Sold2017Lot Of 2: ASCO Camera Chief Picture Viewer With FramedThis lot is comprised of 1- Camera Chief 3D picture viewer. This machine was manufactured in 1940 for ASCO Vending Machine Exchange. The vivid school bus yellow cabinet has been restored and featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: 25¢ "ART SHOW" 3-D VIEWER MACHINES.A pair of retro 25¢ 3-D post card viewer machines with a small supply of cards. One is fully restored with new paint and the other is in original condition. Both with their original marquees and papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 1000+ SLIDES & 4 STEREOSCOPE VIEWERSLot of (4) Antique(1850's -1920's) hand held stereoscope viewers with 2 large boxes of assorted stereograph slides(approx. 1000+).See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 6) Crown of Light diamond cut scope / viewer(lot of 6) Crown of Light diamond cut scope / viewer with (2) Presidium diamond testers, literature, and extra boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF APPROX. 800 STEREOPTIC CARDS W/ 3 VIEWERSCARDS ARE BY UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD--ONE VIEWER IS COMPLETE--2 ARE MISSING HANDLES & ONE IS MISSING CARD HOLDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W3 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W / 37 1/2"H x 30 1/2"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 gravierte Steine, 1 gravierter KnochenFrankreich, Jungpaläolithikum, 15000 v. Chr. Ritzzeichnungen von Rentieren und Pferden. L 6-8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 Fries-FragmenteAnatolien, 6.Jh. v.C. Phrygisch. Terrakotta. Reliefierte Darstellung zweier Reiter. Bemalt in schwarz und rot. B 13,2 und 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETS, C. 1900, (1) W/ HALLMARK, INSIDE DIAMETER - 7", W. 48.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT 2 CARVED LIMESTONE GARGOYLE FACES 1910A good lot of two carved limestone architectural gargoyle faces, each having great character circa 1910. Ht: 13.5" Width: 13" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Sterling Silver Amethyst Skull PendantsUS$25(4 bids)
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items- Pastel Still Life Sgnd Bagleu 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" + O/B Kittens Contemp Rug 7'7" XUS$20
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Carina Gold Tone Crystal Crown Jewelry SetUS$10(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Gold Tn Blue Cabochon & Crystal Jewelry SetUS$15(3 bids)