Sold2020Lot of 3 Goldeneye Wood DecoysLot of 3 Goldeneye wood decoys, possibly Wildfowler Decoy Co., comprising two drakes and one hen. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, Long Island estate. [14 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 ORVIS Fly Fishing Reels1) An Odyssey 2, 3 1/8", like new, in box; 2) a Madison 3 9/16" reel, in good condition; 3) a WF6F 3 1/4", in good condition. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, LongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Canvasback Cork DecoysLot of 3 Canvasback cork decoys, all branded "R.H.S. Jr.". Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, Long Island estate. [14 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Reels & Spare PartsGroup of 3 reels, including Penn Ultralight, a Pezon & Michel Luxor 2 1/4", a Penn 714Z Ultrasport, and miscellaneous spare parts. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Broadbill DecoysLot of 3 broadbill decoys, two of cork, one of balsa. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, Long Island estate. [14 inches]. In good condition; one cork bird has appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Long Island Broadbill DecoysLot of 3 Long Island Broadbill decoys, two cork, one wood. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock Point, Long Island estate. [14 inches; 13 inches]. Wood decoy missing part of bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Fishing Reels1) A Valentine 95 3 3/4"; 2) a Hardy Bros. "Zenith" 3 5/16" reel; 3) a Cortland Crown II 3 1/2", and 4) a Bronson "Royalist 370" 3 3/8" reel. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and PeacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 PFLUEGER Reels & Spare SpoolGroup of 5 Pflueger fishing reels, including "Medalist" by Shakespeare, 4". Others 2 1/2", 3" and 3 5/8", together with a spare spool. Provenance: From Wildfowler Decoys, Inc. (Quogue) and Peacock PoiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Black Duck DecoysLot of 3 Black Duck decoys: one cork, two balsa. One branded "Wildfowler", another branded "D.A.S.". Others possibly made by Wildfowler. Two with lead weight attached. Provenance: From Wildfowler DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decoy LotLot (3) decoys. One early example with glass eyes and weighted base (15 1/2" L., the other signed on base "Jean Woodman/1978" (23" L.) along with a goose (18" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 decoys including Stoney Points Decoys.Lot of 3 decoys including Stoney Points Decoys.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Wild Fowler Decoys, (1) Green Winged Teal, Point(3) Wild Fowler Decoys, (1) Green Winged Teal, Point Pleasant (2+3) Widgon Drake + Hen, Old Saybrook, 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Wild Fowler Decoys, (1) Broad Bill Hen, Old(3) Wild Fowler Decoys, (1) Broad Bill Hen, Old Saybrook (2+3) Broad Bill Drakes, Point Pleasant, Old Saybrook, 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Lot Of 4 Wood Decoys & 1 BoxAssorted Lot Of 4 Wood Decoys & 1Box, this lot features 3 decoys labeled as WEK, 1 no name, and one red decoy box, the largest is measured at 8 x 14 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Duck decoys: one with auction label for Guyette and Schmidt, the largest 7(Lot of 3) Duck decoys: one with auction label for Guyette and Schmidt, the largest 7.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (3) PAINTED DECOYS, SOME SIGNEDBob White, H.Heap III Length- 10 1/2" - 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Duck decoys: the first, inscribed F(Lot of 3) Duck decoys: the first, inscribed F.C.O.C. on the base and the third with an auction label for Guyette and Schmidt, the largest 7"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Duck decoy group, consisting of various(lot of 3) Duck decoy group, consisting of various polychrome painted wood duck decoys, retains early paint, (1) marked "Winchester Ranger No. 12", largest: 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Duck Decoys Lot (3)Lot of 3 -Vintage Wooden Duck Decoys with intricate detailing and hand-painted accents. Inlaid glass eyes, with swivel head. Makers unknown. Applied running tail with attached metal weight/hook on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 carved decoysTwo with weights are signed on bottom, name is illegible, see photos. The Green Wing Teal is dated 1995, and Hooded Merganser is dated 1993. Largest black and white bird is marked on bottom "BC" measuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (3) EARLY GERMAN KUGEL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, 19TH C.US$150(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Vintage Crystal Brooch & Rings, JewelryUS$40(4 bids)