Sold202119th C Princess Feather & Whig Rose QuiltsLot of 2 19th to early 20th Century Quilts - 1) pink and green princess feather, 77 x 82; 2) whig rose, 75 x 76. Both with fabric wear, light stains / discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Box lot of 19th C Calico Tiny Doll Clothes & QuiltGraphic cigar box with Victorian child & dog on lid and end "Best Friends" ; patchwork doll quilt 8 1 /2" x 8"; several pieces calico clothing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting LotLot of (3) paintings including: Gail Heath (2005) sampler image 13 1/4" x 10 1/4", frame 18 1/2" x 15 1/2" and Kate Adams quilt "E. Pluribus Unum" 9 1/2" Sq., decorated frame 16 1/2" Sq., and "ZB" oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indigo Dyed Linsey Woolsey QuiltAn Indigo Dyed Linsey Woolsey Quilt Circa 1800 98 1/2 x 95 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Log Cabin QuiltsLot of log cabin quilts 1) 88-3/4" x 78-1/2". 2) 66" x 66-1/2". 3) Intricate pineapple pattern. 63" x 80" ( some imperfections) 4) log cabin L 68" W 53". Copy and paste this link for high-res images.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marquis (b. 1945) Crazy Quilt Teapot, 1985Richard Marquis (b. 1945) Crazy Quilt Teapot, 1985 hand-blown glass, murrine signed 'Marquis 4-85' H 7 1/2 x Dia 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful estate lot (2) shelves of older porcelains and glassware, from SIX generation StoneWonderful estate lot (2) shelves of older porcelains and glassware, from SIX generation Stone Ridge, N.Y. farmhouse, includes some Asian porcelains, dish sets, interesting flassware, etc. Great lot foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price