Sold2022(on-4) SPANISH AMERICAN WAR FRAMED ITEMSThis is a great lot of 4 professionally framed items regarding the Spanish American War photographs and printed items. 1) A photograph of the Battleship Maine (framed size 21 1/2 x 16 3/4inches, 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015World War II Framed PhotographsLot (4) World War II framed photographs. Includes Time Square images. Photographs 2" x 1 1/2" to 3 1/2" to 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed Patriotic Artwork PiecesLot of 4 framed patriotic art work pieces including panoramic long photo of Camp Devens, Massachusetts, hand tinted World War I soldier, reverse painted image of the Statue of Liberty, and portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022War Conspiracy and Automotive Blue Book Lot (4)Includes; The Great Conspiracy by John Logan 1886, Theodore Roosevelt Patriot and Statesman by Robert C. V. Meyers 1902, Complete History of World War II by Frances Trevelyan Miller and 1924 AutomotivSee Sold Price
Sold20241917 WWI AMERICAN WE LOVE YOU POSTER1917 WWI America We love you Lithograph Poster. Woodrow Wilson by E.G. Renesch, Chicago. Professionally framed. In frame 16.5"x19.5"x1". Weight 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: VARIOUS MPC FIGURE AND VEHICLE SETS.Three are sealed with header cards, with one complete and unused helicopter with open header card: There is a U.S. Army Medics Corps, WWI-type figures with helmets and rifles, et cetera, marked "No. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 Framed Picture / PosterNot a lot of information on this picture. It appears to have been taken in France or Germany. 8 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Eight WWI era Red Cross Framed Posters.This collection of posters are all framed a like and explain all the needs and service of the American Red Cross During that time of War both in America and Europe. Each measure 14-1/4" x 21-1/4" x1"See Sold Price
Sold2021DON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949) CIVIL WAR PRINTS, LOTDON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949) CIVIL WAR PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Battery Longstreet", and "Toward the Angle", each with COA. Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 28 1/4" x 44".Provenance: The eSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITEDMORT KUNSTLER (AMERICAN, B. 1931) CIVIL WAR LIMITED EDITION PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Road to Glory", and "Lee's Lieutenants". Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 24 1/4" x 38" OA.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
SoldLot of 4 WWI & WWII-era Bayonets Including: (2) U.S. M1905, U.S. M1917 & a British Contract P1913 reLot of 4 WWI & WWII-era Bayonets Including: (2) U.S. M1905, U.S. M1917 & a British Contract P1913 remarked to U.S. M1917 World War I-World War II 1.) U.S. Model 1905 Bayonet by Springfield ArsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 WWI Trench Art LightersLot of assorted World War I trench art lighters, sizes to 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) World War I Helmet group(lot of 4) World War I Helmet group, consisting of a Prussian Pickelhaube 7"h x 9.5"w, a French Colonial Adrian helmet, a German stahlhelm and a 1915 British Brodie helmet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 WWI Hammered Brass Metal Vases,Trench ArtLot of 4 Chased,Hammered Brass Metal Vases,Trench Art. This is an excellent lot of four metal vases that have a variety of styles and decorative elements. There are two similar vases with a tapered boSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of US Navy Military Lead Hand Painted Toy InfantryLot of 4 World War I US Navy Military Lead Hand Painted Toy Infantry WWI Soldiers. Total of 4 cast figures are in this lot including 2 marching soldiers with rifles, and 2 band members (1 with horn, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) WWI-ERA TRENCH ART ARTILLERY SHELL VASES(lot of 4) WWI-era trench art vases, fashioned from artillery shells, including: (2) repousse bird perched on branch, over waisted stem, approx 11"h, 4"diam, (2) repousse flowers, approx 9"h, 3.5"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) WWI-ERA TRENCH ART SHELL VASES(lot of 4) WWI- era trench art vases, fashioned from artillery shells, including: (2) having repousse flower motifs, on waisted stem, 10.50"h, 3"diam: (2) round body with metal foliate accents, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) WWI-ERA TRENCH ART ARTILLERY SHELL VASES(lot of 4) WWI-era trench art vases, fashioned from artillery shells, including: (2) repousse fleur-de-lis, (2) repousse roses, largest: approx 12.5"h, 3.5"diam; 11lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 WWII mess kits - French Dutch Swiss and 50'sLot of 4 World War 2 mess kits - French Dutch Swiss and 50's CzechSee Sold Price
Sold20153pc. Framed Lot WW1 print, War medals, Sailor knots3pc. Framed Lot WW1 print, War medals, Sailor knotsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Vintage WW1 1/1250 Metal Toy Model Waterline Battleships ID ShipsThis is a Lot of 4 Vintage WW1 1/1250 Metal Toy Model Waterline Battleships ID Ships. The largest measuring 4 3/8 inches long. A neat group.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 RARE WWI German Iron Cross Medals Used As ChriTitle:Lot of 4 RARE WWI German Iron Cross Medals Used As Christmas OrnamentsDescription: Lot of 4 RARE WWI German Iron Cross Medals Used As Christmas Ornaments. I guess people turned their German medaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) WWI-ERA TRENCH ART ARTILLERY SHELL VASES(lot of 4) French WWI-era trench art vases, fashioned from artillery shells, including: (2) with crimped rim, repousse flowers, approx 14"h, 3.5"diam, (2) with sawtooth rim, repousse flowers, approx 1See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW1 1915-1916 Army/Navy COCA-COLA Redemption TokensUS$6(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed 4 Civil War WW1 WWII Military MedalsUS$550
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s National Geographic Magazines AUS$1(1 bid)