," 1982, and Clown Face, 1976, lithographs each with hand-coloring, each pencil signed lower right and dated, editions: 31/150, and 5/40, imaSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithographUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Hommage des artistes Espagnols au poete Antonio Machado - Offset lithographUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreenUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithographUS$1,600