Sold2024Lot of 4 Cozy Earth Full Size Sheet Sets.All four sets are in the original packaging, with the tags still attached. They each come inside a Cozy Earth white canvas tote bag. There are a few small stains on the tote bags, but the sheets are sSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WORLDA varied assortment of print items from the long defunct RBB&B Circus World Park in Haines City, FL, early to mid-1970’s. The lot includes two near half-sheet size posters, a small countertop eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS (LOT 4 PCS)Half Sheets (all approx. 22"x28"). 1966. Licensed by RBB&B and offered as a premium item by the Johnson & Johnson Co, this colorful set of four different posters all classic images Ð are branded withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 11 Antique Wagnerware Cast Iron Pans Sizes 3 & 8Lot of 11 antique Wagnerware cast iron pans sizes 3 and 8. There are 4 size 3 pans and 7 size 8 pans in this set. They are all Wagnerware with logos on the bottom. Wagernware's foundry in SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 4 Bedroom AccessoriesGroup lot 4 bedroom accessories. Includes two NF DESIGN comforter covers, and 2 GIUSEPPE PALOMBELLA king size flat sheets. Comforter covers are twin sized. Wear is consistent with consistent with age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 18th c. Engraved PlatesLot of 4, all 18th century, nearly all the same in size, sheets approximately9.75" x 7.5". Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, "Accordion Player"Anatole Krasnyansky, (Ukrainian/American, 1920) Giclee on canvas, signed l.l. "A. Krasnyansky", 14 1/2" X 18 1/4" image size , 16 1/4" X 19 3/4" sheet size. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the AlbanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Weil, Couple In BedLithograph by Robert Weil depicting a couple in bed, signed, numbered "71/300" l.l., 20 1/2" x 28 3/4" sheet size. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print Club of Albany.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) ANGLO-INDIAN CARVED TEAK ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTdescription (lot of 4) Half-capitol architectural elements, 19th c., Anglo-Indian, carved teakwood, assorted sizes and designs, some with losses to carving, largest 8.5"h, 16.75"w, 5.25"d; 46lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet, Flowers for FloEmile Bellet (French, 1941) Limited run abstract print. Numbered l.l. "349/450", signed l.r. "Bellet". 8" X 8" image size, 10 1/4" X 10 1/4" sheets size. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4 ANTIQUE TYPOGRAPHY CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS1869 ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPHS PRINTED ON THICK PAPER. SHEET SIZE: 21 X 29.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Japanese Watercolors1. Boat with children SUL sight size 11 3/4" x 15 3/4" 2. House w/tree and birds SUL sight size 23" x 15 1/2" 3. Seated monk in temple sheet size 15 1/4" x 20 1/2" 4. Tree & Lake w/Mt Fugi sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Mireille Kramer EtchingsMireille Kramer (Egyptian, born 1932), 1) "Lovers of the Sky", depicting a man and woman embracing in a cloud, signed in pencil and numbered "11/125" l.l., titled l.c., 15" x 20 1/4" sheet size; 2) anSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Lot of PrintsAmerican, 20th century lithographs (14) depicting rural settings, numbered l.l., signed illegibly l.r., smallest 7 3/4" x 11 3/4" image size, 10 1/4" x 14 3/4" sheet size, largest 12" x 15" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Tom Nicholas LithographsLot of four Tom Nicholas (American, born 1934) lithographs, 1977, depicting seaside scenes, signed and dated l.r., 13" x 18" image size, 16 1/2" x 20 3/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Park SceneWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Park Scene crayon on paper Sheet size: 4 1/4 x 5 1/8 in. (10.8 x 13cm) This lot is located in Philadelphia. The Collection of Dr. Richard J. and Eva Wattenmaker,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Ray Parker Silkscreens and 2 OthersLot of 4 includes: 1) Ray Parker abstract silk screen, signed "R. Parker" in the lower right. "Artist Proof" sheet size with deckeled edges. [22 1/4" x 30 1/4"]. 2) Ray Parker abstract silk screen sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berks County, Pennsylvania pen and ink fraktur bookplate dated 1847Found with the sampler in the preceeding lot. Catharina Schoneman, Cumru Township, 1847. Minor folds, tears, and chips. Sheet size 4 inches by 5 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stamps (1950s - 70s) Early Hawaii StatehoodCollection of stamps ranging from the 1950s to 1980s, with some early Hawaiian statehood pieces. The books are (on average) 1/2 - 3/4 filled with sheets / half sheets / plate blocks.See Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, J. A. C1889 Lot of 4 Horse Anatomy PrintsWoodblocks Published C1889 Cirencester & London for "Anatomical Outlines of the Horse" by J. A. McBride. Each plate with accompanying descriptive key sheet. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE LIGHT SHADES(4) MILK GLASS HALF SHADES SIZE: 9 3/4" TO 10" DIAMETERS TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILL BE MADE AS PARKING IS VESee Sold Price
Sold2024Baking Sheet Pans, Cutting Boards, Cooling Rack, And MoreBaking Sheet Pans, Cutting Boards, Cooling Rack, And More. Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Henry Moore Lithographs In ColorsHenry Moore (United Kingdom: 1831 - 1895) lot of four (4) framed lithographs in colors. Facsimile signed and dated. Sheet Size: 7" x 9". Frame: 13-1/2" W x 15-1/2" H. Recommended Third Party Packing &See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Blowing Snow, Yosemite National Park, California - Original vintageUS$800
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Two Photogravures And Two Books, 4 pcsUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Committee 2000 (1982) - Original color Polaroid photographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALFRED STIEGLITZ - Reflections, Night: New York - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Black Rhinoceros - Original color analogue photographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILIO GATTI-CASAZZA - Evening, Lake Como - Original vintage photogravureUS$300