Sold2024Lot of (3) Assorted Baseball Star Player Game Used Jersey Relic Cards - Varying Conditions - CarltonLot of (3) Assorted Baseball Star Player Game Used Jersey Relic Cards - Varying Conditions - Carlton Fisk, Pedro Martinez, John SmoltzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (3) Assorted Star Baseball Player Game Used/Worn Relic Cards - Reggie Jackson, FrankLot of (3) Assorted Star Baseball Player Game Used/Worn Relic Cards - Reggie Jackson, Frank Robinson, Carl YastrzemskiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Gwynn Game-Used Relic and Signed BB CardsTony Gwynn Game-Used Relic and Signed Baseball CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Gwynn 1985 Game-Used Home Jersey1985 Tony Gwynn San Diego Padres Game-Used Home Jersey. Graded 10+ (Certification #BA-A3271. Includes report from Photo-Match.com. Photo-Matched to July 1, 1985 per Getty Images Sport Classic. EX/EX+See Sold Price
Sold20211969-70 Topps Baseball Card Lot.Lot of Stars and Hall of Fame Players (83) includes Mantle, Seaver, Carlton, Ryan, Munson, Gibson etc. Great Lot.See Sold Price
Sold20171951 Bowman Baseball Near Complete Set Less MantleVery useful lot of 1951 Bowman baseball, complete less the Mantle. The overall set graded G/VG-EX with many decent cards of the stars and Hall of Fame players. Just missing the Mantle for a collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE 1933 Allstar Team Signed BaseballTHE VERY FIRST MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL ALLSTAR GAME. THE BALL FEATURES SIGNATURES OF MOST OF THE PLAYERS FROM BOTH TEAMS. On July 6, 1933, Major League Baseball's first All-Star Game took place at ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the BrinkVeryl Goodnight (1947- ), Back From the Brink, bronze 3/7, 78 x 54 x 60, inscribed lower right: Veryl Goodnight 2001 © 3/7, Provenance: Private Collection, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Stampede, 2001G. Harvey (1933 - 2017) Stampede, 2001 bronze, 4/45 14.5 x 27.5 x 12 inches Inscribed On Base: G. Harvey Stampede 2001 4/45 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare 5¢ Supreme Bolascore Bowling Arcade Game.This bowling game shares striking similarities between the H.C. Evans Ten Strike game, as it was used as a base for this revamp during the 1940s. Player accumulates points by hitting a spoke on the roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iceland Dealer Stock 1876-2001 #11/#954 + #C51/#O52.A mint and used Iceland Dealer stock from in identified 102's and 104's. Contains #11/#954, #C21/#C31, #J5, #O7/#O52. Includes used #11, #15, #127, #144-#148 (3), #185, #289-#296 (2), #677, #C29. MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thailand 1883-1980's Mostly Used AccumulationA mostly used Thailand accumulation from 1883 to the 1980's, hinged on loose album pages, in identified 104's, or on stock sheets. Including mint #1-#3, #19, #22 (questionable), #78, a couple Airs, etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reg Butler - Looking UpLot 11 Reg Butler British (1913-1981) Looking Up bronze incised: 'Susse Fondeur Paris' monogrammed 'RB' and numbered 5/8 to base height: 26 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINDY SHERMAN, "Lucille Ball". Fujicolor Cristal Archive Print. Year 1975 printed 2001Size 25.8x20.7 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New York; Sauro Bocchi Collection, Rome; Private Collection, Naples. Literature: P.Galassi, C. Sherman "Cindy Sherman -See Sold Price
Sold2024Netherlands and colonies 1852 to 2001, #1 / #1077, semi postals #B1 / #728, Indies/Curarco #3 /O11Netherlands and colonies 1852 to 2001, #1 / #1077, semi postals #B1 / #728, Indies/Curarco #3 /O11, a MH and used collection in a Scott album, Scott value $4241, appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Lokiec - Two Works on Paper (Cat Collages)Lot 1 Tim Lokiec American (b. 1977) Two Works on Paper (Cat Collages) ink and paper collage sheet (each): 11 x 9 3/4 inches frame dimensions (each): 13 1/4 x 13 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Celluloid And Early Plastic Dolls & ToysLot Of Celluloid And Early Plastic Dolls & Toys, including Football Player . Largest approximately 6.5Hx 4.75W x 5.125D in. Smallest approximately 3.0H x 1.125W x 1.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rockola Rock-Ola 1937 World Series Baseball Arcade GameThis is a 1937 Coin Operated Rockola World Series Baseball Arcade Machine. This WORKING and impressive arcade machine appear to be in Original Condition. All players are intact and all function seem tSee Sold Price
Sold202267296: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure, 2001 Blown glass 71 x 18 x 18 inches (180.3 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Clars Auction, November 15, 2020, lot 6256. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Normann Copenhagen 6 Piece Blue Velvet Modular Sofa, L-ShapedThis lot comes from a business closing after only a year of being open, the items were all purchased new and are barely, if ever used. Normann Copenhagen Blue Velvet Rope Modular Sofa.Includes 3 armleSee Sold Price
1020 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndres Galarraga 2016 Pantheon Game Used Triple Jersey Autographed Card 160/199US$10
538 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsIvan Rodriguez 2004 Fleer Double Team Game Used Dual Jersey Autographed Card 9/22US$10
1194 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJohn Smoltz 2014 Topps Museum Game Used Dual Jersey Autograph Card 49/50US$10
994 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPhilip Rivers 2016 Panini Honors Game Used Jersey Autographed Card 5/5US$10
787 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndy Pettitte 2019 Triple Threads Game Used Jersey Auto 18/18 Signed CardUS$10
1169 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDon Larsen Signed MLB Baseball New York Yankees 10-8-56 JSA AuthenticationUS$10
687 Lots Away3 Kings Auction2023 adolis garcia home run derby game used ball relic 1/1 topps now card #550cUS$1,500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1983 Topps Baseball Cards incl Tony GwynnUS$11(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade GameUS$170(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCToy Lot including Kenner Star Wars Captain Piett, Vintage Electric Remote Control Car with box -US$6(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 4 PlayStation 2 PS2 Game Systems with 3 Controllers. Untested, No cordsUS$70(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Burger King Star Wars Watches in packages - 12 of themUS$14(4 bids)