Sold2024(3) JAPANESE BRONZE VASES(lot of 3) Japanese bronze vases in a copper-tone patina, each with archaic style character mark symbolizing virtue underfoot, including: (1) bud vase with slender neck, approx 6 7/8"h, 2.5"diam; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Large Japanese Bronze Vessels.Lot of 2 Large Japanese Bronze Vessels. SIze 9 1/4 - 10 3/4 inches high. Japanese Bronze vases with fine birdand floral design. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Japanese & Asian Items.Includes a Bronze-Like Japanese Vase (11 3/4" Tall), a Japanese Ceramic Teapot (AS IS, Chipped on the Spout), and 2 Cast Iron Asian Planters. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ovoid Bronze Japanese? VaseLot Consists of a Ovoid Bronze Vase. Approximately 10" inches Tall, Approximate Diameter of Top is 3 1/2" inches. In Fair to Good Condition. It Has a Monogram on the Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold20238pc. Lot - Bronze Vase / 7 Samurai Swords vase - 26 1/2"H, 8 5/8" diam., 11 1/4" diam. (base)8pc. Lot - Bronze Vase / 7 Samurai Swords vase - 26 1/2"H, 8 5/8" diam., 11 1/4" diam. (base) / 27 7/8"L / 36 5/8"L / 37 5/8"L / 39 1/8"L / 39 1/8"L / 38 3/4"L / 38"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of four Japanese cloisonne vases, bronze, silverA lot of four Japanese well executed cloisonne vases, One with Japanese silver hallmarks and the rest appear to be on copper or bronze. Height ranges from 6.25" to 3.5” Provenance: Reimer FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE VASES 19/20TH C.LOT (2) JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE VASES 19/20TH C.; H. 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Archaistic Bronze Vase and a Tripod Censer(Lot of Two) A Japanese Archaistic Bronze Vase and a Tripod Censer. {Tallest: height 10 3/8 inches (26.3 cm)}. Condition: Wear and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Japanese Midcentury Patinated Bronze VasesThree Japanese Midcentury Patinated Bronze vases. Patination in gold leaf, dark bronze and russet crackled lacquer. size heights 8 1/2" , 9" and 9 3/4" Please note that this lot has a confidential resSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Kinko-zan Vase(lot of 3) Japanese ceramic vase, bulbous body with floral motif, base marked "Kyoto Kinkozan"; together with two small deep dishes of Oribe style, largest: 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 3) Japanese bronze boat form vessels(lot of 3) Japanese bronze boat form vessels. From 7.25" to 9.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Japanese Bronze Vases.Includes a Japanese archaic style tapered bronze vase with single incised band; a Japanese bronze vase with red finish; and a signed Japanese elongated tapered vase with bottom wave border. From a ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 3) Japanese Bronze Censers(lot of 3) Two Japanese bronze censers: the first of tripod form with a karajishi finial; the second, a smaller urn with zoomorphic handles and a finial; together with a signed bronze two-tier circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Japanese bronze tsuba(lot of 3) Japanese bronze tsuba, largest 2.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Japanese Oxblood Cloisonne VasesLot of 3 Japanese Oxblood Cloisonne Vases with Silver Rims. Along with a Japanese Male Figure. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Each Larger Vase- 8.25" x Dia- 4.5". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Japanese Banko Hanging Vase Geisha GirlLot of 3 Japanese Banko Hanging Vase Geisha Girl. Two wall pockets have geisha girl wearing red kimono. One wall pocket has geisha girl wearing yellow kimono. Wall pocket. Hand-painted, trees, blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze & Brass Figural Page Turners - Lot of 3Lot of 3 brass or bronze Japanese figural page turners - largest is signed "Masanora", 14 1/4" L; brass with man carving into tree, 8 3/4" L; bronze or brass with lady and small child, 9". Condition -See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE DRAGON VASES(lot of 3) Japanese cloisonne enamel vases of baluster form, likely Meiji period: (pair) intricately decorated vases, scrolls, flowers and stylized patterns enclose central decor of sinewy dragons onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Totai Cloisonne Vases(lot of 3) Japanese totai cloisonne vases, of various sizes with birds and floral motifs, largest: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Signed Japanese Bronze Vases.Includes a signed Japanese bronze mottled green vase displaying a single inlaid gilt floret - with a mark to the underside; a signed Japanese bronze cylindrical vase with a single applied floret - witSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 MINI JAPANESE GINBARI CLOISONNE VASESJapanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari cloisonne enamel over copper vase. The urn shaped vases are enameled with polychrome scenes of Geisha in a garden with blossoming flowersmade in the Ginbari CloisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Antique Japanese Bronze Letter OpenersLot of 3 Antique Japanese Bronze Letter Openers with Various Decorations. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Longest L- 11.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vase Signedmeiji period, 6.3"ht, japanese bronze vase, signed, with wave motif on the mid section of the body, 6.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase Signedmeiji period, 6.3"ht, japanese bronze vase, signed, with wave motif on the mid section of the body, 6.5"htSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsEarly 3 Piece Japanese Bronze Usubata Vase with Inlayed Silver & Gold DecorationUS$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji PeriodUS$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺US$500