Sold2024LOT OF 4: EVINRUDE & JOHNSON 1950S BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE TOY BOAT MOTORSThree in original boxes. Three are Evinrude and one Johnson. Seahorse 35 not in box and missing Johnson plates on both sides of top. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) Item Dimensions: Each: 2 - 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN BOATSC. 1950s. Includes dragon speedboat, G-30 speedboat and medium-sized black and red speedboat. All have some wear. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) Item Dimensions: Largest: 18" x 5 - 1/4" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: JAPANESE 1950S TOY BOAT MOTORS PLUS K&O BOAT FITTINGS SET IN ORIGINAL BOXTwo of the motors are in original boxes, marked "I.M.P." Includes a D.C. motor in red, outboard engine in green and outboard motor in silver. Marked "K&O Model Inc." Includes packets of many originalSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN MOTOR BOAT BATTERY OPERATED & BOX1950'S JAPAN MOTOR BOAT BATTERY OPERATED & BOX Condition: Pre-Owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED VEHICLE TOYS.All in original boxes. There is a Union Pacific Friction Electric Locomotive, a friction Cement Mixer with compressor unit, a battery-operated MS-58 Missile Tank and a battery-operated torpedo boat. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN MODEL CABIN CRUISER BOATS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One has a paper label marked "Model Wooden Boat" and "Sakai, Japan." Beautiful color combination of gray, orange, white, red haul and yellow pinstriping deck. The second boat marked "Motor Boat." RedSee Sold Price
Sold20248- BATTERY OPERATED OUTBOARD BOAT MOTORSLot of Battery Operated Outboard motors. Includes Mercury, Johnson, Tornado, Sea Dart, and More. Largest 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Wooden Battery Operated Japanese Boats withThe first is a Sunshine Series Structo I Boat with Lang Craft Outboard Motor, Japan, Bandai. The bottom of the boat is plastic, the rest is wood, marked "Structo I" on the sides, original Bandai tag,See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN BOAT.Unusual dragon design on front speedboat. Looks to have had varnish applied at one time, but looks to be original. Motor inside marked "TMY."Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:8" x 15" x 4 -See Sold Price
Sold20211950's Japanese toy pond motor boat by NKKRunner-boat 9 1/2" battery operated in original box. Shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Battery Operated TMY and Japanese WoodenThe first is a wooden TMY Runner Boat, Japan, TMY. Scarce boat with celluloid driver, one running light and two tail lights, made to be fitted with an outboard motor, working, some flaking throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED CHARACTER TOYS.Lot of four Japanese battery-operated character toys in all original boxes and all look unused. Includes a Cagston Crap Shooter, a Tom and Jerry handcar which is Jerry, a Bartender marked "Roscoe forSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S BATTERY OPERATED BOAT & OUTBOARD MOTOR1950'S BATTERY OPERATED BOAT & OUTBOARD MOTOR Condition: Pre-Owned. Size: 10 inches long. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 10.00$ USA 15.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won oSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED SH ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One has Japanese writing and is a missile-type robot, there is an Excavator Robot, Rodo Robot and a Space Explorer. One box is torn and darkened. The other boxes have some wear.Condition:(Good - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE HORIKAWA BATTERY-OPERATED TIN & PLASTIC ROBOTS.There is a Starstrider, Ranger Robot, Sky Robot and a Video Robot.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 13" x 6" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE HORIKAWA BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Space Commander, Sounding Robot, Space Attacker and a New Astronaut.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 10 - 3/4" x 6 - 1/2" x 4 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Two of the boxes have some burning and darkening damage, as well as some tearing and creasing. There is a Talking Robot, Super Robot, 1970s Ahi Lost in Space Robot, and a Dynamic Fighter Robot. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED VEHICLE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes Yonezowa remote control police car, tin litho and plastic auto Ichiko Interpol, Daishin Mustang stock car racer and distributed by Kragstan Japanese mountain cable car. Original price on boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: BOXED JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Laughing Robot, Space Captain, Acrobat Robot and Super Space Commander. Two are Horikawa SH, one is Yonezawa and the other is a Junior product.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box:See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Japan Battery Operated Speed Boat w/ BoxVintage Circa 1950's Japan, Kei Leda Battery Operated Wooden Speed Boat toy. Includes Box. Non-working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Electric and Battery Operated MotorsLot of 4 Electric and Battery Operated Motors. Including Tinker Toy Wind Up Motor, Erector Power Pack C Battery Holder, and 2 Electric Plug in Motors - Unmarked. Largest measures 4" tall x 5" wide. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION AIRPLANE TOYS IN ALL ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Bomb Fighter Plane, Namoura Four-Trimotor Airplane in unusual salmon color, Starfire Yonezawa F-94B Airplane and a friction-powered US Airforce X-15 Rocket Airplane. Boxes have tearing andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED WOODEN BOATS.Two are Destroyer-type models with torpedoes and guns. Both in grey and red color schemes. The third one is an unusually-styled submarine. Looks all original, but does have some light crazing and painSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE SHIPS.(A) The largest one is marked "Cragstan Space Ship," has the IY metal mark on top. Ship has two original antenna, battery box is fairly clean. (B) A tin litho friction Z-01 with bubble and full-bodiedSee Sold Price