Sold2021(2) Chinese cloisonne or Canton enamel snuff bottlesA (lot of 2) Chinese enameled snuff bottles: the first, a turquoise ground flattened globular form decorated snuff bottle, with inscription reading "Cloisonne"; the second, a Canton enameled bottle ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 2) Two carve hardstone snuff bottles(Lot of 2) Two Chinese hardstone snuff bottles, one of turquoise color with a carved buddha on the lower left; the other a mottled spinach jade with lotus and bird decorations, larger snuff bottle sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (2) MONGOLIAN STYLE SNUFF BOTTLESFeaturing- turquoise and coral. Height- 3" - 4" Provenance- single owner private collection. In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Chinese Stone Items Snuff Bottle & FigureLot of 2 Stone Small Chinese Items Including a Turquoise Blue Snuff Bottle and a Green Stone Carved Figurine. Condition: Excellent . Dimensions: Largest: L- 2 1/5" x 1". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Carved Turquoise Snuff BottleAn old Chinese carved turquoise snuff bottle. Measures 2.75 in. x 2 in. wide. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only andSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) CHINESE JEWELRIES AND A SNUFF BOTTLE(12) CHINESE JEWELRIES AND A SNUFF BOTTLE contemporary, all in turquoise color, including (2) beaded pendant necklaces, 25in., (4) bracelets, 7-9in., (6) pendants, largest 1in., and a snuff bottle, 4iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Asian ItemsIncluding 3 snuff bottles, 2 bracelets, 2 cabinet pieces, and coral necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2016lot of 4 miniature snuff bottles incl 2 Cloisonne plus,lot of 4 miniature snuff bottles incl 2 Cloisonne plus, an amber & a turquoise - approx 1 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019lot of cinnabar itemsA cinnabar small vase (4"Hx2"dia), a cinnabar bangle (1.25"x3.05"dia), a cinnabar box (1.1"Hx2.9"dia), a cinnabar necklace (18.75"L), and a cinnabar style snuff bottle (2.5"H)See Sold Price
Sold2020[8] Assorted Silver & Turquoise, Costume & Turquoise[8] Assorted Silver & Turquoise, Costume & Turquoise jewelry. Nice variety. 2 Cuff bracelets, brooch, snuff bottle necklace, Buddha necklace, 2 rings, Regiment Artillery necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF SMALL ASIAN SNUFF/PERFUME BOTTLESLOT OF SMALL ASIAN SNUFF/PERFUME BOTTLES ~ 2.5" TRANSLUCENT GREEN GLASS BOTTLE W/OVERLAID MULTI-COLORED FLORAL PATTERN. 2.625" OPAQUE ORANGE STONE BOTTLE W/TURQUOISE TYPE STONE TOPPER. 2.75" STONE BOTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Snuff BottlesBlue decor, marked on bottom with ring and 6 characters, 10 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Snuff Bottles and Brush RestIn a variety of decors, snuff bottles measure 5 cm. and 8 cm. Brush rest measures 8 x 3 x 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Cinnabar Snuff Bottles & VaseLot 2 Cinnabar Snuff Bottles & Vase. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Chinese Snuff BottlesLot of 2 snuff bottles. One painted with flowers with "Hu Xuan" in Chinese characters on base. The other painted with a cow on a blue background with illegible inscription on base. Both with red caps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Vntg Asian Porcelain Snuff BottlesUnderside of each bottle is signed with Asian Characters. Lot includes 2 snuff bottles. Snuff bottles appear to be vintage possibly antique. Each are porcelain & appear to be hand painted. 3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff Bottles LotLot (2) Asian snuff bottles (3" Ht.), and vanity bottle with screw cap and scene of man and woman (3" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Oriental Snuff BottlesLot of 2 Snuff Bottles, 1 is porcelain, blue with gold bush design. The other is made of glass and is painted with a man sitting with his pigs. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese snuff bottles, compr(lot of 2) Chinese snuff bottles, comprising a white jade gourd form bottle and an agate gourd form bottle, height 1.875" and 2".See Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Vintage Native American Turquoise and Shell Bead NecklacesUS$150
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE CHINESE MONGOLIAN STYLE SNUFF BOTTLE NATURAL CORAL TURQUOISEUS$120