Sold2018(lot of 2) Native American blankets(lot of 2) Hopi Manta flatweave blanket, together with a Navajo pictorial weaving of a Christmas scene; largest: 3" x 3'9See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Navajo Pictorial Sampler WeavingsCollection of Navajo Pictorial Sampler Weavings second half 20th century lot of 10, includes: largest 4 x 4-1/2 inches; AND smallest 3-1/2 x 4-1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATIVE AMERICAN / NAVAJO WEAVINGS / RUGS, LOT OF TWONATIVE AMERICAN / NAVAJO WEAVINGS / RUGS, LOT OF TWO, one having a polychrome pictorial design featuring a central field with repeating band of Yei figures. Second half 20th century. 5' 4" x 3' 6" andSee Sold Price
SoldNavajo Pictorial Weavings / RugsNavajo Pictorial Weavings / Rugs third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes:a storm pattern with birds, 34-1/2 x 23 inchesDorothea Williams (Diné, 20th century) CornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Coca-Cola Diecut Advertising Signs.One of the signs shows Santa and his elves. There is cardboard loss and a prominent fold line in Santa's face. The other two signs have easel backs and have mild wear. (Very Good). Largest: 30'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Navajo Yei weavings, smaller weaving(lot of 2) Navajo Yei weavings, smaller weaving depicting Father Sky and Mother Earth, 43"l x 29.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Women’s Fall Fashion ScarvesThree scarves. One is Burberry style plaid pattern, another black, another beige. Pieces are crafted from blend materials. Black scarf is the largest, measures approx 30L x 70W in. Pieces all possessSee Sold Price
SoldNavajo Pictorial Yei Weaving / RugNavajo Pictorial Yei Weaving / Rug mid-20th century woven of handspun wool; design consists of a central Yei and cornstalk image bordered with feathers and sun faces60 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Pictorial Rug by L. JohnsA 4' x 3.1' contemporary Navajo Pictorial rug by artist Laura Johns. Multi-color outdoor genre scene depicting Navajo women weaving and cooking around a fire, surrounded by farm animals with a traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 20th century Native American ItemsLot of mid to late 20th century Native American items. Including Native American pot H 7-3/4".Small Navajo rug L 29" W 22-1/2". Small Yei mat L 18" W 12". Small woven mat L 15" W 14". Pair of false faSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE LATE 20TH CENTURY NAVAJO PICTORIAL WEAVINGS1. A Tree of Life motif mat weaving with birds. 2. A mat woven depicting five Native women in wearing blankets. 3. A small mat weaving with Yei figures. Measures from 13.25 x 13.25 to 21 x 26.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Navajo Yei and Mexican RugNative American Indian Navajo Yei and Mexican Rug Assortment (2) items including a Yei rug and a pictorial rug from the Zapotec tribe of Oaxaca, Mexico Length: 52 3/4 inches, Width: 30 inches (Yei rugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Modern Navajo WeavingsYei rug L 27" W 19-1/2". Weaving with feathers L 32" W 23-1/4". Largest L 35" W 27"See Sold Price
SoldNavajo Pictorial Weaving / RugNavajo Pictorial Weaving / Rug third quarter 20th century woven with four panels depicting Yei, Yeibichai, and two sandpaintings from the Nightway 58 x 56 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldNavajo Weaving and Apache BasketNavajo Weaving and Apache Basket mid-20th century lot of 2, includes: a Navajo weaving designed with two elongated diamonds 36 x 30-1/2 inches an Apache basket height 1-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern Hand Woven Rugs (3)All about 17 1/2"W x -30" L. Three in the lot. All 100 % wool. One with a label for Ortegas Weaving Shop Chimayo New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) FRENCH COPPER & BRASS KITCHENWARE POTS(lot of 10) French copper and brass kitchenware, early 20th c., comprising: (1) covered pot, approx 7"h, 7.25"d; (3) graduated serving dishes, stamped sizes 30, 36, 40, largest: approx 15.75"l, 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling: 5 Boxes/Cases/Purse & Sugar Cube TraySterling Lot: 5 Boxes/Cases/Purse & Sugar Cube Tray, the 2 larger boxes and the purse monogrammed, 30 ozt. (6 pieces)(SMAI1006/6)(TC) Measurements: the largest box 6" L , 2 3/4" H, 3 3/4" D, the smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF LIMOGES PORCELAIN SERVING PIECES(4) STAMPED ON BOTTOMS. LARGEST 15" L. Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an Online Only Auction. Pick-up Will be ONE DAY ONLY. Friday May 19th from 9:30 am till 3:30 pm - To scheduleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo Yei pictorial weaving first half 20th centuryA Navajo Yei pictorial weaving first half 20th century 44 in. x 24 1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Native American Navajo Yei Pictorial Weaving Wool RugRecently just estate found, this one was added to this auction late. Ca. mid 20thC, very good with no rips, holes, stains or repairs. Approx. 36" x 27n 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Ye'i Style Pictorial WeavingAvailable here for your consideration is a vintage Navajo Ye'i style pictorial weaving. This Ye'i style rug features nine figures, alternating black and white. Set on a gold background with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) NAVAJO RUGS AND SMALL RUG(lot of 3) Navajo Yei rug, 16.5" x 35"; (1) Navajo rug, black, red and yellow on white ground, 18" x 36" (1) not identified, rug, 12.25" x 16" Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Basket LotLot (3) baskets, largest 30" x 20 1/2", 13 1/2" Ht., along with painted bucket. (4) items.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: MORE CONTEMPORAY LIONEL & OTHER WALT DISNEY CHARACTER TRAIN & HAND CARS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Moose, Horse & CottageUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 3 Sterling Silver Creamers - Tiffany & CoUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 10Ray's Premier AuctionVintage Misc Crocheted Lace Doilies/Coasters, Tablemats/Tablecloth (20)US$10
Oct 10Ray's Premier AuctionVintage 18th-20th Century Misc Collars, Lappets, Lace Strips Crochets (70+)US$10