Sold2019Lot of 33 tribal arts magazines and catalogs.33 various tribal arts catalogs and magazines including Bonhams, American Indian Magazine, Inuit Art Quarterly, Waddington's, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT APPROXIMATELY (36) 1941-49 SATURDAY EVENING POSTLOT APPROXIMATELY (36) 1941-49 SATURDAY EVENING POST MAGAZINES, (NORMAN ROCKWELL COVERS)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of tribal arts catalogues.19 Bonhams tribal arts catalogs, 14 Inuit magazines, 4 assorted catalogs.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Tribal Art Ethnic Carved Stone Eggs Lot of 3African Tribal Art Ethnic Carved Stone Eggs Lot of 3 Approximately from 2 7/8 to 3 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Neith Statuette, 20th CenturyNeith-Darstellung, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Vermot Auktion (15.12.15), Lot 36. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /See Sold Price
Sold2020A KyathosKyathos Mittelmeerraum Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 14 cm. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. - Hammer Auktion 54 (17.04.2020) Lot 36. Storniert (unpaid). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Wurkun "kundul" BustPfahlfigur, "kundul" Wurkum, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Hammer Auktion 36, 06.03.2019, Lot 36. - Schweizer PrivatsamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur21 Figur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2012). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 14, 2017, Lot 36. - SSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Middle Eastern, Tribal Art Silver NecklacesLot of 4 Antique Middle Eastern, Tribal Art Silver Necklaces. Size 18 to 11 inches length, total weight approx 0.36 pounds. fine lot of 4 SIlver Necklaces. wearable.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 4African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 4 UCLA James S. Coleman African Studies Center (2003) English Text/Edition Softcover 370 g --------------------------------------------------- African Arts Magazine - WintSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 1African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 1 UCLA James S. Coleman African Studies Center (2003) English Text/Edition Softcover 370 g --------------------------------------------------- African Arts Magazine - SpriSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 2African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 2 UCLA James S. Coleman African Studies Center (2003) English Text/Edition Softcover 370 g --------------------------------------------------- African Arts Magazine - SummSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 3African Arts 2003, Vol. 36 / 3 UCLA James S. Coleman African Studies Center (2003) English Text/Edition Softcover 370 g --------------------------------------------------- African Arts Magazine - AutuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Farr Revere Vintage Art Deco Chrome Magazine RackFred Farr Revere Vintage Art Deco Chrome Magazine Rack Holder Modernist Designer Adjustable Scroll Springs Original Bakelite Handle c1930 Approximately 10 ¾ x 7 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches. This lot is parSee Sold Price
Sold2020Botanical Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 17. FolioLot of 17 Large Botanical Prints. Examples by Andrews, The Art Decorator, Floral Magazine, and others. Paper Size: Typically 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Klappkiefer-Maske24 Klappkiefer-Maske Guere, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Max und Berthe Kofler-Erni, Riehen. - Schuler Auktion Zürich, 23.03.2017, Lot 1214. - NacSee Sold Price
2021An Ogoni (?) MaskMaske Ogoni (?), Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 36 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 56, 03.07.2020, Lot 68 (stornierter Verkauf / canceled sale). CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Container for Incense SticksBehälter für Räucherstäbchen Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Galerie Koller Zürich, Auktion 109, Lot 35 (1998). - SSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ogoni (?) MaskMaske Ogoni (?), Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 36 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 71, 28.05.2021, Lot 58 (stornierter Verkauf / canceled sale). CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Museum, Princeton Univ. Magazine, 2015, WinterArt Museum, Princeton Univ. Magazine, 2015, Winter CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Museum, Princeton Univ. Magazine, 2014, WinterArt Museum, Princeton Univ. Magazine, 2014, Winter CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Museum, Princeton Univ. Magazine, 2011,Art Museum, Princeton Univ. Magazine, 2011, Spring/Summer CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Canvas- Signed Joan Mitchell 20th Century Modern ArtAbstract Acrylic Canvas, vintage abstract painting on canvas signed Joan Mitchell - approximately 46.5 by 36.5 centimeters. This lot does not carry established documented provenance, nor is any recordSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT APPROXIMATELY (36) $1 AND HALF DOLLAR SILVER COINSLOT APPROXIMATELY (36) $1 AND HALF DOLLAR SILVER COINS INCLUDING (8) $1 EISENHOWER, 1971-1974; (17) KENNEDY HALF DOLLARS, 1965-1969; (11) PRE-1964 HALF DOLLARSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 650(10 bids)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Nkisi Fetish Power Hyena Figure - Congo - 36" In. HighUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Color Silkscreen Large Signed Contemporary Modern Op ArtUS$375