Sold2016(lot of 4) Native American antique Paiute items(lot of 4) Native American antique Paiute items, including large and small seed jars; together with (2) fine beaded examples, one made by Rosalie Bethel, born Sept 28, 1915, Northfork, California, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Native American beadwork items(Lot of 2) Native American beadwork items: an antique Plains Indian blue ground beaded knife sheath fitted with fringe 9"l; a modern beaded eagle pictorial necklace 14"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Zuni Banded Blanket / Mexican Kilim Rio Grande Last Quarter 19th CenturyAntique Zuni Banded Blanket / Mexican Kilim Rio Grande. Last Quarter 19th Century. Size: 250 cms x 198 cms (98 ins x 78 ins). This item is woven in three panels. lease note: this Lot can be viewed inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Pottery Items, Bowl & PitcherTwo (2) Native American Pottery Items, including Hopi. 1st item: Hopi low pottery bowl having a red painted exterior and red and black abstract geometric decoration to the center. Underside marked (paSee Sold Price
Sold20163 NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY | ANASAZI CADDO3 NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY | ANASAZI CADDO Lot of three Native American pottery items, to include pitcher, Caddo bowl, and Anasazi black and white vase. Size: 4" - 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Navajo Native American Rugs2 Navajo Native American Rugs. 1st item: Navajo wool rug, storm pattern variation, woven in colors of black or dark brown, grey, cream and light tan. Spirit line noted to one corner. Both long sides oSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Native American Pottery Jars, incl. Lucy F. RodelaTwo (2) Native American Pottery Jars, including Lucy F. Rodela. 1st item: Native American Tigua Polychrome Jar by Lucy F. Rodela, red ground with black and white painted geometric designs. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pcs. Native American Catawba PotteryGroup of six (6) Catawba Native American pottery forms. 1st item: An early jar with Chief effigy head handles, unsigned. Note: A McKissick Museums letter included with the lot states that the early ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Hogan Pictorial Hand Woven Rug c. 1950'sFeatured in this lot is this Navajo Hogan pictorial hand woven rug circa 1950's. The rug features ten rows of pictorial items from daily Navajo life. The rug features a black lightning bolt border andSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Navajo Rugs inc. Suzie YazzieTwo (2) Native American Navajo wool rugs or weavings. 1st item: Two Grey Hills pattern weaving, woven by Suzie Yazzie in colors of black, grey, cream, and light brown. Spirit line noted to one coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Navajo Woven RugAntique Navajo woven rug in red, black, grey and cream. In diamond pattern. Measures: 61" x 54" **SHIPPING on this item offered in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE JEWELRYA lot of vintage Native American sterling silver and turquoise stone jewelry. A total of 3 items, a plastron necklace with eagle motif, a pierced cuff bracelet, and a statement ring. Etched details. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN DECORATIVE TRAY BASKETSA group of six traditional Native American hand woven decorative tray baskets made of grass. Some of the items in the lot were made in the 19th century, and others, in the 1970s. The baskets are roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hupa Yarok Northwest Coast Native American Basket & Moccasins1st item: Hupa basket in hat form with red and black dyed geometric designs. 7" diameter, 2 3/4" height. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: A pair of child's moccasins with hand-stitched beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Native American ItemsLot of Native American Items Includes: A pouch inscribed ìCapt. John Cooper, Oklahoma Terr. 1897î. A horse made of genuine horse hide hanging from a sinew string with animal claws attached tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Native American ItemsThis lot contains two serving trays, a beaded hand bag, a silver cuff bracelet with turquoise stones, a beaded necklace with turquoise stones, there is a second silver cuff bracelet with 5 large turquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Antique Native American Ceremonial ItemRare Antique Native American Ceremonial Item Made From Bird Beaks. Condition: Generally Good Condition As Found. Dimensions: L-12". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN SHEATH & GLOVESLot of Native American items: 19th century Plains Indian beaded leather knife sheath, 16.5 inches long (plus belt loop) & pair of 13 in long old calfskin beaded gauntlets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 5 Antique Inuit / Alaskan Tools / Implements Early Harpoon Tiphttp://eskimo-art.org/site/ (PLEASE VISIT THIS LINK TO SEE SOME EXAMPLES) Lot Of 5 Antique Inuit / Alaskan Tools / Implements Early. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 5 Antique Inuit / Alaskan Tools / Implements Earlyhttp://eskimo-art.org/site/ (PLEASE VISIT THIS LINK TO SEE SOME EXAMPLES) Lot Of 5 Antique Inuit / Alaskan Tools / Implements Early. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Antique Inuit Weapons One Signed "Barkela"Lot Of 2 Antique Inuit Weapons One Signed "Barkela". Measure 64" & 77 1/4". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed his magniSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of Native American sterling items, including (2) bead necklaces; (4) cuff bracelets; a featherA lot of Native American sterling items, including (2) bead necklaces; (4) cuff bracelets; a feather barrette; two pairs of earrings; a turquoise ring 10.3 ozt (314.7 gr)See Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$210(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3US$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3US$100
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions5 AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO KACHINA DOLLS INCL. HOOP DANCERUS$45(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ESKIMO PRINTS Exhibition Poster. Holman Island, N.W.T. American Indian Arts Center, NYC. Image of PeUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.8pcs American Indian Pottery. Gray Navajo, Strongbull Cheyenne, Horse Hair T. Vail Navajo, etc.US$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs American Indian Pottery. C. Stothers 1917, F. Begay Navajo, Patricia Jones Jemez Pueblo N.M.US$50
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLot of 3 Harmon Percy Marble (1870-1945) American Indian PhotographsUS$50