SoldCharles Noke for Royal Doulton Flambe Vase, England, with factory and decorator's marks, 'Chang'...Charles Noke for Royal Doulton Flambe Vase, England, with factory and decorator's marks, 'Chang' and numbered 3402E,' ht. 11 1/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For fuSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Assorted Boxes and VaseLot includes mostly wood decorated tole and papier mache. Provenance: From the Upper East Side Estate of a prominent interior decorator. [Largest covered box: 4" H x 11" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold202313 Pcs Chinese Porcelain Lot, Vases, Cups, Dishes13 Pcs Chinese Porcelain Lot. Oxblood vase measures 7 inches H. Signed lidded urn decorated with flowering branches and birds measures 11 inches H x 5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace size cloisonne decorator vase with peacocks and palm trees, flowers and morePalace size cloisonne decorator vase with peacocks and palm trees, flowers and other, has old repair top edge, 16"dia x 42"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood commercial art pottery lot, vase, pair smallRookwood commercial art pottery lot, vase, pair small figural dishes & "Potter at the Wheel" coaster.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITE OPAQUE FRENCH DECORATORS VASE WITH LIONS &WITH LIONS & TIGERS, ETCHED ON BOTTOM READS 'MADE IN FRANCE EXCLUSIVELY FOR PARIS DECORATORS', 9 IN. H X 11 IN. W - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese VaseChinese Qing - Guangxu Period (1875 - 1908) Blue and White Porcelain Vase with Flying Dragon Decoration. Unsigned. COA to accompany the lot. Vase measures 14-1/2" x 8". Condition: Good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese VaseChinese Qing - Daoguang Period (1821 - 1850) Blue and White Ku Form Vase with Panels of Double Happiness and Butterfly. Signed. COA to accompany the lot. Vase measures 15-7/8" x 9-1/8". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese VaseTall Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase with Foo Dog Handles. Unmarked. Stand to accompany the lot. Vase measures 23-1/2" x 9". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED CABINET VASES, LOT OF TWOGERMAN PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED CABINET VASES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a beautiful Meissen example of bolted baluster form, featuring pate-sur-pate image of winged cupid on light grey ground with light ySee Sold Price
Sold2017Islamic Copper Gilded Vases (Lot 0f 2)Lot of two beautiful copper gilded vases, Iraq, circa 17th - 18th century. Handmade, reticulated work, with writing at neck. Dimensions: 11-1/2" H x 14-1/2" W; Weight: 3 lb. 10 oz. each. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Kosta Boda Bertil Vallien Art Glass Pipe Vase LOTAn estate lot of (7) vintage Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda "Wind Pipe" vases. Studio art glass, in a variety colors, featuring slender designs, with applied handles. Each signed Kosta Boda, with artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE VEILED PORTRAIT VASES, LOT OFNIPPON PORCELAIN MORIAGE VEILED PORTRAIT VASES, LOT OF TWO, both having baluster form with mottled blue around base, hand-painted polychrome floral and portraits on shoulders over with gilding and raiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE VASES, LOT OFCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE VASES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one double gourd form example having four medallions to lower body featuring figure pairs with cranes flying amongst clouds to topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese cloisonne lot, 3 vasesAsian, Japanese cloisonne lot, 3 miniature vases, small vase with red floral over blue field (has small chip), 4.75" vase with landscape (chipped, as is) & blue vase with birds, in good condition, allSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE VASES, LOT OFCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE VASES, LOT OF TWO, each of Gu form, comprising one example depicting various figures with banners and polearms, and one example featuring figures playing XiangqSee Sold Price
Sold2017SMITH BROTHERS ENAMEL-DECORATED VASES, LOT OF TWOSMITH BROTHERS ENAMEL-DECORATED VASES, LOT OF TWO, opal ground with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising an oval vase with rectangular rim, and a bottle-form example with floral decoration; each sSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CHINESE OX BLOOD VASES, LOT OF (2)Height- 4 1/8"- 5" one to be offered with standSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY VASES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY VASES, LOT OF TWO,each having turquoise or "Ming blue" matte glaze, comprising a "Despondency" vase featuring a figure enveloping the rim with left hand resting on topSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE VASES, LOT OFCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE VASES, LOT OF TWO, each of meiping form, comprising one example featuring various sacred creatures including a tiger, dragon, and qilin, and one octagonal exampSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASES, LOT OF TWO,AUSTRIAN AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASES, LOT OF TWO, each having an autumnal polychrome palette with applied oak branches with leaves and acorns, comprising one example featuring an egg-fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG CELERY VASES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED FLINT EAPG CELERY VASES, LOT OF TWO, colorless lead glass, comprising a Bull's Eye and Fleur-de-lys, and a six-flute example, each with a scalloped foot. Various makers. Third quarter 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES - LOT OF 3132157 ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES - LOT OF 3 Antique Chinese porcelain vases to include one red Ox Blood vase, one white crackle-glazed vase, and one blue and red vase. All vases have markings.SiSee Sold Price