Sold2016Toy LotLarge lot of children's toys including bags of Ninja Turtles figurines, vehicles and accessories, Match Box cars, action figures, Nerf Ball Blaster, etc. being sold as found. Great lot of toys with HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ASIAN HORSE & BULL TOY FIGURINES W/ COA140118 ANTIQUE ASIAN HORSE & BULL TOY FIGURINES W/ COA Lot of Ancient Bronze children's toy figurines to include Persian animal figure (Luristan Period, 1500 BC) and Indian temple toy horse figure (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 27 Assorted Childrens ToysLot includes 4 horned rubber duckys, 1 wind up cow, 2 car keychains, 1 Gumby figure, 2 troll figures, 1 wind up gorilla, & 16 female figures. Gumby figure measure approx 6 inches tall 3.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CHILDREN'S TOY FIGURAL ARTICLES, LOT OF 31ASSORTED CHILDREN'S TOY FIGURAL ARTICLES, LOT OF 31,mostly animal figures including three chicken and duck figures with "ELASTIN" mark on bases, three paper candy containers in the form of rabbits. OtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playmobil Family People Figures & Accessories Lot in CasePlaymobil family, adult and children figures, animals, and toys lot in pink Playmobil case. Clean, includes items shown.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: CARVED WOODEN HORSES ON WHEELS.Early folk art horse figures on wheeled carts, possibly children's toys, with what appears to be original paint, original leather saddle on white horse, original leather ears on dark colored horse. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Lot incl. 2 Child's Drums, Wooden Cart, etcToy Lot incl. 2 Child's Drums, Wooden Cart, & Pull Toy w/ Carved Wood Figures - Drums approx 11" diam x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Train Related Lead Toy FiguresAmerican, 20th century. Lot includes 2-Policemen (1-on a motorcycle), 2-Doctors, 2-Newsboys, 3-Laborers, 4-Children, 8-Civilians,2-Boy Scouts, 2-Conductors, 1-Redcap, 1-porter, 1-Train crew,1-SignalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINKY TOY LOT798 3-piece Train Set, 1 broken coupler, 1003 & 1001 6-piece Figure Sets, w/orig boxes, minor wear, C6-9.See Sold Price
Sold2015lot of 4 SEIBERLING RUBBER MICKEY MOUSE TOYSNice lot includes 4 Mickey Mouse figures. One large colorful figure, Large black figure with broken hand, Small black figure near mint with tail, and Small black figure missing tail. Very Good-Near MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot, porcelain figure & box, Daguerreotype child portrait & small reticulated box with horse finialLot, porcelain figure & box, Daguerreotype child portrait & small reticulated box with horse finial (broken), porcelain figure by Meissen, fingers, toes missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Minikins Lot Samurai WarriorsIncludes Mounted and 3 Foot Figures. 4 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Mounted Figure Weapon Broken. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stadden and Lasset Lot RomansRomans. 5 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. One Sword with Glue Repair. One Figure Weapon Broken. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Antique Toys (Lead Figures, Trains, etc.)this lot contains metal animals and figures, a toy accordion, kids books, 8 mm films including hop along Cassidy , Mary had a little lamb, children's nesting boxes, Noah the ark (16") and animals, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4Vintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4. This vintage hand painted lot is in very good condition with a few minor chips.Colors are bright no broken or missing parts.The oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF ACTION FIGURES MIPIncludes Jakks Supergirl, Jakks Batgirl, Heros Toys Baracula, McFarlan James T Kirk, 3 Classic Toys Married With Children, Classic Toys Space 1999, 6 Reaction Planet of the Apes, and Jazware Jetsons.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Piece Toy LotIncludes (2) windup clown drummers, and tin litho figure on tricycle (remote control wire is cut). All show wear throughout. One of the drummers has a broken missing drumstick. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy SoldiersVintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4. This vintage hand painted lot is in very good condition with a few minor chips.Colors are bright no broken or missing parts.The oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy SoldiersVintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4. This vintage hand painted lot is in very good condition with a few minor chips.Colors are bright no broken or missing parts.The oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy SoldiersVintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4. This vintage hand painted lot is in very good condition with a few minor chips.Colors are bright no broken or missing parts.The oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forbes British Hunt CollectionFrom the Forbes Collection lot #574, originally sold by Christies. Lot includes the original certificate of authentication. 87 pieces. 6 foxes (one missing tail), 20 foot figures (7 with broken whips)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rorke's Drift DioramaSuperb diorama with a 16x10in base. 22 54mm figures. Couple of broken weapons and two figures need repairs. **EXTRA SHIPPING DUE TO LARGE LOT SIZE**See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Kaiser White Bisque Porcelain Figurines.AS IS. Includes two different mothers with children, two identical Figure Skaters, one gymnast, and one pair of Ballet dancers. The figure skaters both have broken fingers, as does the female Ballet dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Lot incl Smurfs Figures , McDonalds Bags , HelloToy Lot incl Smurfs Figures , McDonalds Bags , Hello Kitty Child's Dishes, Sesame Street FiguresSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1994 Marvel Comics Action Figures Toy Biz -MOC-NOSUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) Guitar Heroes Action Figures 2007 McFarlane Toys s-MOC-NOSUS$40
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1999-2000 21st Century Toys Ultimate Soldier Figures-NOSUS$40
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000 21st C Toys Ultimate Soldier Action Figures-MIB-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1993, 96 Kenner/Just Toys Star Wars Action Figs-MIP-NOSUS$50
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY UNUSUAL GERMAN TIN LITHO & HAND-PAINTED GONDOLA CAROUSEL TOYUS$500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2001 Mezco Popeye Action Figures - MOC-NOSUS$40(1 bid)