Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTS.All in original boxes. Marked S.H. on boxes for Horikawa. Two have firing guns out of their chest. One is a Roto robot and the other is a space fighter robot. The last has a video screen in the chestSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes Tobor from Argentina, Sparking Robot from Japan and Robo Tank made by Namoura T.N. Japan. Boxes have some wear. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS.Battery-operated Space Patrol, marked "Space Patrol" on both sides. Looks to have original plastic grey antennae. Missing one tab on right rear of toy. Oxidation and rust on bottom through battery boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP, BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINALWind-up Moon Explorer, made by T.T., Japan. Shows three lithographed pilots inside plastic chamber, marked "Space Explorer 11" on both sides. Friction space tank, bubble with tin litho astronaut insidSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.Includes: a friction SS-18 Space Ship Car, plastic roof with tin litho head of driver inside, marked "S & E Japan"; a Flying Jeep, marked "N-365 ATC Made in Japan," bubble with three tin litho pilotsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE AND GERMAN SPACE TOYS.All in boxes. There is a Japanese Yonasawa battery operated Fly To the Moon space capsule. Looks complete but has reproduction box. Second is a later Japanese Lovely Robot. Plastic and tin litho in orSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED MADE IN HONG KONG SPACE RELATED TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Palitoy Talking Dalek, Lunar Adventure 2 and Spaceship X711. Boxes appear to have some tearing and creasing.Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box: 10 - 3/8" x 7 - 3/4" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED FLYING SAUCER TOYS.In original boxes. Two are Japanese and one is from Hong Kong. The Hong Kong is called the Moonranger. Nice graphics on box. All plastic. Looks like it is possibly missing the battery cover but may haSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED CHINESE TOYS.There is a battery-operated Universe Car, No. 7 Rocket Fighter and a smaller Rocket Fighter in the original box. Various conditions.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 12 - 7/8" x 4 - 1/4" x 4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Yonezawa Mechanic Robot, with box inserts. Four gears inside plastic chest piece show a yellow, green and blue gear. S.H. Horikawa Space Explorer, with inserts. Looks unused. Original antennae. When iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS.Mechanical Robot, showing three gears inside chest plate, one green, one yellow and one blue. Marked "Y" for Yonezawa on box. Scarcer Japanese writing on box. S.H. Horikawa Space Explorer with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED SPACE VEHICLES.Two are United States space capsules. One marked new space capsule on box. The other one is marked super space capsule. Virtually the same with the exception that one is silver and one is blue litho.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Difficult to find Yonezawa Lunar Robot, unusual maroon color. Tin litho legs and feet, plastic body and arms. Front of the robot looks kind of like a smiley face. Horikawa S.H. Attacking Bighead MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKET TOYS.All in original boxes. One is an Interplanetary Rocket, one is a Super Rocket and the last is a Space Frontier Rocket. Two are by K.Y Japan, the other by Yonezawa. Toys have some wear and boxes have sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKETS.Solar X, US Air Force, Moon rocket and a plastic firing rocket. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 15" x 10" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JANPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP AND BATTERY OPERATED GEAR TYPE ROBOTS.One is a gear robot with visible gear mechanism. Has original box but the box is mostly complete but does have some tearing and one or two missing pieces from the front. There is a second gear type roSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINALBattery-operated Venus Robot, blue version, made by KO, Japan. Tin litho Mechanical Spaceman with roller feet, made by N. Japan. Astro Captain, which is all plastic, with plastic roller feet, made bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Ships."X-7" space ship; tin litho and plastic, battery operated. Large unusual model space ship made by I.Y. Metal Toys which has a figure that comes out of the front compartment during operation. Tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC MADE IN HONG KONG ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes battery-operated Space Commander, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer (different version), battery-operated Star Robot, battery-operated Space Robot witSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC MADE IN HONG KONG ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes battery-operated Space Commander, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer, battery-operated Super Moon Explorer (different version), battery-operated Star Robot, battery-operated Space Robot witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: VARIOUS PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Mostly made in Spain and Italy. There is a John Robot, Zoid Robot and others.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 12 - 3/4" x 10" x 6 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE MOSTLY PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ASTRONAUT & ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Astronaut face Space Explorer, made by Horikawa S.H., Japan. When in operation, TV space scene appears in chest area. Little more unusual than normal since it has a tin litho screen protector. Pulls dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Vehicles.Battery operated. "X-15" Space Patrol Ship, "X-07" Space Surveillant space ship and a "US" Space Capsule. Space patrol ship needs a styrofoam ball. Some scratching to plastic areas. Condition (Very GoSee Sold Price