Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS VINTAGE CAPTAIN VIDEO ITEMSIncludes game in original box, two records with original sleeves, Purity Bred Space Ranger lapel button in tin litho, 2 portrait cards of Hal Hodge and a very scarce Captain Video video ranger outfitSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINATGE PORCELAIN PLATES AND COLLECTIBLESA lot of various vintage porcelain items including two 22 k gold rim plates with central floral painted decorations stamped with Krautheim Selb Bavaria and Black Knight marks on verso, a red painted pSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN PLATES & TABLE ITEMS(lot of 6) Collection of various parcel gilt porcelain plates and table items, comprising; (1) Limoges painted charger showing chicken, signed A. Bronsillon (Alfred Bronssillon, French master artist),See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF VARIOUS PIGS RELATED PORCELAIN ITEMSA lot of various vintage pigs related porcelain items. Includes a porky bank by Fitz and Floyd made in Japan, a collective Goebel porcelain figurine of a rider on pig marked on verso and made in WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Porcelain Vintage & Antique ItemsLot of Continental Porcelain Vintage & Antique Items. Condition: Some Are Good & Some As Found.Dimensions: Various Sizes.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector.Please note the absence of a CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 WWII and Military Trench Art from VariousOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Lot of 6 WWII and Military Trench Art from Various PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Vintage Made in Japan Porcelain c1950's FiguresLot 6 Vintage Made in Japan Porcelain c1950's Figures. Measurements in inches: 3-5 high Condition:Shows wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Old Vintage Chinese ItemsLot of 6 Old Vintage Chinese Items Including 2 Cloisonne, 3 Porcelain & 1 Stone Figure. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest H- 8.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Vintage Disney Donald Duck Porcelain FigurinesLot of 6 Vintage Disney Donald Duck Porcelain Figurines. This lot of Donald Duck porcelain figurines is in varying levels of condition. The specific items/conditions are listed below: 1 Disney Sri LanSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York University Lot of 6 Vintage PlatesNew York University Lot of 6 Vintage Plates Relating to Various Occasions. 4 Are Wedgwood Porcelain, 1 is Porcelain & 1 is Pewter. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.- 9"-10.5".Provenance: From a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Vintage Limoges Vanity Items2 Crimson perfume atomizers marked "Step Paris Limoges France" with courting scenes (one needs repair, see photos), 2 Matching Porcelain Trinket Boxes Also Marked "Step Paris Limoges France", small whSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 29 Limoges Porcelain Various Boxes & TrinketsA lot of 29 vintage Limoges French hand painted porcelain various figural boxes, trinkets, cabiniet items and curios. Includes pianos, round boxes, clocks, houses, television sets and plate. Tallest mSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF VINTAGE ASIAN ITEMSINCLUDING: PAPIER MACHE LIDDED BOX 6 1/2" L., PORCELAIN INCENSE HOLDER (MRKD. ON BOTTOM), CLOISONNE, TWO FOO DOGS, AND MORE. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 10 Vintage/ Antique Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 10 Vintage/ Antique Chinese Porcelain Items. Including Pagoda Lamp, 6 Lotus Bowls, and 3 Hand Painted Plates. Condition: Lamp Has a Crack. Hand Painting on Plates Shows Age-Related Wear. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6 Vintage Keepsake BoxesLot of six various vintage keepsake boxes including a porcelain Monet iris box, 5 1/2" x 31/2", a red leather box with gold tooling, 4" x 2 1/2", largest is a carved wood box 10" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold202343 Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain ItemsLot of 43 Vintage Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Items Including 6 Dinner Plates, 1 Creamer, 1 Sugar, 6 Dessert Plates, 6 Cake Plates, 7 Cups, 6 Saucers, 5 Espresso Cups, and 5 Small Saucers. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE IRON RED & SILVER DRAGONS CHINAA 6 piece lot of vintage Chinese hand painted porcelain China items having an iron red ground with hand painted silver dragons and flaming pearl design. Lot is to include a teacup and saucer with 4 brSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Vintage & Antique Japanese Blue & White ItemsA lot of 6 vintage and antique Japanese blue and white porcelain items. Some with kiln marks. Largest dimension approx. 7 1/4" diameter. Dragon bowl will need repair. JD/B13/CB:DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Five (5) Vintage German Porcelain CherubLot of Five (5) Vintage German Porcelain Cherub Figurines. Signed with various German marks. Tallest measures 6-1/2" Tall. Shipping $35.00See Sold Price
Sold201927 VARIOUS HAND PAINTED CYBIS BISQUE & PORCELAINA lot of twenty seven various hand painted Cybis bisque and porcelain items including animals. Ht: 6" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Vintage Irish Belleek Porcelain ItemsGroup Lot of Vintage Irish Belleek Porcelain Items. Marked on bottoms. Includes teapot, vase, pitchers, bowls, table items. Tallest measures 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018LFZ Lomonosov Porcelain Russian Vintage Dog FigurineLFZ Lomonosov Porcelain Russian Vintage Dog Figurine Lot of 2 items: Stamped LFZ Puppy Dog figurine, together with another unmarked figurine of a Kid Baby Goat attributed to LFZ. Approximately 6 1/16See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Five (5) Vintage German Porcelain CherubLot of Five (5) Vintage German Porcelain Cherub Figurines. Signed with various German marks. Most with losses, as is condition. Tallest measures 6-1/2" Tall. Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy BanksUS$1(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCashmere Leather Glove Collection Lot of 6 GlovesUS$75
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRenaissance by Zrike - Blue Hobnail Glass & Nippon Yoko Boeki Co. - Iridescent Opalescent SaucerUS$10
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection of Vintage Cufflinks Lot of 6 Six Pairs Gold Silver Fish AccentsUS$50
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRecordio Discs Wilcox Gay Various Disc Records Lot of 40 Recorded UsedUS$40
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY FLASH GORDON & BUCK ROGERS ITEMSUS$75