Sold2021Coin Silver SpoonsLot of Nine (9) Antique Assorted European Coin Silver Spoons. Monogrammed and stamped on handle. Largest measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 5-3/4". Approx. weight: 5 troy ounces. Condition: A few withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 60 Coin Silver Spoons of various sizes and makers.Lot 60 Coin Silver Spoons of various sizes and makers. 30oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold201711 coin silver spoons, 19th c, (9) teaspoons and (2)11 coin silver spoons, 19th c, (9) teaspoons and (2) tablespoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Lot of 11 PCS Tiffany & Co CartierSterling Silver Lot of 11 PCS Tiffany & Co Cartier Gorham - Lot of antique Sterling and one coin silver spoon. Multiple makers including: Tiffany & Co Makers cocktail measuring cup (monogram) 1 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Silver Coin Lot. 3 Eisenhower Proof Dollars, 2 Ellis Island 1886 - 1986, Proof half dollar, 19 Silver Coin Lot. 3 Eisenhower Proof Dollars, 2 Ellis Island 1886 - 1986, Proof half dollar, 1 season greeting troy oz, Merry Christmas troy oz and snow man troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & Coin SpoonsMixed Lot of Assorted Antique European Coin Silver and Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons. Includes: (9) coin silver and (4) sterling. All stamped. Largest spoon measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 4-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 9) Silver utensils(Lot of 9) Silver utensils: (3) Kirk & Son spoons with etched handles marked 10.15; (2) American coin silver forks; (2) 800 silver forks and an enameled spoon, with figural handles, 7.2 tozSee Sold Price
2018Three Piece Gerardus Boyce Coin Silver Tea Service, NewThree Piece Gerardus Boyce Coin Silver Tea Service, New York, New York, circa 1830 Marks: G. BOYCE, N.Y. Condition: very good with only minor normal wear. Teapot Ht. 9" W. 11" D. 6 1/2", Covered SugarSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Coin Silver Tablespoons, GKC, George Childs PA (9"L)6 Coin Silver Tablespoons, GKC, George Childs PA (9"L) and 7 Coin Spoons (2 are T.S. Spears 1845 NJ) 22 ozt overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Spoon Lot. 6 Theo Fennell Figural Spoons 4.5", Ice tea sipper spoons heart shapeSterling Silver Spoon Lot. 6 Theo Fennell Figural Spoons 4.5", Ice tea sipper spoons heart shape 7.75", 12 Ice tea Bamboo sipper spoons. Weight 9 oztsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Ten Silver Serving PiecesLot of nine silver serving pieces and one-coin silver. (1) Two Gorham serving spoons in  PATTERN Largest 9-1/4". (2) Large S. Kirk & Son serving spoon. Plain. 9-1/4". (3) Five other sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Assorted Coin Silver Flatware 11pc 385g.An estate lot of coin silver flatware comprising 11 pieces. Includes: (2) Roberts & Co spoons measuring 7.5" - 8.5"; (2) 8.5" Hyde & Goodrich spoons; (5) 5.75" E. Benjamin teaspoons; (1) 9" H.D. BrackSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 9 ANTIQUE & VINTAGE STERLING SALT SPOONSLOT OF 9 ANTIQUE & VINTAGE STERLING SALT SPOONS A great collection of nine .925 silver salt spoons. Includes: (Six) 1885 "Gorham", (two) "S.Kirk&Son", and (one) "SSMC [Sterling Silver Manufacturing CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Sterling and Continental Silver ServingLarge Lot Sterling and Continental Silver Serving Pieces. Largest serving spoon 9" long, 14oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Old Silver CoinChinese Old Silver Coin W : 39. mm w : 26.9 g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry. 15 Rings, size 6-8.5. 1Lot of Sterling Silver Jewelry. 15 Rings, size 6-8.5. 1 Pair of earrings 2.25" and 1 Single earring. Wt 152.9 grams, Condition Normal wear. (costume earrings missing stone)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Plate Platter & Serving SpoonsThis lot includes: (1) Silver Plate Oval Serving Tray By E. G. Webster & Son. Is approx 14" x 9 1/2" x 1". Is monogrammed with three letters on the top that I cannot read. (1) Sheffield Silver-Plate SSee Sold Price
Sold201810 ANTIQUE COIN SILVER SPOONS9 Antique Coin Silver Spoons and 1 Antique English Sterling Silver Spoon. All in a fiddle pattern. Some wear, some monogrammed. Weight on all 5.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lot of Antique Coin Silver SpoonsLot includes: Hall, Bacon, W&H, Hendrick, RM, Wells & Gunde, Rogers, GS Sanford Bridgeport, Redfield & Rice, 2 SC & Co, 5 HB & HM Bacon, Benjamin, Wells & Gunde, JC Blackman, 800 silver long stirrer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique Coin Silver Spoons.The Largest Spoon Measures 8 1/4" Long. Most of the other Spoons measure 6" Long. Total Weight of all the Spoons weighs 3.92 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Assorted Coin Silver Spoons - 8.84oz.Lot features 14 Antique Coin Silver Spoons from L. Forbes and E. Mead Co. This lot weights approximately 8.84 ounces of pure silver.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Coin Silver Spoon Lot of 5 Utica NYThere are four by Charles C. Shaver, Utica NY (1854-1884) monogrammed N.M. Schuyler, and a single by Nelson Roth, Utica NY (c.1840) with a monogram. Total weight 99.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Gale & Son Coin 1854 Silver Spoon LotWilliam Gale & Son Coin Silver Spoons Lot Dated 1854 Monogram On A Handle Hallmarked in Reverse of a Handle " WM Gale & Son 1854 " Lot Includes: 1x Sterling Silver Table Spoon 8,25"L 2x Tea Spoons InSee Sold Price
Sold202019thC. American Coin Silver Spoons 27 Pc MIXED LOTAssembled 27 piece lot of antique 19th Century American coin silver spoons and ladles with monogrammed handles. Various designs and makers marks. Good to fair condition with monograms, bends and surfaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesUS$10
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'English King' Spoons SetUS$250(4 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel DrowneUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMixed Lot of Antique Sterling FlatwareUS$140(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Vintage Italian Mother Of Pearl And Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware setUS$1,050(3 bids)
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Georgian 18k Gold Silver Diamond Royal Blue Enamel Laurel Wreath PendantUS$1
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Ten Antique (900-925) Silver (102 g) Spoon With Enameling, StampedUS$150
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsAntique Coin Silver Pipkin with Lid and Wood Handle, 2.25in x 4.5in, Gold Wash InteriorUS$10
6 mins LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN FULL GOLD ENGLISH SOVEREIGN, 1907 soldered to a 14ct gold wire work brooch€600